dc.contributor.advisor | สมภาร พรมทา | |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุภางค์ จันทวานิช | |
dc.contributor.author | อัชวัน หงิมรักษา | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะอักษรศาสตร์ | |
dc.date.issued | 2546 | |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9741745931 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2546 | en |
dc.description.abstract | ศึกษากระบวนการขัดเกลาทางสังคมและพัฒนาบุคลากรภายในของวัคพระธรรมกาย ได้แก่ พระภิกษุ สามเณร อุบาสก อุบาสิกา และบุคคลภายนอก ได้แก่ ประชาชนและเยาวชน ในด้านการสรรหา การพัฒนา การธำรงรักษา และการใช้ประโยชน์ นอกจากนี้วิเคราะห์ว่ากระบวนการดังกล่าวมีหลักพระธรรมวินัยเป็นพื้นฐานหรือไม่อย่างไร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า วัดมีระบบการสรรหาบุคลากรด้วยการเชิญชวนแบบบุคคลต่อบุคคล ซึ่งเป็นวิธีที่ได้ผลมากที่สุด ด้านการพัฒนาวัดพัฒนาบุคลากรด้วยหลักไตรสิกขา กิจวัตร กิจกรรม และการบริหารปัจจัย 4 และการพัฒนาด้านปริยัติและปฏิบัติ ส่วนการธำรงรักษา วัดใช้การปลูกฝังอุดมการณ์และเป้าหมายในการสร้างบารมี และการสนับสนุนด้านปัจจัย 4 ให้กับบุคลากรภายใน ส่วนบุคลากรภายนอกวัดใช้วิธีการสนับสนุนอำนวยความสะดวกด้านอาหารและบริการต่างๆ ในการใช้ประโยชน์บุคลากรภายในวัดใช้วิธีการมอบหมายความรู้ ความถนัด และความสามารถ ส่วนบุคคลภายนอก อาศัยความสมัครใจในการทำหน้าที่อาสาสมัคร กัลยาณมิตร และผู้นำบุญ จากการศึกษาและวิเคราะห์กระบวนการดังกล่าวสรุปว่าวัดใช้หลักพระธรรมวินัย ในกระบวนการขัดเกลาทางสังคมและพัฒนาบุคลากรของวัด ได้แก่ ไตรสิกขา มรรคมีองค์ 8 บุญกิริยาวัตถุ 3 นอกจากนี้ยังใช้หลักสัปปายะ 7 เพื่อพัฒนาสิ่งแวดล้อมที่เอื้อต่อกระบวนการดังกล่าว | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | To study the process of socialization and personnel development by the resident monks, novices, laymen and laywomen of Wat Phra Dhammakaya and the adult and young congregation members of the same temple, from the point of view of recruitment, development, retention and utilization to find the degree of correspondence for each process with Buddhist scriptural principles. The research found that the temple systematically recruits new members most effectively by word of mouth encouragement. On the development side, the temple trains staff via the Threefold Training (Trisikkhã] in keeping the Precepts (Sila), meditation (Samãdhi) and wisdom (Paññã), training according to a daily routine via interaction with the basic four requisites of life (Catthupaccãya], theoretical Dhamma (Panyatti), Dhamma practice (Patipatti]. Furthermore new recruits capabilities were furthered by on the job training in work and other tasks. Retention of personnel was effected by instilling ideals and aim in life concerning the pursuit of Perfections together with (basic) material support. Retention of congregation members was effected by personnel who maintained the faith of the said, while facilitating the visits of the said to the temple (e.g. by providing food or transport). Utilization of personnel was effected by delegation of tasks appropriate to each person’s competence & capability. Utilization of congregation members was effected by offering the opportunity to help with temple work of their own freewill, as a volunteer or as a good friend (Kalyanamitta], The process of socialization at Wat Phra Dhammakaya is based on the principles of the Three Bases of Meritorious Action (Puññakiriyãvattliu) (namely generosity (Dãna), keeping the Precepts (Sila] and meditation (Bhãvanã) and the Threefold Training. From a study & analysis of this process it can be concluded that socialization & personnel development corresponds to Buddhist scriptural principles (Dhammavinaya), specifically the Threefold Training, the Noble Eightfold Path, the Three Bases of Meritorious Action. Furthermore the Seven Bases of Amenableness (Sappãya) were used to ameliorate the social context for the said process. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | กระบวนการขัดเกลาทางสังคมและพัฒนาบุคลากรของวัดพระธรรมกาย | en |
dc.title.alternative | The process of socialization and personnel development of Wat Phradhammakaya | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | พุทธศาสน์ศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |