DSpace Repository
การวิเคราะห์พัฒนาการการตีความของศาลฎีกาไทย: ศึกษาประเด็นความผิดฐานบุกรุก
dc.contributor.advisor คณพล จันทน์หอม
dc.contributor.author ธนพล เศรษฐเลาห์
dc.contributor.other จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued 2560
dc.description วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2560
dc.description.abstract วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพัฒนาการการตีความในความผิดฐานบุกรุกของศาลฎีกาไทยและศาลต่างประเทศประเด็นขอบเขตของคำว่า “เข้าไป” และประเด็นความยินยอมของผู้ครอบครอง โดยศึกษาถึงมูลเหตุ รวมทั้งกฎหมายและการตีความของศาลต่างประเทศ เพื่อนำมาวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบว่าเป็นไปตามแนวโน้มของศาลต่างประเทศหรือไม่ พร้อมทั้งเสนอแนะแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาการตีความของศาลฎีกาไทยในประเด็นดังกล่าวต่อไป ประเด็นขอบเขตของคำว่า “เข้าไป” ปัจจุบันเพื่อรักษาความสงบเรียบร้อยของสังคม ศาลฎีกาไทยจึงมีพัฒนาการการตีความขยายความให้การเข้าไปมีความหมายรวมถึงกรณีกระทำการรบกวนรอบ ๆ ทรัพย์สินโดยไม่จำเป็นต้องมีส่วนใดของร่างกายล่วงล้ำเข้าไปในทรัพย์สินอย่างแท้จริง ซึ่งเป็นการตีความที่ขัดต่อหลักกฎหมายอาญาที่ต้องตีความอย่างเคร่งครัด ทั้งแตกต่างจากพัฒนาการของศาลต่างประเทศไม่ว่าจะเป็นสหราชอาณาจักร สหรัฐอเมริกา สาธารณรัฐอินเดียและสหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมนี ที่แม้จะตีความคำว่า “เข้าไป” ตามความเหมาะสมของสภาพสังคมแต่ละประเทศเช่นกัน แต่ก็ยังต้องมีการล่วงล้ำของอวัยวะหรือวัตถุอยู่ ส่วนประเด็นความยินยอมของผู้ครอบครองนั้น แม้ว่าพัฒนาการการตีความของศาลฎีกาไทยมีแนวโน้มการตีความให้ยึดเจตนาของผู้ครอบครองเป็นสำคัญเพราะศาลฎีกามุ่งคุ้มครองความสงบเรียบร้อยของสังคมมากกว่ามุ่งคุ้มครองตัวบุคคล แต่ก็ถือว่าเป็นการตีความที่ยังไม่สอดคล้องกับสภาพสังคมไทยที่มองว่าผู้อาศัยถือเป็นผู้ที่มีความใกล้ชิดกับผู้ครอบครองมากเสมือนเป็นผู้ครอบครองคนหนึ่ง อันทำให้บุคคลภายนอกซึ่งได้รับความยินยอมให้เข้ามาโดยสุจริตไม่ได้รับความคุ้มครอง นอกจากนี้ยังถือเป็นการตีความที่ไม่สอดคล้องกับแนวทางการตีความของศาลต่างประเทศในหลายประเทศ ดังเช่น สหราชอาณาจักรและสหรัฐอเมริกาอีกด้วย ดังนั้น จึงมีข้อเสนอแนะให้มีการแก้ไขประมวลกฎหมายอาญาความผิดฐานบุกรุกโดยกำหนดนิยามของคำว่า “เข้าไป” ให้ชัดเจนว่าการเข้าไปหมายถึงการยื่นส่วนใดส่วนหนึ่งของร่างกายเข้าไป และมีข้อเสนอแนะให้ตีความในทำนองให้ผู้อาศัยสามารถให้ความยินยอมได้แม้เจตนาจะขัดกัน ทั้งนี้ เพื่อให้การตีความความผิดฐานบุกรุกในประเด็นดังกล่าวของศาลฎีกาไทย ถูกต้องตามหลักกฎหมาย เป็นไปตามแนวโน้มของต่างประเทศตลอดจนสอดคล้องกับสภาพสังคมไทย
dc.description.abstractalternative This thesis aims at studying the development of the interpretation of trespassing law by the Supreme Court of Thailand and of foreign countries. The issues specifically explored in this thesis are the scope of the term "entry" and the consent of the occupier. The thesis examines the background and rationales for the interpretation of the Supreme Court of Thailand as well as foreign laws and foreign courts; then critically compares and analyzes whether the development of the interpretation in Thai judiciary is coherent with the interpretation of the courts in other jurisdictions. Finally, the thesis suggests the benchmarks and guidelines for future interpretation of the Thai judiciary. With regards to the term "entry", in order to maintain public order, the Supreme Court of Thailand has extended its interpretation to include the disturbance of property without physical intrusion of any parts of the body into the real property. However, such interpretation is contrary to the principle of criminal law which must be strictly interpreted. Furthermore, there are also discrepancies between the development of such interpretation by the Supreme Court of Thailand and by the United Kingdom, United States, India and Germany, which all require the element of physical intrusion of body parts or other objects in order to constitute a crime of trespass. The consent of the occupier is another problematic issue; although the consistent practice of the Supreme Court of Thailand is to interpret the law in accordance with the occupier's intent, as the court focus on the maintenance of public order rather than the protection for an individual, such interpretation is not consistent with Thai social background which regards a tenant as a quasi-occupier. This would exclude the third party who enters a property in good faith with the given from the protection of the law. This interpretation is also not aligned with the interpretation of the court in United Kingdom and United States. Therefore, the author proposes the amendment of the trespassing law by firstly, providing a clear definition of the term "entry" to be limited to the act of physical intrusion with body parts. Secondly, the interpretation of consent should also entitle the tenant to be able to provide consent. These suggestions would support the Supreme Court of Thailand to make its interpretation in conformity with the widely-accepted practice of foreign courts as well as the Thai society.
dc.language.iso th
dc.publisher จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.relation.uri http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.955
dc.title การวิเคราะห์พัฒนาการการตีความของศาลฎีกาไทย: ศึกษาประเด็นความผิดฐานบุกรุก
dc.title.alternative DEVELOPMENT OF THAI SUPREME COURT'S INTERPRETATION: A STUDY OF TRESPASSING
dc.type Thesis
dc.degree.name นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline นิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisor Kanaphon.C@Chula.ac.th,Kanaphon.C@Chula.ac.th
dc.identifier.DOI 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.955