dc.contributor.advisor |
นันทวัฒน์ บรมานันท์ |
dc.contributor.author |
สมบัติ พรหมเมศร์ |
dc.contributor.other |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
2021-06-23T03:57:44Z |
2021-06-23T03:57:44Z |
dc.date.issued |
2536 |
http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74033 |
dc.description |
วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2536 |
en_US |
dc.description.abstract |
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาถึงขอบเขตแห่งอำนาจกำกับดูแลที่รัฐมีอยู่เหนือองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดว่าสอดคล้องต่อหลักกระจายอำนาจหรือไม่เพียงใด ทั้งนี้เพื่อหารูปแบบที่เหมาะสมในการปรับปรุงโครงสร้างขององค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดให้มีความสัมพันธ์กับรัฐตามหลัการกระจายอำนาจในรูปแบบของการปกครองท้องถิ่น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรัฐกับองค์การบริหารจังหวัดมิได้มีความสัมพันธ์กันในลักษณะที่รัฐมีอำนาจกำกับดูแลเหนือองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดตามหลักการกระจายอำนาจอย่างแท้จริง ซึ่งมีสาเหตุมาจาก 1) โครงสร้างขององค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดที่มีผู้บริหารมาจากการแต่งตั้งโดยกฎหมายกำหนดให้ผู้ว่าราชการจังหวัดมาดำรงตำแหน่งเป็นผู้บริหารที่เรียกว่า นายกองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดอีกฐานะหนึ่ง แต่ในขณะเดียวกันก็เป็นผู้ใช้อำนาจกำกับดูแลแทนรัฐ ทำให้ไม่สามารถใช้อำนาจกำกับดูแลได้อย่างแท้จริง 2) ฐานะทางการคลังขององค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด ซึ่งมีรายได้ไม่เพียงพอที่จะดำเนินกิจการของท้องถิ่นได้เต็มที่ทำให้ต้องพึ่งเงินอุดหนุนจากรัฐ จึงถูกรัฐควบคุมการดำเนินกิจการเกินกว่าขอบเขตอำนาจกำกับดูแล 3) การวางระเบียบปฏิบัติในการดำเนินงานโดยรัฐเป็นผู้กำหนดทำให้องค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดขาดอิสระและตกอยู่ในอำนาจควบคุมของรัฐในสภาพที่ไม่ต่างไปจากหน่วยงานที่อยู่ในอำนาจบังคับบัญชาของรัฐ |
dc.description.abstractalternative |
The purpose of this thesis is to study limit of limit of tutelage of government to Changwat administrative organization whether it is in accordance with decentralization principle or not. This is to find the proper formality regarding the improvement of Changwat administrative organization structure related to government according to decentralization principle in the view of local government. It is found the relation between government and Changwat administrative organization is not related that the government really had tutelage Changwat administrative organization according to decentralization principle. This is because 1) The structure of Changwat administrative organization is that the provincial governor is legally appointed to be a chief of Changwat administrative organization named governor of Changwat administrative organization as well. The governor has simulatniously use the power on behalf of the government. So that tutelage is not genuinely exercised. 2) Financial status of Changwat administrative organization is not good enough in order to fully operate local activity. Thus, Changwat administrative organization must be financially supported by the government which control the business orperation of Changwat administrative organization beyond the limit of tutelage. 3) Regulations and practices are imposed by the government making Changwat administrative organization in not independent and subjected to the power to government look like other governmental agency controlled by government. |
dc.language.iso |
th |
en_US |
dc.publisher |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
en_US |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
en_US |
dc.subject |
การปกครองท้องถิ่น |
en_US |
dc.subject |
การบริหารรัฐกิจ -- ส่วนท้องถิ่น |
en_US |
dc.subject |
องค์การบริหารส่วนท้องถิ่น |
en_US |
dc.title |
อำนาจในการกำกับดูแลองค์การบริหารราชการส่วนท้องถิ่น : ศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี องค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด |
en_US |
dc.title.alternative |
Tutelage on local Government : A Case study of Changwat Administrative Organization |
en_US |
dc.type |
Thesis |
en_US |
dc.degree.name |
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
en_US |
dc.degree.level |
ปริญญาโท |
en_US |
dc.degree.discipline |
นิติศาสตร์ |
en_US |
dc.degree.grantor |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
en_US |