dc.contributor.advisor |
ศิริมา ทองสว่าง |
dc.contributor.author |
จุไรรัตน์ ดาทอง |
dc.contributor.other |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะรัฐศาสตร์ |
2020-11-11T14:05:53Z |
2020-11-11T14:05:53Z |
dc.date.issued |
2562 |
http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/70416 |
dc.description |
สารนิพนธ์ (รป.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2562 |
dc.description.abstract |
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative Research) มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาพฤติกรรมการป้องกันโรคติดเชื้อ COVID-19 ของผู้สูงอายุ 2) วิเคราะห์พฤติกรรมการป้องกันโรคติดเชื้อ COVID-19 ของผู้สูงอายุ 3) นำเสนอแนวทางในการบริหารจัดการด้านสุขภาพการป้องกันโรคติดเชื้อ COVID-19 ของผู้สูงอายุ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้สูงอายุที่อาศัยอยู่ในเทศบาลเมืองบึงยี่โถ อำเภอธัญบุรี จังหวัดปทุมธานี จำนวน 102 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามออนไลน์ โดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา (Descriptive statistics) ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าความถี่ และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ใช้สถิติเชิงอนุมาน (Inferential statistics) ได้แก่ Independent Sample T-test, One-Way ANOVA และการวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน (Pearson’s Correlation) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิงร้อยละ 76.5 อายุช่วง 60-70 ปีมากที่สุด ส่วนใหญ่จบการศึกษาชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายร้อยละ 32.4 และมีโรคประจำตัวร้อยละ 53.9 ซึ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างมีพฤติกรรมการป้องกันโรคติดเชื้อ COVID-19 อยู่ในระดับสูงคิดเป็นร้อยละ 97.1 ส่วนปัจจัยด้านบุคคล พบว่า เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษาและภาวะการมีโรคประจำตัวไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการป้องกันโรคติดเชื้อ COVID-19 ในด้านความเชื่อด้านสุขภาพที่ประกอบด้วย ปัจจัยการรับรู้โอกาสเสี่ยงของการเป็นโรค การรับรู้ความรุนแรงของโรค การรับรู้ภาวะคุกคามของโรค การรับรู้ประโยชน์ที่จะได้รับ การรับรู้อุปสรรคของการปฏิบัติ และความต้องการสนับสนุนบริการสุขภาพไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการป้องกันโรคติดเชื้อ COVID-19 แต่ปัจจัยด้านสิ่งชักนำหรือสิ่งกระตุ้นมีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการป้องกันโรคติดเชื้อ COVID-19 ทางบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 ความต้องการได้รับการสนับสนุนบริการสุขภาพอยู่ในระดับสูงร้อยละ 73.5 โดยส่วนใหญ่มีความต้องการหน้ากากอนามัย แอลกอฮอล์เจลล์ ข้อมูลข่าวสารในการป้องกันโรค ความต้องการเข้าถึงบริการตรวจคัดกรองโรคติดเชื้อโรคโควิด 19 ส่วนใหญ่ต้องการตรวจคัดกรองโดยไม่เสียค่าใช้จ่าย และการได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสารและให้คำปรึกษาจากภาครัฐ |
dc.description.abstractalternative |
The research was based on a quantitative approach. The objectives of this research were 1) to investigate preventive behaviors regarding coronavirus disease 2019(COVID-19) among the elderly, 2) to analyze preventive behaviors regarding coronavirus disease 2019(COVID-19) among the elderly, and 3) to propose the guidelines for health management and prevention of coronavirus disease 2019(COVID-19) among the elderly. The sample was 102 elderly people in Bueng Yi Tho Town Municipality, Thanyaburi District, Pathum Thani Province. Online questionnaire was used as a research instrument. Data were then analyzed using descriptive statistics, including percentage, mean, frequency and standard deviation as well as inferential statistics, including Independent Sample t-test and One-Way ANOVA. The relationships between variables were analyzed with Pearson's correlation coefficient. The research results indicated that most of the respondents were females (76.5%); between 60-70 years old; graduated with upper secondary education (32.4%); and had congenital disease (53.9%). The respondents had a high level of preventive behaviors regarding coronavirus disease 2019(COVID-19) at 97.1%. In terms of personal factors, the respondents with different gender, age, educational level, and congenital disease had indifferent preventive behaviors regarding coronavirus disease 2019(COVID-19). Furthermore, health belief factors, including perceived susceptibility, perceived severity, perceived threat, perceived benefits, perceived barriers, and the demand for health service support were not associated with COVID-19 preventive behaviors. However, motivation factors were positively associated with preventive behaviors regarding coronavirus disease 2019(COVID-19) with a statistical significance level of 0.01. In addition, the demand for health service support was at a high level (73.5 %). Most of them needed a mask, alcohol sanitizer gel, and COVID-10 prevention information. Most of the respondents needed accessibility to COVID-19 screening service without fee of charge and they needed related information and advice from the government. |
dc.language.iso |
th |
dc.publisher |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
dc.relation.uri |
http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.IS.2019.235 |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
dc.subject |
โรคติดต่อ -- การป้องกันและควบคุม |
dc.subject |
โควิด-19 (โรค) |
dc.subject |
COVID-19 (Disease) |
dc.subject |
Communicable diseases -- Prevention |
dc.subject.classification |
Health Professions |
dc.title |
ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการป้องกันโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 (COVID-19) ของผู้สูงอายุ |
dc.title.alternative |
Factors associated with preventive behaviors regarding coronavirus disease 2019 (COVID-19) among the elderly |
dc.type |
Independent Study |
dc.degree.name |
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
dc.degree.level |
ปริญญาโท |
dc.degree.discipline |
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์ |
dc.degree.grantor |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
dc.email.advisor |
ไม่มีข้อมูล |
dc.identifier.DOI |
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2019.235 |