dc.contributor.advisor |
จุฑารัตน์ เอื้ออำนวย |
dc.contributor.author |
มณีรัตน์ ชื่นเจริญ |
dc.contributor.other |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะรัฐศาสตร์ |
2020-11-11T14:05:35Z |
2020-11-11T14:05:35Z |
dc.date.issued |
2562 |
http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/70380 |
dc.description |
วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2562 |
dc.description.abstract |
จากผลการศึกษาพบว่าสภาพปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการทำหน้าที่ของคนกลางภายในหน่วยงานของกระบวนการยุติธรรมในสังคมไทยนั้นเกิด คนกลางยังขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในหลักการพื้นฐานของกระบวนการยุติธรรมอย่างแท้จริง ในด้านบุคลากรปฏิบัติงานนั้นพบปัญหาในเรื่องคุณสมบัติ เทคนิค ทักษะ การสมัครใจ และความเป็นกลางของคนกลาง การมีบุคลากรที่ไม่เพียงพอ และค่าตอบแทนของบุคลากรในการปฏิบัติงานยังไม่เหมาะสม ในส่วนของปัญหาและอุปสรรคด้านกระบวนการและการบริหารจัดการในการดำเนินงานนั้นหากคนกลางไม่เตรียมความพร้อมก่อนเข้าสู่กระบวนการและในระหว่างการดำเนินการไม่สามารถควบคุมสถานการณ์ความขัดแย้งที่เกิดขึ้นได้ก็จะทำให้กระบวนการฯ ไม่สำเร็จ ส่วนทางด้านปัญหาและอุปสรรคด้านนโยบายนั้นพบว่าขาดนโยบาย แนวทาง การติดตามประเมินผลและแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานที่ต่อเนื่อง ส่วนผลการวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบการทำหน้าที่ของคนกลางในกระบวนการยุติธรรมเชิงสมานฉันท์ระหว่างหน่วยงานกระบวนการยุติธรรมของสังคมไทยและหลักการพื้นฐานฯ ขององค์การสหประชาชาติพบว่าการทำหน้าที่ของคนกลางนั้นมีความสอดคล้องกับหลักการพื้นฐานฯ โดยคนกลางจะมีบทบาทและทำหน้าที่เป็นผู้อำนวยความสะดวกในการเตรียมการประชุม ดำเนินการประชุม ทำการประเมินและตอบสนองต่อความต้องการของแต่ละฝ่าย พร้อมทั้งพัฒนาและดำเนินการตามแผนลดความเสี่ยง และปฏิบัติต่อผู้เข้าร่วมอย่างเป็นธรรม บริหารจัดการเวลาให้เพียงพอสำหรับกระบวนการเพื่อให้ประสบความสำเร็จ และมีการติดตามผลทั้งกับผู้กระทำความผิดเพื่อให้มั่นใจว่าได้ปฏิบัติตามข้อตกลงแล้ว และกับผู้เสียหายว่าได้รับการชดใช้เยียวยาตามข้อตกลง ในส่วนของข้อเสนอแนะและแนวทางที่เหมาะสมในการทำหน้าที่คนกลางในกระบวนการยุติธรรมเชิงสมานฉันท์นั้นพบว่าคนกลางควรมีองค์ความรู้และเข้าใจในหลักการอย่างแท้จริง และควรให้มีการเพิ่มบุคลาการปฏิบัติงาน พร้อมทั้งจะต้องผ่านการฝึกอบรม เทคนิค และทักษะ รวมทั้งจะต้องมีนโยบายอย่างต่อเนื่องในการให้ความสำคัญและการใช้กระบวนการยุติธรรมเชิงสมานฉันท์ |
dc.description.abstractalternative |
The objective of this research is to study the problems and obstacles in the role and duties of mediator in restorative justice process and the comparative analysis of the role of mediator between the restorative justice process of Thai society and the basic principles of the United Nations. The objectives will enable us to discover the suitable solutions for solving problems by conducting qualitative research methods and document study and In-depth interviews.
This research found that the problems and obstacles in the role and duties of the mediator within the department of restorative justice process in Thai society lacks knowledge and understanding of the basic principles. Some key problems regarding the mediator were lack of qualifications, techniques, skills, voluntarism, neutralism. The other issues were the insufficient mediators and inappropriate compensations for the operations. The lack of preparation by mediator at the beginning and in the middle of process caused serious problems and created obstacles. It leads to inability to control the situation which created conflict and thus the entire process went unsuccessful.
Regarding the problems and obstacles, it was discovered that the process lacked policies and guidelines for monitoring, evaluation and also was short of incentives for continuous operation. The analysis of the duties of mediator between Thai society and the basic principles of the United Nations were found consistent with the basic principles. The mediator plays a role to facilitates the preparation of meetings, conducting assessments and responding to the needs of each parties, as well as developing and implementing plans to comply with the agreement. As far as the suggestions and appropriate ways to act as a mediator go it was found that mediator should have knowledge and understanding of the principles and having an additional mediator would be of massive help. The analysis also revealed that the mediator must undergo training to enhance the techniques and skills and must always be aware of the important changes in the policies of restorative justice process. |
dc.language.iso |
th |
dc.publisher |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
dc.relation.uri |
http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1463 |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
dc.subject |
กระบวนการยุติธรรมเชิงสมานฉันท์ |
dc.subject |
การไกล่เกลี่ย |
dc.subject |
Restorative justice |
dc.subject.classification |
Social Sciences |
dc.title |
การวิเคราะห์บทบาทและการทำหน้าที่ “คนกลาง” ในกระบวนการยุติธรรมเชิงสมานฉันท์ |
dc.title.alternative |
The analytics of the role and duty of “mediator” in restorative justice process |
dc.title.alternative |
Mediation |
dc.type |
Thesis |
dc.degree.name |
ศิลปศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
dc.degree.level |
ปริญญาเอก |
dc.degree.discipline |
อาชญาวิทยาและงานยุติธรรม |
dc.degree.grantor |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
dc.email.advisor |
jutharat.u@chula.ac.th |
dc.subject.keyword |
บทบาทและการทำหน้าที่ |
dc.subject.keyword |
คนกลาง |
dc.subject.keyword |
กระบวนการยุติธรรมเชิงสมานฉันท์ |
dc.subject.keyword |
The Role and Duty |
dc.subject.keyword |
Mediator |
dc.subject.keyword |
Restorative Justice Process |
dc.identifier.DOI |
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1463 |