dc.contributor.advisor |
Sujin Khomrutai |
dc.contributor.author |
Butsayapat Chaihao |
dc.contributor.other |
Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science |
2018-06-22T06:32:28Z |
2018-06-22T06:32:28Z |
dc.date.issued |
2016 |
http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/59178 |
dc.description |
Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2016 |
en_US |
dc.description.abstract |
In this thesis, we investigate some behaviors of the rational difference equations [symbol] where k ∈ℕ, the parameters A,B0,B1,B2, . . . ,Bk, and the initial conditions x−k, x−k+1, x−k+2, . . . ,x0 are nonnegative real numbers. We classify all periodic solutions with prime period-two and prime period-three. Then, we also present the existence of periodic solutions with prime period-p, where p is a prime number. Moreover, we prove the convergence of solutions to a period-(k + 1) solution. Finally, the local attractivity of solutions about some periodic with prime periodtwo and prime period-three is established. |
en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative |
ในวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ ได้ตรวจสอบพฤติกรรมบางอย่างของสมการผลต่างตรรกยะ [สูตรสมการ] โดยที่ k∈ℕ พารามิเตอร์ A, B, B, B, .... Bk และเงื่อนไขเริ่มต้น [สูตร] เป็นจำนวนจริงที่ไม่เป็นลบ เราได้จัดกลุ่มผลเฉลยที่เป็นคาบเฉพาะสองและคาบเฉพาะสาม แล้วนำเสนอการมีอยู่จริงของผลเฉลยที่เป็นคาบซึ่งมีลักษณะเป็นคาบเฉพาะ p โดยที่ p เป็นจำนวนเฉพาะ นอกจากนี้เราแสดงการลู่เข้าของผลเฉลยไปยังผลเฉลยที่เป็นคาบ k+1 และสุดท้ายแสดงการดึงดูดเฉพาะที่ของผลเฉลยรอบผลเฉลยที่เป็นคาบเฉพาะสองและสาม |
en_US |
dc.language.iso |
en |
en_US |
dc.publisher |
Chulalongkorn University |
en_US |
dc.relation.uri |
http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1677 |
Chulalongkorn University |
en_US |
dc.subject |
Difference equations |
en_US |
dc.subject |
สมการเชิงผลต่าง |
en_US |
dc.title |
Local attractivity and periodic character of rational Difference equation |
en_US |
dc.title.alternative |
การดึงดูดเฉพาะที่และลักษณะการมีคาบของสมการผลต่างตรรกยะ |
en_US |
dc.type |
Thesis |
en_US |
dc.degree.name |
Master of Science |
en_US |
dc.degree.level |
Master's Degree |
en_US |
dc.degree.discipline |
Mathematics |
en_US |
dc.degree.grantor |
Chulalongkorn University |
en_US |
dc.email.advisor |
Sujin.K@Chula.ac.th |
dc.identifier.DOI |
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1677 |