DSpace Repository
A development of family continuity management for medical staffs based on business continuity management
dc.contributor.advisor Natt Leelawat
dc.contributor.author Kananut Charoenthammachoke
dc.contributor.other Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Engineering
dc.date.issued 2019
dc.description Thesis (M.Eng.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2019
dc.description.abstract Nowadays, the Business Continuity Management (BCM) is one of the most effective programs to reduce impact from crisis, incident, or any disaster for organizations focusing on their continuity operations. In addition to handling the incident which disrupts or interferes the business processes, the BCM has been developed into a new term of strategy like “resilience.” The purpose of this research is to develop and implement the BCM framework program for family. In this study, the proposed “Family Continuity Management” (FCM) program training was conducted for 51 medical staffs. There are 10 phases in the FCM training program experiment. The samples gave their opinions to this study for future program improvement through face-to-face interview after FCM training program. Finally this study establish guides and suggestions  for the FCM program future improvement.
dc.description.abstractalternative ทุกวันนี้ การบริหารความต่อเนื่องทางธุรกิจเป็นหนึ่งในโปรแกรมที่สำฤทธิ์ผลมากที่สุดสำหรับการลดผลกระทบจากอุบัติภัย เหตุการณ์ไม่คาดฝัน หรือภัยพิบัติต่างๆสำหรับองค์กรที่มุ่งเน้นการปฏิบัติงานอย่างต่อเนื่อง นอกจากการรับมือกับการหยุดชะงักหรือการแทกแทรงทางธุรกิจ การบริหารความต่อเนื่องทางธุรกิจยังได้ถูกพัฒนาขึ้นเพื่อกลยุทธใหม่ๆอย่าง "ความยืดหยุ่น" โดยงานวิจัยชิ้นนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนาและประยุกต์กรอบความคิดการบริหารความต่อเนื่องทางธุรกิจสำหรับครอบครัวผ่านการนำเสนอโครงการฝึกอบรม "การบริหารความต่อเนื่องในระดับครอบครัว" ให้แก่กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นบุคลากรทางการแพทย์ผู้เข้าร่วมจำนวน 51 คน ซึ่งในโครงการโครงการฝึกอบรมครั้งนี้ประกอบไปด้วย 10 ช่วง กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้ให้ข้อคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับงานวิจัยชิ้นนี้เอาไว้สำหรับพัฒนาโครงการในอนาคตผ่านการสัมภาษณ์แบบพบหน้ากันหลังจากเสร็จสิ้นโครงการฝึกอบรมการบริหารความต่อเนื่องในระดับครอบครัว ท้ายที่สุดแล้ว งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้ได้ให้คำแนะนำและแนวทางสำหรับการปรับปรุงและพัฒนาโครงการบริหารความต่อเนื่องในระดับครอบครัวในอนาคต
dc.language.iso en
dc.publisher Chulalongkorn University
dc.relation.uri http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.289
dc.subject.classification Engineering
dc.title A development of family continuity management for medical staffs based on business continuity management
dc.title.alternative การพัฒนาการบริหารความต่อเนื่องในชีวิตและครอบครัวสำหรับบุคลากรทางการแพทย์ตามกรอบการบริหารความต่อเนื่องทางธุรกิจ
dc.type Thesis
dc.degree.name Master of Engineering
dc.degree.level Master's Degree
dc.degree.discipline Industrial Engineering
dc.degree.grantor Chulalongkorn University
dc.email.advisor Natt.L@Chula.ac.th
dc.identifier.DOI 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.289