DSpace Repository
Identification of dynamical paramenters for a short-range rocket system firing
dc.contributor.advisor Tienchai Pradisthayon
dc.contributor.author Tom Namasondhi
dc.contributor.other Chulalongkorn University. Department of Electrical Engineering
dc.date.issued 1975
dc.description Thesis (M.Eng.) -- Chulalongkorn University,1975 en_US
dc.description.abstract The method of identifying the various parameters caused by the aerodynamic motion of a rocket system firing has been developed. An open – loop of fin – stabilized short – range rocket system has been investigated. The mathematical analysis of the motion and dispersion of the rockets has been derived. The identification of such parameters as the velocity at the end of burning time and the drag coefficient of a fin-stabilized short – range rocket has been evaluated for practical applications.
dc.description.abstractalternative วิธีการไอเด็นติฟายค่าตัวแปรต่างๆ ซึ่งเกิดจากการเคลื่อนไหวในทางอากาศพลศาสตร์ของระบบการยิงจรวดได้ถูกกำหนดขึ้นโดยการศึกษาจากระบบการยิงจรวดระยะสั้นแบบฟินสเตบิไลซ์ ใช้วิธีทางคณิตศาสตร์ทำการวิเคราะห์เกี่ยวกับการเคลื่อนไหวและการบ่ายเบนของตัวจรวดโดยที่การไอเด็นติฟายค่าตัวแปรเช่นความเร็วของจรวด ณ จุดสุดท้ายของการเผาไหม้ของดินขับภายในตัวจรวด ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ของแรงต้านที่เกิดกับจรวดระยะสั้นแบบฟินสเตบิไลซ์ เพื่อที่จะได้นำไปใช้ประโยชน์ในการใช้งานจริงของระบบการยิงจรวด
dc.language.iso th en_US
dc.publisher Chulalongkorn University en_US
dc.relation.uri http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.1975.2
dc.subject Rockets (Aeronautics) en_US
dc.title Identification of dynamical paramenters for a short-range rocket system firing en_US
dc.title.alternative การไอเด็นติฟายดายนามิคพารามิเตอร์ของระบบการยิงจรวดระยะสั้น en_US
dc.type Thesis en_US
dc.degree.name Master of Engineering en_US
dc.degree.level Master's Degree en_US
dc.degree.discipline Electrical Engineering en_US
dc.degree.grantor Chulalongkorn University en_US
dc.email.advisor No information provided
dc.identifier.DOI 10.14457/CU.the.1975.2