dc.contributor.advisor |
วีระพงษ์ บุญโญภาส |
en_US |
dc.contributor.author |
ศิวดล ธีรเจริญทรัพย์ |
en_US |
dc.contributor.other |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิติศาสตร์ |
en_US |
2015-09-17T04:05:31Z |
2015-09-17T04:05:31Z |
dc.date.issued |
2557 |
en_US |
http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/45832 |
dc.description |
วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2557 |
en_US |
dc.description.abstract |
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มุ่งศึกษาถึงการจัดทำเอกสารหลักฐานที่ใช้ในการแฝงตัวตามกฎหมายของประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกา กฎหมายของมลรัฐเซาท์ออสเตรเลีย ประเทศออสเตรเลีย กฎหมายของประเทศนิวซีแลนด์ และบทบัญญัติของกฎหมายไทยที่เกี่ยวข้อง จากการศึกษาพบว่า บทบัญญัติในมาตรา 27 แห่งพระราชบัญญัติการสอบสวนคดีพิเศษ พ.ศ. 2547 และข้อบังคับกรมสอบสวนคดีพิเศษว่าด้วยการจัดทำเอกสาร หลักฐาน และการแฝงตัว พ.ศ. 2555 อันเป็นกฎหมายที่นำมาใช้บังคับกับการจัดทำเอกสารหลักฐานที่ใช้ในการแฝงตัวนั้น ยังมิได้กำหนดถึงหลักเกณฑ์ ขั้นตอน เงื่อนไข และรายละเอียดของการดำเนินการดังกล่าวเอาไว้อย่างครอบคลุมและเพียงพอ ส่งผลให้การบังคับใช้มาตรการแฝงตัวและการจัดทำเอกสารหลักฐานที่ใช้ในการแฝงตัวไม่อาจดำเนินการได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ด้วยเหตุดังกล่าว จึงเห็นควรให้พัฒนาหรือแก้ไขปรับปรุงบทบัญญัติของกฎหมายในเรื่องการจัดทำเอกสารหลักฐานที่ใช้ในการแฝงตัว ทั้งนี้ เพื่อให้การบังคับใช้มาตรการแฝงตัวและการจัดทำเอกสารหลักฐานที่ใช้ในการแฝงตัวสามารถดำเนินการได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ อันจะส่งผลให้การป้องกันและปราบปรามการกระทำความผิดอาญาที่มีลักษณะเป็นคดีพิเศษทำได้ดีขึ้นกว่าเดิม |
en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative |
This thesis concentrates on the study of preparing documentary evidence applied in undercover operations under the law of United States, the law of South Australia State of Australia, the law of New Zealand and the related provisions of Thai law. This study found that Thai law and regulations related to the preparation of documentary evidence applied in undercover operations which are Section 27 of the Special Case Investigation Act B.E. 2547 (2004) and the Regulations of the Department of Special Investigation on the preparation of documentary evidence and undercover operations B.E. 2555 (2012) did not define the principles and procedures of the preparation of documentary evidence explicitly. This has led to inefficient enforcement of undercover operations and preparation of documentary evidence applied in undercover operations. Consequently, it is obvious that the development or amendment of Thai law related to the preparation of documentary evidence applied in undercover operations is necessary for efficient enforcement of undercover operations and preparation of documentary evidence applied in undercover operations which results in the more effective crime prevention in the special cases. |
en_US |
dc.language.iso |
th |
en_US |
dc.publisher |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
en_US |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
en_US |
dc.title |
การบังคับใช้มาตรการแฝงตัวตามกฎหมายว่าด้วยการสอบสวนคดีพิเศษ: ศึกษากรณีการจัดทำเอกสารหลักฐานที่ใช้ในการแฝงตัว |
en_US |
dc.title.alternative |
ENFORCEMENT OF UNDERCOVER OPERATIONS UNDER THE SPECIAL CASE INVESTIGATION LAW: STUDY ON PREPARING DOCUMENTARY EVIDENCE APPLIED IN UNDERCOVER OPERATIONS |
en_US |
dc.type |
Thesis |
en_US |
dc.degree.name |
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
en_US |
dc.degree.level |
ปริญญาโท |
en_US |
dc.degree.discipline |
นิติศาสตร์ |
en_US |
dc.degree.grantor |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
en_US |
dc.email.advisor |
Viraphong.B@Chula.ac.th,viraphong.b@chula.ac.th |
en_US |