DSpace Repository
การใช้ดุลยพินิจในการให้สินเชื่อทางธุรกิจกับความรับผิดทางอาญา : ศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีให้สินเชื่อเพื่อครอบงำกิจการ
dc.contributor.advisor วีระพงษ์ บุญโญภาส
dc.contributor.author สมพร แดงดี, 2500-
dc.contributor.other จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาิวิทยาลัย. คณะนิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued 2542
dc.identifier.isbn 9743345035
dc.description วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2542 en
dc.description.abstract สินเชื่อเพื่อครอบงำกิจการ เป็นสินเชื่อประเภทหนึ่งในทางธุรกิจ แต่การเข้าครอบงำกิจการมีเหตุจูงใจหลายอย่าง สินเชื่อประเภทนี้จึงมีความเสี่ยงสูง นอกจากผู้อนุมัติสินเชื่อจะต้องปฏิบัติตามนโยบาย และระเบียบแบบแผนของสถาบันการเงินหรือธนาคารพาณิชย์นั้นแล้วยังจะต้องประเมินความเสี่ยงจากปัจจัยทุกๆ ด้าน และจะต้องพิจารณาด้วยความระมัดระวังอย่างผู้มีวิชาชีพ (Prudential) ด้วย บ่อยครั้งที่การใช้ดุลยพินิจให้สินเชื่อเพื่อครอบงำกิจการโดยทุจริต หรือไม่ใช้ความระมัดระวังอย่างผู้มีวิชาชีพ ทำให้เกิดความเสียหายขึ้น มีผลกระทบต่อประชาชนและเศรษฐกิจโดยรวม จึงมีกฎหมายกำหนดความรับผิดของผู้แทนนิติบุคคล ซึ่งได้รับมอบหมายให้จัดการทรัพย์สินของผู้อื่นที่กระทำโดยทุจริต แต่การพิสูจน์เจตนาทุจริตนั้นกระทำได้ยาก เพราะผู้อนุมัติสินเชื่อจะกล่าวอ้างได้ว่ากระทำไปในกรอบอำนาจ ไม่เจตนาให้เกิดความเสียหาย การพิจารณาความรับผิดในทางอาญาของผู้ใช้ดุลยพินิจอนุมัตสินเชื่อเพื่อครอบงำกิจการจึงไม่ควรพิจารณาจากการกระทำโดยเจตนาเพียงอย่างเดียว แต่ควรจะนำหลักความรับผิดโดยประมาทเลินเล่อ และหลักความรับผิดโดยเด็ดขาดของประเทศในระบบ Common Law มาประกอบพิจารณาด้วย en
dc.description.abstractalternative Credit line for business takeover is a kind of business credit. However, as takeovers can be motivated by various reasons, this type of credit involves high risks. The person approving such credit is required not only to adhere to the policy and regulations laid down by the relevant financial institution or commercial bank, but also to thoroughly assess all concerned risk factors and to exercise professional prudence when making the decision. Often, the discretion to grant credit line for business takeover is exercised in bad faith or without the required professional prudence, incurring damage and causing adverse effects on the people's interest and the general economy as a whole. Although the law imposes criminal liability on unscrupulous representatives of juristic entities entrusted with the responsibility to manage property of others, to prove such persons' criminal intent is not an easy task because they will always claim that they have acted within the scope of authority and there has been no intention to cause damage. Hence, the determination of criminal liability of a person who approves credit line for business takeovers at his discretion should not be limited to the intent of such person. The legal principle and concept of criminal negligence and strict liability as applied in other countries under the common law system should also be taken into account en
dc.language.iso th en
dc.publisher จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย en
dc.subject สินเชื่อ en
dc.subject ธนาคารพาณิชย์ en
dc.subject ความรับผิดทางอาญา en
dc.subject การรวมกิจการ en
dc.title การใช้ดุลยพินิจในการให้สินเชื่อทางธุรกิจกับความรับผิดทางอาญา : ศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีให้สินเชื่อเพื่อครอบงำกิจการ en
dc.title.alternative Criminal liability and discretion to grant business credit : a case study of credit line for business take-over en
dc.type Thesis en
dc.degree.name นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต en
dc.degree.level ปริญญาโท en
dc.degree.discipline นิติศาสตร์ en
dc.degree.grantor จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย en
dc.email.advisor ไม่มีข้อมูล