dc.contributor.author |
Saowalak Suriyawongpaisal |
dc.contributor.other |
Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Arts |
2008-02-29T02:00:33Z |
2008-02-29T02:00:33Z |
dc.date.issued |
2006 |
http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/6107 |
dc.description.abstract |
This research analyses the parent-child image in 57 Noh plays in the current repertoire, and 76 Noh plays outside the current repertoire. All the 133 plays were written in the Muromachi period. The image of the father, mother, and child found in the first type of plays is both the same and different from that found in the second type. The overall image of the child is that of filial piety. The daughter appears much less than the son. But her image of filial piety is not weaker than that of the son. The mother is loving and dedicated to the child particularly the son. The father also has this same image as the mother. But in the plays of the current repertoire his negative image is stronger than the positive image. |
en |
dc.description.abstractalternative |
งานวิจัยนี้วิเคราะห์ภาพลักษณ์ของพ่อแม่และลูกในบทละครโนที่ยังอยู่ในรายการแสดงในปัจจุบันจำนวน 57 เรื่อง และที่ไม่ได้อยู่ในรายการแสดงในปัจจุบัน จำนวน 76 เรื่อง โดยทั้ง 133 เรื่องนี้เป็นบทละครที่เขียนในสมัยมุโระมะชิ ภาพลักษณ์ของพ่อแม่และลูกที่พบในบทละครประเภทแรกมีทั้งส่วนที่เหมือนและต่างจากภาพลักษณ์ที่พบในบทละครประเภทหลัง ภาพลักษณ์โดยรวมของลูกคือภาพลักษณ์ของลูกกตัญญู ลูกสาวปรากฏในบทละครน้อยกว่าลูกชายมาก แต่มีภาพลักษณ์ของความกตัญญูที่ไม่ยิ่งหย่อนไปกว่าลูกชาย แม่มีภาพลักษณ์ของแม่ที่รักและอุทิศตนให้แก่ลูก โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งลูกชาย พ่อก็มีภาพลักษณ์ของพ่อที่รักและอุทิศตนให้แก่ลูก แต่ในบทละครที่ยังอยู่ในรายการแสดงในปัจจุบันภาพลักษณ์ลบของพ่อเด่นกว่าภาพลักษณ์บวก |
en |
dc.description.sponsorship |
Rachadapiseksompoj Research Fund |
en |
550614 bytes |
application/pdf |
dc.language.iso |
en |
es |
dc.publisher |
Chulalongkorn University |
en |
Chulalongkorn University |
en |
dc.subject |
No |
en |
dc.subject |
Theater -- Japan |
en |
dc.subject |
Parent and child in literature |
en |
dc.title |
The parent-child image in Noh plays |
en |
dc.title.alternative |
ภาพลักษณ์พ่อแม่ลูกในบทละครโน : รายงานผลการวิจัย |
en |
dc.type |
Technical Report |
es |
dc.email.author |
saowalak_suri@yahoo.com |