DSpace Repository
พรรคการเมืองและฐานคะแนนเสียง : ศึกษากรณีพรรคไทยรักไทยในกรุงเทพมหานคร เขตบางซื่อและเขตบางพลัด
dc.contributor.advisor สิริพรรณ นกสวน
dc.contributor.author พจนีย์ เขมร
dc.contributor.other จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะรัฐศาสตร์
dc.date.issued 2548
dc.identifier.isbn 9741424248
dc.description วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2548 en_US
dc.description.abstract การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาค้นคว้าถึงความสำคัญของฐานคะแนนเสียงต่อการเลือกตั้ง กระบวนการสร้างฐานคะแนนเสียงของพรรคการเมือง และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพรรคการเมืองกับฐานคะแนนเสียงในกรุงเทพมหานคร ซึ่งจะมีผลต่อการพัฒนาพรรคการเมืองไทย ทั้งนี้ได้เลือกศึกษากรณีของพรรคไทยรักไทยในกรุงเทพมหานคร เขตบางซื่อและเขตบางพลัด ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ฐานคะแนนเสียงส่วนบุคคลเป็นปัจจัยสำคัญที่ทำให้พรรคไทยรักไทยได้รับเลือกตั้งมากกว่าฐานคะแนนเสียงของพรรค ดังจะเห็นได้จากประชาชนในเขตบางซื่อเลือกเพราะความนิยมของประชาชนต่อผู้สมัคร การลงพื้นที่พบปะประชาชนอย่างสม่ำเสมอ และกระแสของประชาชน เช่นเดียวกับประชาชนในเขตบางพลัด เพราะครอบครัวมีชื่อเสียงและเป็นที่รู้จัก, การลงพื้นที่ พบปะประชาชนอย่างสม่ำเสมอ และกระแสของประชาชน พรรคไทยรักไทยพยายามสร้างฐานคะแนนเสียงใหม่ โดยการนำเสนอภาพลักษณ์ของหัวหน้าพรรค นโยบายพรรค กิจกรรมและภาพพจน์ของพรรคด้วยวิธีการใหม่ ควบคู่ไปกับการพบปะติดต่อพึ่งพาอาศัยแบบประจำสม่ำเสมอไม่ใช่ชั่วครั้งชั่วคราว ศักยภาพในการพัฒนาฐานคะแนนเสียงส่วนบุคคลให้เป็นฐานคะแนนเสียงของพรรคนั้น ยังไม่ปรากฏชัดแน่นอน ต้องดูการเลือกตั้งหลายครั้งประกอบกัน และด้วยงานวิจัยชิ้นนี้สำเร็จลงหลังจากที่มีการเลือกตั้งผ่านมาแล้ว 2 ครั้ง ซึ่งพรรคไทยรักไทยได้เป็นรัฐบาลทั้ง 2 ครั้ง พบว่า ฐานคะแนนเสียงส่วนบุคคลและฐานคะแนนเสียงของพรรคเปลี่ยนไปตามกระแสในช่วงการเลือกตั้งนั้นๆ en_US
dc.description.abstractalternative This thesis aims of identify the impacts of voting bases on the electoral results, the process of establishing voting bases by political party, and the relationship between political parties and the voting bases in Bangkok. These elements have been considered influencing on the development of Thai political party. In this research, two Thai Rak Thai Party's constituencies in Bangkok, Bangsue and Bangplad Districts, are selected as case studies. In This regard, the study applies qualitative research method using secondary data and in-depth interview. The finding reveals that the personal voting base is more important for a party to win the elections than the party's voting base. As in Bangsue District, the Thai Rak Thai candidate was elected because of people's preference to the candidates as the candidates always have good connection with people and have visited the constituency consistently. Bangplad District reveals the same results; voters elected the candidate from the well-known family, those who always have a good connection with people and the constituents' tendencies for election at that time. Thai Rak Thai Party has tried to create a new voting base by presenting the image of party leader, its policies, its activities and its new image of party as well as by always keeping the old connections and rendering services regularly. The finding can not identify that this personal relationships voting bases will develop to be the political party voting bases because it needs to test and retest several elections before coming to the conclusion. However, as the thesis only examines only general elections, and Thai Rak Thai Party was elected to become the government twice, the thesis finds that the personal voting bases and party voting bases have changed from time to time, depending on the constituents' tendencies for election at that time. en_US
dc.language.iso th en_US
dc.publisher จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย en_US
dc.subject พรรคไทยรักไทย en_US
dc.subject พรรคการเมือง -- ไทย en_US
dc.subject การรณรงค์หาเสียงเลือกตั้ง -- ไทย -- กรุงเทพฯ en_US
dc.subject การเลือกตั้ง -- ไทย -- กรุงเทพฯ en_US
dc.subject Thai Rak Thai Party en_US
dc.subject Political parties -- Thailand en_US
dc.subject Political campaigns -- Thailand en_US
dc.title พรรคการเมืองและฐานคะแนนเสียง : ศึกษากรณีพรรคไทยรักไทยในกรุงเทพมหานคร เขตบางซื่อและเขตบางพลัด en_US
dc.title.alternative Political Parties and Voting Bases : A Case Study of thairakthai Party in Bangkok, Bangsue and Bangplad Districts en_US
dc.type Thesis en_US
dc.degree.name รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต en_US
dc.degree.level ปริญญาโท en_US
dc.degree.discipline การปกครอง en_US
dc.degree.grantor จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย en_US
dc.email.advisor Siripan.No@Chula.ac.th,nogsuan@gmail.com