dc.contributor.advisor |
พรศักดิ์ ผ่องแผ้ว |
dc.contributor.author |
สุรพล อยู่นุช |
dc.contributor.other |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
dc.coverage.spatial |
ตาก |
dc.coverage.spatial |
แม่ระมาด |
dc.coverage.spatial |
หมู่บ้านวังผา |
2016-03-21T02:27:06Z |
2016-03-21T02:27:06Z |
dc.date.issued |
2530 |
dc.identifier.isbn |
9745682128 |
http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47332 |
dc.description |
วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2530 |
en_US |
dc.description.abstract |
หมู่บ้านชนบทชายแดน นับว่าเป็นพื้นที่ที่มีความสำคัญทางยุทธศาสตร์และประสบปัญหาเกี่ยวกับด้านความมั่นคงของชาติเป็นอย่างยิ่ง เช่น ปัญหาการแทรกซึมบ่อนทำลายของผู้ก่อการร้ายคอมมิวนิสต์ ปัญหาการสู้รบบริเวณชายแดนของประเทศทำให้เกิดความไม่ปลอดภัยในชีวิตและทรัพย์สิน ปัญหาการอพยพเข้าประเทศไทยของชนกลุ่มน้อยสัญชาติพม่า ทำให้เกิดการเบียดเบียนที่ทำกิน การแย่งอาชีพ กอร์ปกับหน่วยงานของรัฐไม่สามารถที่จะเข้าไปดำเนินการพัฒนาได้อย่างเต็มที่หรือบางพื้นที่รัฐไม่สามารถจะเข้าไปพัฒนาได้เลย ปัญหาดังกล่าวจึงส่งผลให้หมู่บ้านชายแดนขาดการพัฒนาและเกิดวิกฤตการณ์ (crisis) ต่าง ๆ ขึ้นในหมู่บ้านทั้งทางด้านการเมือง เศรษฐกิจ และสังคม การวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์ที่จะศึกษาว่า โครงการสร้างความมั่นคงในชนบทที่หมู่บ้านของ ตชด. จะสามารถดำเนินการพัฒนาหมู่บ้านชายแดนที่มีปัญหาด้านความมั่นคงและเกิดวิกฤตการณ์ต่าง ๆ ขึ้น โดยการศึกษาวิจัยจะมุ่งเน้นในเรื่องการแก้ไขวิกฤตการณ์ทางการเมือง (political crisis) ว่าสามารถดำเนินการและประสบผลสำเร็จเพียงใด โดยศึกษาในเรื่องบทบาทของ ตชด. ซึ่งเป็นเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐในการชี้แนะและชักจูงประชาชน นโยบายการดำเนินการตามโครงการฯของ ตชด. บทบาทของผู้นำหมู่บ้านและคณะกรรมการหมู่บ้านและการเข้ามีส่วนรวมของประชาชน (participation) ในหมู่บ้านวังผา ตำบลแม่จะเรา อำเภอแม่ระมาด จังหวัดตาก วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้แยกการค้นคว้าออกเป็น 2 ส่วน คือ ส่วนแรกเป็นการค้นคว้าในห้องสมุด เพื่อศึกษาความหมายทางวิชาการของการพัฒนาทางการเมืองและวิกฤตการณ์ทางการเมืองซึ่งจะส่งผล ต่อการพัฒนาเพื่อความมั่นคงของประเทศ ในส่วนที่สองเป็นการค้นคว้าทางด้านการวิจัยสนาม เพื่อหาข้อมูลสนับสนุนผลการค้นคว้าจากห้องสมุด ในด้านการวิจัยสนามจะทำโดยการสัมภาษณ์ การสังเกตการณ์ของผู้วิจัย และแจกแบบสอบถามไปยังประชาชนในเขตบ้านวังผา ซึ่งจากการศึกษาวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1. ตชด. มีบทบาทในการชี้แนะและชักจูงให้ประชาชนในหมู่บ้านเข้าร่วมมือกับรัฐบาล ในการที่จะสร้างความมั่นคงขึ้นในหมู่บ้านชายแดน 2. ตชด. ที่เข้าดำเนินการตามโครงการ ได้กำหนดนโยบายในการพัฒนาหมู่บ้านวังผาให้เป็นหมู่บ้านพัฒนาชายแดนตัวอย่าง โดยการประสานงานกับประชาชนในหมู่บ้าน 3. ตชด.ได้ให้ความสนใจเป็นอย่างยิ่งในการแนะนำประชาชน ผู้นำหมู่บ้าน คณะกรรมการหมู่บ้าน ภายใต้การควบคุมดูแลของ ตชด. ที่ดำเนินการพัฒนาหมู่บ้าน เป็นผู้ที่ประชาชนให้ความนับถือและเชื่อฟังในคำแนะนำ 4. ผู้นำหมู่บ้าน และคณะกรรมการหมู่บ้าน มีความรู้ ประสบการณ์ ในการพัฒนาหมู่บ้าน โดยเฉพาะผู้ใหญ่บ้านมีลักษณะทั้งผู้นำตามธรรมชาติ และผู้นำตามกฎหมาย มีความเข้าใจและทัศนะที่ เห็นด้วยกับโครงการของ ตชด. และใช้วิธีดำเนินการตามหลักประชาธิปไตยให้ประชาชนในหมู่บ้าน 5. ประชาชนในหมู่บ้านเข้าไปมีส่วนร่วมกับโครงการของ ตชด. เพราะการดำเนินการของโครงการสอดคล้องกับความต้องการของประชาชน และประชาชนยอมรับและเชื่อมั่นในตัวผู้นำและคณะกรรมการหมู่บ้าน จากผลการวิจัยทั้ง 5 ข้อ เป็นเครื่องแสดงให้เห็นถึงผลสำเร็จตามโครงการของ ตชด. ในการแก้ไขวิกฤตการณ์ทางการเมืองที่เกิดขึ้นในหมู่บ้านวังผาได้อย่างดียิ่ง ในอันที่จะพัฒนาหมู่บ้านชายแดนให้เกิดความมั่นคงและส่งผลให้ประเทศชาติมั่นคงในที่สุด |
en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative |
Villages along the Thai border can be considered as strategic areas and they are often faced with problems relating to national security such as communist infiltration, fighting among rival groups of the Burmese minorities which, in turn, made lives unsafe and loss of properties. At the same time, some of these minorities have migrated into Thailand and taken over cultivable land and jobs of the Thais, Another weakness of the border region is that, government agencies can do little in terms of development[.] Therefore, these problems have made these villages underdevelop and created political, economic, and social crises in the areas. The objective of this research is to make a study on whether the security creating program for rural villages under the supervision of the Border Patrol Police (the BPP) can help to develop the border villages which are infested with security problems and other crises, The study, therefore, will emphasize on the following points : how the political crises are being solved and how successful they are; roles of the BPP who are government personnels, in directing and guiding the villages ; implementation of the above-mentioned program ; roles of the village leader and committee ; and political participation of villagers of Wang-pha village of the Mae-jarao commune, Mae-ramard district in Tak province. The research is done in 2 step. The first was done by analising the information available in the libraries with regards to the definition of political development and political crisis which would eventually affect the development of national security. The second step was a field work. It sought for the data to support the analysis of the definition. This field work was done by making interviews and own observation, and distributing questionnaires among the villagers of Wang-pha. The outcome of the research is as follows: 1. The BPP took init[i]atives in explaining and leading the villagers to participate with the government in its security creating program within the village. 2. The BPP had laid down a policy of development for the village to make it a model developed border village. In this respect, the BPP coordinated with the villagers. 3. The BPP took much interest in advising the villagers. The village leader and the committee, under the supervision of the BPP, were well respected and obeyed by villagers. 4. Village leader and the committee were knowledgeable and had experience in developing the village. The village headman, especially, was both a natural and de jure leader. He understood and concurred with the BPP's policy. This man had applied democratic means in inducing villagers to voice their opinions and participate in the development of the village. 5. Villagers had participated in the BPP's program because its utilization met with their needs. Furthermore, they recognized and trusted in their leader and the committee. From the above-mentioned outcome, it can be seen that the BPP's program was successfu1 in solving political crises occurred in Wang-pha village. This was because it helped to develop the border village and create security for the people, and this, in turn, resulted in making the country secure. |
en_US |
dc.language.iso |
th |
en_US |
dc.publisher |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
en_US |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
en_US |
dc.subject |
ตำรวจตระเวนชายแดน -- ไทย -- ตาก |
en_US |
dc.subject |
ตำรวจตระเวนชายแดน -- กิจกรรมทางการเมือง |
en_US |
dc.subject |
ความมั่นคงชายแดน -- ไทย |
en_US |
dc.subject |
คอมมิวนิสต์ -- ไทย |
en_US |
dc.subject |
ตาก -- ภาวะสังคม |
en_US |
dc.subject |
ไทย -- ปัญหาชายแดน |
en_US |
dc.subject |
หมู่บ้านวังผา (ตาก) |
en_US |
dc.subject |
Border patrols -- Thailand -- Tak |
en_US |
dc.subject |
Border patrols -- Political activity |
en_US |
dc.subject |
Border security -- Thailand |
en_US |
dc.subject |
Communists--Thailand |
en_US |
dc.subject |
Tak -- Social conditions |
en_US |
dc.subject |
Thailand -- Boundary disputes |
en_US |
dc.subject |
Wang-pha village |
en_US |
dc.title |
ตำรวจตระเวนชายแดนกับการแก้ไขวิกฤตการณ์ทางการเมือง |
en_US |
dc.title.alternative |
Border patrol police and the solution of political crises |
en_US |
dc.type |
Thesis |
en_US |
dc.degree.name |
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
en_US |
dc.degree.level |
ปริญญาโท |
en_US |
dc.degree.discipline |
การปกครอง |
en_US |
dc.degree.grantor |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
en_US |
dc.email.advisor |
ไม่มีข้อมูล |