DSpace Repository
การโจมตีทางไซเบอร์ในสถานการณ์การขัดกันทางอาวุธ : ศึกษาการบังคับใช้กฎหมายมนุษยธรรมระหว่างประเทศ
dc.contributor.advisor ศารทูล สันติวาสะ en_US
dc.contributor.author อุบลวรรณ ภีระเป็ง en_US
dc.contributor.other จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิติศาสตร์ en_US
dc.date.issued 2558 en_US
dc.description วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2558 en_US
dc.description.abstract วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการบังคับใช้กฎหมายมนุษยธรรมระหว่างประเทศว่าสามารถบังคับใช้กับการโจมตีทางไซเบอร์ในสถานการณ์การขัดกันทางอาวุธในฐานะเป็นวิธีการและปัจจัยในการสู้รบที่เกิดขึ้นใหม่ได้หรือไม่ เพียงใด ทั้งนี้ กฎหมายมนุษยธรรมระหว่างประเทศเป็นกฎหมายระหว่างประเทศบังคับใช้เมื่อมีการสู้รบหรือสถานการณ์การขัดกันทางอาวุธเกิดขึ้นประกอบด้วยหลักเกณฑ์เกี่ยวกับปฏิบัติการทางทหารรวมทั้งการให้ความคุ้มครองพลเรือน จากการศึกษาวิจัยพบว่า แม้ว่าการโจมตีทางไซเบอร์จะเป็นวิธีการและปัจจัยในการสู้รบใหม่และไม่ปรากฏข้อบทที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการใช้เทคโนโลยีตามกฎหมายมนุษยธรรมระหว่างประเทศ แต่กฎหมายมนุษยธรรมระหว่างประเทศสามารถยืดหยุ่นครอบคลุมกับการโจมตีทางไซเบอร์ในสถานการณ์การขัดกันทางอาวุธอันเป็นการนำเอาเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและคอมพิวเตอร์หรือไซเบอร์มาใช้ในปฏิบัติการทางทหารและการสู้รบได้ อย่างไรก็ตาม ด้วยลักษณะความเชื่อมต่อของเทคโนโลยีที่ใช้ในทางทหารและพลเรือน อีกทั้งการโจมตีทางไซเบอร์ยังเป็นการกระทำภายในห้วงไซเบอร์ที่ไม่มีลักษณะทางกายภาพก่อให้เกิดข้อท้าทายในบังคับใช้หลักการสำคัญตามกฎหมายมนุษยธรรมระหว่างประเทศ ไม่ว่าจะเป็นหลักการแยกแยะเป้าหมาย หลักความได้สัดส่วนในการโจมตี หลักการใช้ความระมัดระวังในการโจมตีอย่างมีนัยสำคัญจำเป็นจะต้องอาศัยความร่วมมือจากผู้ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องทั้งภาคประชาสังคม ภาครัฐ และความร่วมมือระหว่างประเทศในการพัฒนาแนวทางการรับมือการโจมตีทางไซเบอร์ในสถานการณ์การขัดกันทางอาวุธที่จะนำไปสู่แนวทางปฏิบัติของรัฐที่ชัดเจนต่อไป เพื่อให้กฎหมายมนุษยธรรมระหว่างประเทศสามารถรองรับวิธีการและปัจจัยในการสู้รบใหม่ซึ่งมีความซับซ้อนของเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและคอมพิวเตอร์ทวีขึ้นไปตามกาลเวลาได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ en_US
dc.description.abstractalternative The purpose of this thesis is to examines the applicability of International humanitarian law, whether it could be applied to cyber attacks in the situation of armed conflict, which is considered as “a new means and methods of warfare”, to what extent. It is worthy to note that the International humanitarian law is a branch of International law which enforcing in the wartime or when the situation of armed conflict has arisen, where as it is consisting of the restriction of military operations and the protection of civilians. After studying and analyzing, it discovers that although the cyber attacks refers to a new means and methods of warfare and currently there are no specific regulations related to the use of technology under International humanitarian law. However, International humanitarian law is flexible in certain degree to covers the cyber attacks in the situation of armed conflict where the new technologies has been used in military operations, especially at wartime. Nevertheless, the interconnectivity of military and civilian technology and plus the cyber-attacks is an operation within the Cyberspace where no physical domain, accordingly, gives rise a significant challenges on the applicable of principles of International humanitarian law into the cyber attacks in the situation of armed conflict whether the principles of distinction, proportionality and precautions in attack, regarding to the cyber attacks in the situation of armed conflict. Such challenges are require the cooperation between the civil society, government and international organizations for developing approaches to address the cyber attacks in the situation of armed conflict and leading to the clearly state practice. So, that International humanitarian law can effectively respond to the new means and methods of warfare, which consist of complex technologies as the times goes by. en_US
dc.language.iso th en_US
dc.publisher จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย en_US
dc.title การโจมตีทางไซเบอร์ในสถานการณ์การขัดกันทางอาวุธ : ศึกษาการบังคับใช้กฎหมายมนุษยธรรมระหว่างประเทศ en_US
dc.title.alternative CYBER ATTACKS IN THE SITUATION OF ARMED CONFLICTS : STUDY ON THE APPLICATION OF INTERNATIONAL HUMANITARIAN LAW en_US
dc.type Thesis en_US
dc.degree.name นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต en_US
dc.degree.level ปริญญาโท en_US
dc.degree.discipline นิติศาสตร์ en_US
dc.degree.grantor จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย en_US
dc.email.advisor Saratoon.S@Chula.ac.th,santivasa@hotmail.com en_US