DSpace Repository
2-Absorbing R-ideals of modules over near rings
dc.contributor.advisor Sajee Pianskool
dc.contributor.author Sutida Patlertsin
dc.contributor.other Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science
dc.date.issued 2016
dc.description Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2016 en_US
dc.description.abstract It is known that near rings and modules over near rings are generalized algebraic structures of rings and modules over rings, respectively. In this thesis, we introduce the concepts of 2-absorbing R-ideals of modules over near rings and 2-absorbing ideals of near rings which are generalization of prime R-ideals of modules over near rings and prime ideals of near rings, respectively. Moreover, we present some results analogous to those in ring theory. We provide the notions of strongly 2- absorbing R-ideals of modules over near rings and strongly 2-absorbing ideals of near rings and study some of their properties. Finally, we also focus on some results of 2-absorbing R-ideals of modules over decomposable near rings and 2-absorbing ideals of decomposable near rings. en_US
dc.description.abstractalternative เป็นที่ทราบกันว่าเนียร์ริงและมอดูลเหนือเนียร์ริงเป็นพีชคณิตที่มีโครงสร้างวางนัยทั่วไป ของริงและมอดูลเหนือริงตามลา ดับ ในงานวิจัยนี้เราแนะนา แนวคิดของ อาร์-ไอดีล 2-แอบซอร์บิง ของมอดูลเหนือเนียร์ริงและไอดีล 2-แอบซอร์บิงของเนียร์ริงซึ่งเป็นการวางนัยทั่วไปของอาร์-ไอ ดีลเฉพาะของมอดูลเหนือเนียร์ริง และไอดีลเฉพาะของเนียร์ริงตามลา ดับ ยิ่งไปกว่านั้น เรานา เสนอ ผลวิจัยบางอย่างในทา นองเดียวกับผลวิจัยเหล่านั้นในทฤษฎีบนริง เราให้แนวคิดของ อาร์-ไอดีล 2- แอบซอร์บิงอย่างแข็งของมอดูลเหนือเนียร์ริง และไอดีล 2-แอบซอร์บิงอย่างแข็งของเนียร์ริงพร้อม กับศึกษาสมบัติบางประการ ท้ายสุดแล้ว เรายังมุ่งเน้นผลวิจัยบางประการของ อาร์-ไอดีล 2-แอบ ซอร์บิงของมอดูลเหนือเนียร์ริงที่สามารถแยกได้ และไอดีล 2-แอบซอร์บิงของเนียร์ริงที่สามารถ แยกได้ en_US
dc.language.iso en en_US
dc.publisher Chulalongkorn University en_US
dc.relation.uri http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1685
dc.subject Near-rings en_US
dc.subject Rings (Algebra) en_US
dc.subject เนียร์ริง en_US
dc.subject ริง (พีชคณิต) en_US
dc.title 2-Absorbing R-ideals of modules over near rings en_US
dc.title.alternative อาร์-ไอดีล 2-แอบซอร์บิงของมอดูลเหนือเนียร์ริง en_US
dc.type Thesis en_US
dc.degree.name Master of Science en_US
dc.degree.level Master's Degree en_US
dc.degree.discipline Mathematics en_US
dc.degree.grantor Chulalongkorn University en_US
dc.email.advisor sajee.p@chula.ac.th
dc.identifier.DOI 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1685