dc.contributor.author |
กาวี ศรีกูลกิจ |
dc.contributor.other |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ |
2008-05-30T09:21:52Z |
2008-05-30T09:21:52Z |
dc.date.issued |
2544 |
http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/7144 |
dc.description.abstract |
สารดัดแปรสมบัติการดูดติดสีรีแอคทีฟของผ้าฝ่าย 3-amino-2-hydroxypropyltrimrthylammonium-(3,5)-dichlorotriazine ได้ถูกสังเคราะห์และได้ใช้เทคนิคทางสเปกโตรสโคปีเพื่อวิเคราะห์โครงสร้างของสารดัดแปรที่เตรียมได้ หลังจากนั้นนำสารดัดแปรไปผนึกลงบนผ้าฝ้ายในกระบวนการฟอกขาวผ้า ผ้าที่ผ่านการดัดแปรแล้วได้นำมาวิเคราะห์หาเปอร์เซ็นต์ไนโตรเจนและทดสอบความขาวของผ้า เปอร์เซ็นต์ธาตุไนโตรเจนในผ้าฝ้ายดัดแปรจะเพิ่มขึ้นตามปริมาณความเข้มข้นของสารดัดแปรที่ใช้ ในขณะที่ความขาวของผ้าจะลดลงเล็กน้อย แสดงว่าสามารถผนึกสารดัดแปรไปพร้อมกับการทำฟอกขาวผ้าได้ และประสิทธิภาพการฟอกขาวของสารไฮโดรเจนเปอร์ออกไซด์ในขณะที่มีสารดัดแปรอยู่ด้วยลดลงเล็กน้อย ผลการย้อมผ้าฝ้ายดัดแปรด้วยสีรีแอคทีฟในภาวะไร้เกลือ ทำให้ผ้าฝ้ายมีการติดสีสูงขึ้นตามปริมาณของสารดัดแปรที่ใช้ และสูงกว่าผ้าฝ้ายที่ไม่ได้ผ่านดัดแปร ทั้งนี้เนื่องจากประจุบวกที่อยู่บนสารดัดแปรจะดึงดูประจุของสีรีแอคทีฟให้ดูดซึมเข้าไปภายในเส้ยใย และจากผลการย้อมทำให้สรุปได้ว่าสมบัติการย้อมผ้าฝ้ายที่ผ่านการดัดแปรจะขึ้นอยู่กับประสิทธิภาพในการผนึกสารดัดแปรลงบนเส้ยใยเซลลูโลส |
en |
dc.description.abstractalternative |
The reactive dyeability modifying agent of cotton fabric, 3-amino-2-hydroxypropyltrimethyammonium-(3,5)-dichlorotriazine, was prepared. Spectroscopic technique ([superscript1]H NMR) was employed to characterize the chemical structure of the modifying agent. After that, the modifying agent was applied onto scoured cotton during bleaching process, aiming at modifying dyeability of the fiber using single-bath. Modified cotton fabric was analyzed for nitrogen content by an elemental analyzer and subjected to whiteness evaluation. The results showed that nitrogen content in modified cotton increased as the amount of the modifying agent concentrations increased whereas whiteness index slightly decreased. Based on the finding results, it was possible that dyeability modification and bleaching could be carried out in single bath process with slight decrease in the performance of hydrogen peroxide. The dye uptake and color strength of dyed modified fabric was markedly increase with an increase in the concentration of the modifying agent. In addition, those properties obtained from modified cotton were higher than those obtained from they dyeing of unmodified cotton. This was attributed to the presence of cationic dyes from the dyebath. The finding results tended to suggest that the dyeing properties of modified cotton were exactly dependent on the efficiency of the modifying agent fixation on cellulose during concurrent modifying and bleaching of cotton. |
dc.description.sponsorship |
ทุนวิจัยกองทุนรัชดาภิเษกสมโภช |
en |
5064361 bytes |
application/pdf |
dc.language.iso |
th |
es |
dc.publisher |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
en |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
en |
dc.subject |
ผ้าฝ้าย |
en |
dc.subject |
สีย้อมและการย้อมสี |
en |
dc.title |
การดัดแปรสมบัติการรับสีย้อมของผ้าฝ้าย ในขั้นตอนการเตรียมผ้า : รายงานผลการวิจัย |
en |
dc.type |
Technical Report |
es |
dc.email.author |
kawee@sc.chula.ac.th |