dc.contributor.advisor Dittaya Wanvarie
dc.contributor.author Kwanchanok Srisompong
dc.contributor.author Chaninchai Hanmuang
dc.contributor.other Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science
dc.date.issued 2018
dc.description A Project Submitted in Partial Fulfillment of the Requirements for the Degree of Bachelor of Science Program in Computer Science, Department of Mathematics and Computer Science, Faculty of Science, Chulalongkorn University academic Year 2018 en_US
dc.description.abstract This "Hashtagor" project is a mobile application which can synthesize hashtags from a tweet for users on Twitter. We have found that it was sometimes difficult for a user to create an appropriate hashtag for the target tweet since words in the hashtag might not be related to the tweet. Moreover, the hashtag may not be a currently popular hashtag on Twitter in Thailand. As a result, we have developed a mobile application running on the iOS operating system to solve the problem. There are two main functions in the application; the first function is to generate hashtags from a user's tweet. The other function is to recommend trending hashtags, which are mostly related to the user’s tweet. We have evaluated our application in two folds. For the generating hashtags function, we have asked 100 students from the Faculty of Science, Chulalongkorn University, for the satisfaction of the results. The results show that 70% of the testers are satisfied with the generated hashtags results. The other evaluation is for the trending hashtags model; the results show that we achieve validation recall rate at 76.51%. en_US
dc.description.abstractalternative โครงงาน เรื่อง “แฮชแท็กเกอร์” เป็นโครงงานที่จัดทำขึ้นเพื่อช่วยสังเคราะห์แฮชแท็ก ในข้อความให้กับผู้ใช้บนทวิตเตอร์ประเทศไทย เนื่องจากผู้พัฒนาเห็นปัญหาว่า การคิดแฮชแท็ก ในบางครั้งนั้นไม่ง่าย เนื่องจากคำที่ใช้ในแฮชแท็กอาจไม่เหมาะสมกับเนื้อหาหรืออาจไม่เชื่อมโยงถึง ประเด็นที่กำลังเป็นที่นิยมบนทวิตเตอร์ประเทศไทย ผู้พัฒนาจึงพัฒนาโปรแกรมประยุกต์ บนโทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่สำหรับระบบปฏิบัติการไอโอเอส ในส่วนของตัวโปรแกรมประยุกต์มี 2 ฟังก์ชันหลักคือ ฟังก์ชันสังเคราะห์แฮชแท็กใหม่จาก ข้อความทวีตของผู้ใช้และฟังก์ชันแนะนำแฮชแท็กที่เป็นที่นิยมในประเทศไทยที่สอดคล้องกับข้อความ ทวีตมากที่สุด จากการพัฒนาโปรแกรมประยุกต์ “แฮชแท็กเกอร์” ผู้พัฒนาได้ทำการทดสอบโปรแกรม ทั้งสองฟังก์ชันหลักสำหรับฟังก์ชันสังเคราะห์แฮชแท็กใหม่ได้ทดสอบกับนิสิตคณะวิทยาศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 100 คนพบว่า ร้อยละ 70 จากทั้งหมดพอใจกับผลลัพธ์ของฟังก์ชัน นี้และผลการทดสอบฟังก์ชันแนะนำแฮชแท็กที่เป็นที่นิยมในประเทศไทย เมื่อทดสอบกับชุดข้อมูล ทดสอบพบว่ามีอัตราการค้นคืนถึงร้อยละ 78 ซึ่งนับว่าเป็นที่น่าพอใจ en_US
dc.language.iso en en_US
dc.publisher Chulalongkorn University en_US
dc.title Hashtagor en_US
dc.title.alternative แฮชแท็กเกอร์ en_US
dc.type Senior Project en_US
dc.email.advisor Dittaya.W@chula.ac.th