DSpace Repository
บทบาทของกลุ่มเยาวชนจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้/ปาตานี ในการขับเคลื่อนประเด็นสันติภาพ
dc.contributor.advisor ฉันทนา หวันแก้ว
dc.contributor.author วิลดาญ เด่นดารา
dc.contributor.other จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะรัฐศาสตร์
dc.date.issued 2561
dc.description วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2561 en_US
dc.description.abstract การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อรวบรวมข้อมูลกลุ่มเยาวชนในจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้/ปา ตานี ที่ขับเคลื่อนประเด็นสันติภาพ ศึกษาบทบาทของกลุ่มเยาวชนในการสร้างสันติภาพ รวมถึง ระบุปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการทากิจกรรมของเยาวชนในจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้/ปาตานี ที่ ขับเคลื่อนประเด็นสันติภาพ ใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ซึ่งเน้นการศึกษาภาคสนามเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ด้วยการสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มและการสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง โดยให้ความสาคัญกับกิจกรรมแสดง บทบาทที่ขับเคลื่อนประเด็นสันติภาพ ถอดเทปสัมภาษณ์ รวมทั้งการศึกษาข้อมูลจากเอกสารที่ เกี่ยวข้องกับกลุ่มเยาวชน en_US
dc.description.abstractalternative The objectives of this study are to gather information on youth groups in the southern border provinces/Patani that drive peace issues, to study the role of youth groups in peace related activities, and to identify problems and obstacles in carrying out the activities. This study uses qualitative research method; data was collected by semi-structure and group interviews of key informants in selected youth organizations. Secondary data was gathered from documents and websites. The results of the study show that youth groups have developed firstly from university extra-curriculum activities and secondly from organizations outside university set up to deal with specific issues by former students. The expansion of youth activities and networks have been influenced by violence in the area and later on by financial support from the government for specific groups. The objectives of youth activities are multiples based on their different ideology and for some groups were responsive to funding. The roles of youth in the southern border provinces/Patani in peacebuilding cover socialization, social service delivery, peace and human rights advocate, and monitoring of conflicts and violations of human rights. The main problems and obstacles in carrying out activities are that the groups being watched closely by the state especially for activists in disagreement with the state. en_US
dc.language.iso th en_US
dc.publisher จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย en_US
dc.relation.uri http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.652
dc.subject สันติภาพ
dc.subject การสร้างสันติภาพ
dc.subject เยาวชน
dc.subject เยาวชนกับสันติภาพ
dc.subject Peace
dc.subject Peace-building
dc.subject Youth
dc.subject Youth and peace
dc.title บทบาทของกลุ่มเยาวชนจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้/ปาตานี ในการขับเคลื่อนประเด็นสันติภาพ en_US
dc.title.alternative The Role of Youth Groups in Southern Border Provinces of Thailand/Patani in Advocating Peace Agendas en_US
dc.type Thesis en_US
dc.degree.name รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต en_US
dc.degree.level ปริญญาโท en_US
dc.degree.discipline การปกครอง en_US
dc.degree.grantor จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย en_US
dc.email.advisor Chantana.b@Chula.ac.th,wchantana@gmail.com
dc.identifier.DOI 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.652