DSpace Repository
4-dimensional quadratic functional equations of pexider type
dc.contributor.advisor Paisan Nakmahachalasint
dc.contributor.advisor Nataphan Kitisin
dc.contributor.author Preechaya Sanyatit
dc.contributor.other Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science
dc.date.issued 2008
dc.description Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2008 en
dc.description.abstract The multidimensional quadratic functional equations of Pexider type in the form [equation] (1) where [equation] and [equation] will be considered. In particular when n=3 and n=4, we have respectively the equations [equation] and [equation] In this thesis, we first solve the equation (1) when n=3. By applying this result, we obtained the general solutions for the case n=4. en
dc.description.abstractalternative เราพิจารณาสมการเชิงฟังก์ชันกำลังสองหลายมิติแบบเพกซิเดอร์ซึ่งอยู่ในรูป [สมการ] (1) โดยที่ [สมการ] และ [สมการ] โดยเฉพาะเมื่อ n=3 และ n=4 สมการจะอยู่ในรูป [สมการ] และ [สมการ] ตามลำดับ ในงานวิจัยนี้ เราเริ่มด้วยการหาผลเฉลยทั่วไปของสมการ (1) เมื่อ n=3 โดยการประยุกต์ใช้ผลที่ได้จากกรณี n=3 เราสามารถหาผลเฉลยทั่วไปของสมการ (1) ในกรณี n=4 en
dc.language.iso en es
dc.publisher Chulalongkorn University en
dc.relation.uri http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2008.1526
dc.subject Functional equations en
dc.subject Equations, Binomial en
dc.title 4-dimensional quadratic functional equations of pexider type en
dc.title.alternative สมการเชิงฟังก์ชันกำลังสองเชิงสี่มิติแบบเพกซิเดอร์ en
dc.type Thesis es
dc.degree.name Master of Science es
dc.degree.level Master's Degree es
dc.degree.discipline Mathematics es
dc.degree.grantor Chulalongkorn University en
dc.email.advisor Paisan.N@chula.ac.th
dc.email.advisor nataphan.k@chula.ac.th
dc.identifier.DOI 10.14457/CU.the.2008.1526