dc.contributor.advisor |
Suwabun Chirachanchai |
dc.contributor.author |
Patomporn Chantarasataporn |
dc.contributor.other |
Chulalongkorn University. The Petroleum and Petrochemical College |
2020-07-14T06:06:13Z |
2020-07-14T06:06:13Z |
dc.date.issued |
2008 |
http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/67038 |
dc.description |
Thesis (M.S.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2008 |
dc.description.abstract |
Water-based chitosan are developed for biomedical applications by simply mixing chitosan and HOBt (1-hydroxybenzotriazole monohydrate) with WSC (l-ethyl-3-(3-methyl-aminopropylcarbodiimide) hydrochloride) at room temperature. The clay and modified clay are used as enhancement fillers. The chitosan-clay aerogel is directly prepared from hydrogel. It was found that when clay is cooperated into the system it can improve appearance of gels, thermal properties and decrease swelling ratio of chtiosan aerogel. |
dc.description.abstractalternative |
งานวิจัยนี้เสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาไคโตซานในระบบน้ำสำหรับใช้ประโยชน์ทาง การแพทย์ สามารถทำได้โดยเพียงการผสมเคลย์กับสารละลายไคโตซานในน้ำแล้วตามด้วยสารโพลีเอทิลีนไกลคอลที่มีหมู่ปลายเป็นหมู่คาร์บอกซิล และทำปฏิกิริยาที่อุณหภูมิห้อง รวมทั้งผสมแร่ ดินเหนียวที่ไม่ได้ทำการปรับปรุงพื้นผิวและปรับปรุงพื้นผิวเพื่อเป็นตัวเสริมแรง การเตรียมไคโต ซานแอโรเจลนาโนคอมโพสิททำได้โดยตรงจากไคโตซานไฮโดรเจล งานวิจัยพบว่าเมื่อทำการผสมแร่ดินเหนียวลงในระบบ เจลจะมีลักษณะทางกายภาพที่ดีขึ้น เพิ่มคุณสมบัติด้านการ ต้านทานความร้อน และลดการบวมตัวในน้ำ |
dc.language.iso |
en |
dc.publisher |
Chulalongkorn University |
Chulalongkorn University |
dc.title |
Biomedical chitosan material : water based system superabsorbent hydrogel and aerogel |
dc.title.alternative |
วัสดุไคโตซานสำหรับการใช้ ประโยชน์ทางด้านการแพทย์: การพัฒนาไคโตซานไฮโดรเจลดูดนํ้ายิ่งยวด และ แอโรเจล จากปฏิกิริยาในระบบน้ำ |
dc.type |
Thesis |
dc.degree.name |
Master of Science |
dc.degree.level |
Master's Degree |
dc.degree.discipline |
Polymer Science |
dc.degree.grantor |
Chulalongkorn University |