dc.contributor.advisor |
อรพรรณ ลือบุญธวัชชัย |
dc.contributor.author |
ประภาพร ประศรี |
2021-07-11T04:46:28Z |
2021-07-11T04:46:28Z |
dc.date.issued |
2550 |
http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74416 |
dc.description |
สารนิพนธ์ (พย.ม.) -- จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2550 |
en_US |
dc.description.abstract |
การศึกษาครังนี มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบภาวะซึมเศร้าของวัยรุ่นตอนต้นในโรงเรียน มัธยมศึกษาก่อนและหลัง การใช้กลุ่มบำบัดประคับประคอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ วัยรุ่นตอนต้นที่มีภาวะ ซึมเศร้าในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาประจำอำเภอ จำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาประกอบด้วย กิจกรรมกลุ่มบำบัดประคับประคองและแบบประเมินภาวะซึมเศร้าในเด็ก CDI (Children ' ร Depression Inventory) โดยเครื่องมือทัง 2 ชุดนี ได้ผ่านการตรวจความตรงเชิงเนือหา จากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิทัง 3 ท่าน สำหรับแบบประเมินภาวะซึมเศร้าในเด็ก CDI ได้หาค่าความเที่ยง โดยสัมประสิทธิแอลฟาครอนบาคเท่ากับ .87 และ .80 ตามลำดับ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติทดสอบค่าที (paired t-test) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า คะแนนภาวะซึมเศร้าของวัยรุ่นตอนต้นโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาอำเภอบางซ้าย จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา ลดลงกว่าก่อนการใช้กลุ่มบำบัดประคับประคอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 |
dc.description.abstractalternative |
The purpose of this independent study was to compare depression scores of early adolescents before and after group supportive therapy. The purposive sample consisted of 20 depressed high school adolescents in Bangsai district, Pranakhonsriayudthaya province. Research instruments were group supportive therapy program and the Children’s Depression Inventory (CDI) which were evaluated for content validity by the three experts. The Children’s Depression Inventory (CDI) was tested for reliability by Cronbach’ alpha coefficient. The reliability of the inventory was .80. Statistical techniques used for data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation and paired t-test. The results of this study include: Depression scores of early adolescents who received the group supportive therapy program was significantly lower than before receiving the group supportive therapy program at the .05 level. |
dc.language.iso |
th |
en_US |
dc.publisher |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
en_US |
dc.relation.uri |
http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2007.2205 |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
en_US |
dc.subject |
ความซึมเศร้าในวัยรุ่น -- ไทย |
en_US |
dc.subject |
จิตบำบัดแบบประคับประคอง -- ไทย |
en_US |
dc.subject |
วัยรุ่น -- สุขภาพจิต -- ไทย |
en_US |
dc.subject |
Depression in adolescence -- Thailand |
en_US |
dc.subject |
Supportive psychotherapy -- Thailand |
en_US |
dc.subject |
Adolescence -- Mental health -- Thailand |
en_US |
dc.title |
การศึกษาการใช้กลุ่มบำบัดประคับประคองต่อภาวะซึมเศร้าของวัยรุ่นตอนต้นโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา อำเภอบางซ้าย จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา |
en_US |
dc.title.alternative |
A study of using group supportive therapy on depression among early adolescents in high school, Bangsai District, Pranakhonsriayudthaya Province |
en_US |
dc.type |
Independent Study |
en_US |
dc.degree.name |
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
en_US |
dc.degree.level |
ปริญญาโท |
en_US |
dc.degree.discipline |
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช |
en_US |
dc.degree.grantor |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
en_US |
dc.email.advisor |
Oraphun.Lu@chula.ac.th |
dc.identifier.DOI |
10.14457/CU.the.2007.2205 |