dc.contributor.advisor |
Noppadon Jokkaw |
dc.contributor.advisor |
Tanit Tongthong |
dc.contributor.author |
Bunhav Lim |
dc.contributor.other |
Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Engineering |
dc.coverage.spatial |
กัมพูชา |
2013-05-02T01:04:44Z |
2013-05-02T01:04:44Z |
dc.date.issued |
2011 |
http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/30724 |
dc.description |
Thesis (M.Eng.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2011 |
en |
dc.description.abstract |
The objectives of this research are to evaluate the current status of safety management in construction, to identify factors affecting safety management, and to recommend safety management improvement in Cambodia. This research is focused on building construction projects. The questionnaire survey, staff interview and construction site observation techniques were designed for gathering the necessary data from local and international contractors companies. The results of research indicate that the current status of safety management in local construction companies is in the low level. It is required a lot of improvement. However, for the international construction companies, they employ better safety management. There are 12 elements of safety management status derived from project managers’ opinion such as the use of personal protection equipment, safety policy, and etc. The nine most important factors influencing safety management were identified such as budget for safety management, safety policy, safety regulations, and awareness of project managers. From contractors’ viewpoints, the recommendation for improving safety management in construction sites should be arranged by many participants such as government, owners, contractors, safety engineers, and workers. |
en |
dc.description.abstractalternative |
วัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัยนี้เพื่อประเมินสถานะปัจจุบันของการจัดการความปลอดภัย ระบุปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการจัดการความปลอดภัย และเสนอแนะเพื่อปรับปรุงการจัดการความปลอดภัยในหน่วยงานก่อสร้างสำหรับประเทศกัมพูชา โดยมุ่งเน้นไปที่โครงการก่อสร้างประเภทอาคาร ในงานวิจัยนี้ได้มีการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสำรวจจากแบบสอบถาม การสัมภาษณ์และการสังเกตสถานที่ก่อสร้าง ทั้งบริษัทรับเหมาก่อสร้างในประเทศ และบริษัทรับเหมาก่อสร้างต่างชาติ ผลการวิจัยบ่งชี้ว่าสถานะปัจจุบันของการจัดการความปลอดภัยในบริษัทรับเหมาก่อสร้างในประเทศมีความจำเป็นอย่างมากในการปรับปรุงด้านการจัดการความปลอดภัย แต่ในบริษัทรับเหมาก่อสร้างต่างชาติมีการจัดการด้านความปลอดภัยในหน่วยงานก่อสร้างดีกว่า การวัดด้านการจัดการความปลอดภัยในหน่วยงานก่อสร้างทำโดยใช้ปัจจัยทั้งหมด 12 ปัจจัย จากสัดส่วนความคิดเห็นของผู้จัดการโครงการ เช่น การใช้เครื่องป้องกันอันตรายส่วนบุคคล การกำหนดนโยบายด้านความปลอดภัย เป็นต้น จากการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการจัดการด้านความปลอดภัยในหน่วยงานก่อสร้างมี 9 ปัจจัย เช่น การจัดงบประมาณกับความปลอดภัยนโยบายด้านความปลอดภัย กฎระเบียบความปลอดภัย ความตระหนักของผู้บริหารการก่อสร้าง เป็นต้น สำหรับการปรับปรุงการจัดการความปลอดภัยในหน่วยงานก่อสร้าง ควรมาจากฝ่ายที่เกี่ยวข้อง ได้แก่ ภาครัฐ เจ้าของงาน ผู้รับเหมา วิศวกรความปลอดภัยและคนงานก่อสร้าง |
en |
4666300 bytes |
application/pdf |
dc.language.iso |
en |
es |
dc.publisher |
Chulalongkorn University |
en |
dc.relation.uri |
http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2011.1305 |
Chulalongkorn University |
en |
dc.subject |
Construction industry -- Accidents -- Cambodia |
en |
dc.subject |
Construction industry -- Safety regulations -- Cambodia |
en |
dc.subject |
Construction industry -- Safety measures -- Cambodia |
en |
dc.subject |
Industrial safety -- Management -- Cambodia |
en |
dc.subject |
Accidents -- Prevention |
en |
dc.subject |
Buildings -- Accidents -- Cambodia |
en |
dc.title |
A study of status of safety management and factors influencing safety management in construction sites in Cambodia |
en |
dc.title.alternative |
การศึกษาสถานะของการจัดการความปลอดภัยและปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการจัดการความปลอดภัยภายในหน่วยงานก่อสร้างในประเทศกัมพูชา |
en |
dc.type |
Thesis |
es |
dc.degree.name |
Master of Engineering |
es |
dc.degree.level |
Master's Degree |
es |
dc.degree.discipline |
Civil Engineering |
es |
dc.degree.grantor |
Chulalongkorn University |
en |
dc.email.advisor |
Noppadon.J@Chula.ac.th |
dc.email.advisor |
Tanit.T@Chula.ac.th |
dc.identifier.DOI |
10.14457/CU.the.2011.1305 |