dc.contributor.advisor |
ไตรรัตน์ จารุทัศน์ |
dc.contributor.author |
นันท์ณภัส ถิรสิริเมธีกุล |
dc.contributor.other |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ |
2021-09-21T06:17:02Z |
2021-09-21T06:17:02Z |
dc.date.issued |
2563 |
http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/76145 |
dc.description |
วิทยานิพนธ์ (คพ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2563 |
dc.description.abstract |
งานวิจัยฉบับนี้จัดทำขึ้นเพื่อศึกษาสภาพที่พักอาศัยของนิสิตจุฬาฯที่อยู่หอพักโดยรอบจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย รวมถึงลักษณะเศรษฐกิจ สังคม ภูมิลำเนา ไปจนถึงปัจจัยในการตัดสินใจเช่าหอพักและอพาร์ทเม้นท์ของนิสิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการจัดการที่พักอาศัยให้เหมาะสมกับความต้องการของนิสิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จากผลการศึกษาพบว่า นิสิตส่วนใหญ่มีภูมิลำเนามาจากต่างจังหวัด ซึ่งส่วนมากมีความต้องการเช่าหอพักภายในมหาวิทยาลัย แต่ปริมาณหอพักไม่เพียงพอต่อความต้องการของนิสิต จึงจำเป็นต้องอยู่หอพักโดยรอบมหาวิทยาลัย เพื่อความสะดวกในการเดินทาง อีกทั้งนิสิตยังต้องคำนึงถึงปัจจัยด้านอื่นๆ เช่น ราคา ความปลอดภัย และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกของที่พักอาศัย เป็นต้น โดยหอพักที่นิสิตเลือกพักอาศัยมักอยู่ในบริเวณมหาวิทยาลัยที่อยู่ในเขตปทุมวัน เขตราชเทวีและเขตบางรัก เป็นต้น ซึ่งราคาที่นิสิตเลือกเช่าพักอาศัยที่มีลักษณะเป็นห้องสตูดิโอที่มีห้องน้ำภายในและมีระเบียง ขนาดห้อง 21-30 ตารางเมตร จะอยู่ในช่วงราคา 7,000-10,000 บาท ราคาจะขึ้นอยู่กับปัจจัยหลายอย่าง เช่น สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกภายในห้องพัก ขนาดห้องพักและทำเลของหอพัก เป็นต้น ด้วยรายได้ครัวเรือนของนิสิตส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในช่วง 50,000-100,000 บาทต่อเดือน ซึ่งทำให้มีผลต่อ รายได้ต่อเดือนของนิสิตที่ได้รับ น้อยกว่า 10,000-20,000 บาทต่อเดือน จึงทำให้นิสิตจำเป็นต้องมีผู้ร่วมพักอาศัยที่เป็นเพื่อน เพื่อหารเฉลี่ยค่าใช้จ่ายของราคาห้องพัก ค่าน้ำ และค่าไฟ เพราะห้องพักมีราคาสูงพอสมควร จากการศึกษาได้ข้อสรุปว่า นิสิตต้องการอยู่หอพักในบริเวณมหาวิทยาลัย มีราคาถูก พร้อมสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกครบครัน และพื้นที่ส่วนกลางภายในพอพัก เช่น ห้องทำงาน,ห้องออกกำลังกาย,ห้องทำอาหารและห้องบอร์ดเกมส์ เป็นต้น รวมทั้งภายในห้องพักมีความเป็นส่วนตัว มีเฟอร์นิเจอร์เพียงพอสำหรับนิสิต เช่น โต๊ะทำงาน,ตู้เสื้อผ้าและตู้เก็บของ เป็นต้น จึงทำให้ผู้วิจัยสามารถออกแบบห้องพักให้ตรงตามความต้องการของนิสตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
dc.description.abstractalternative |
This research aims to investigate the accommodation conditions of Chulalongkorn University students residing in dormitories around Chulalongkorn University, including economic, social and background conditions. also aims to investigate factors influencing decisions of Chulalongkorn University students to rent dormitories and apartments with the purpose of proposing appropriate guidelines for residential management that meet the needs of Chulalongkorn University students. The results suggest that most students were from upcountry and desired to rent the internal dormitories. However, the number of available dormitories was not sufficient, so they had to rent external dormitories close to the university for convenience in commuting to and from the campus. Furthermore, students had to take account of other related factors such as price, safety and facilities of the residences. Most of the selected residences were close to the University located in Pathum Wan District, Ratchathewi District and Bang Rak District. The most popular type of residence among students was a studio unit with a private bathroom and terrace. The size of the room typially was 21-30 square meters and the prices ranged between 7,000-10,000 Baht. The prices depended on several factors such as in-room facilities, size of the rooms and the location of the dormitories. As the average household income of most students was 50,000-100,000 Baht per month, it resulted in students’ monthly allowances being less than 10,000-20,000 Baht per month. Therefore, students likely shared residences with their roommates to divide expenses such as the rent, water supply and electricity fees since the rent was quite high. It can be concluded from the research that students desire to stay at the university’s internal dormitories which are affordable with complete facilities and common areas such as study rooms, fitness rooms, a pantry, and a board game room. The residential units should allow them to have full privacy and appropriate furniture including a table, closet and cabinet, which should be provided to students. Finally, these results should be useful for researchers in designing dormitories that suit the requirements of Chulalongkorn University students. |
dc.language.iso |
th |
dc.publisher |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
dc.relation.uri |
http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.588 |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
dc.subject |
นักศึกษา -- ที่อยู่อาศัย |
dc.subject |
หอพัก |
dc.subject |
Students -- Housing |
dc.subject |
Dormitories |
dc.subject.classification |
Social Sciences |
dc.title |
สภาพที่พักอาศัยของนิสิตจุฬาฯที่อยู่หอพักโดยรอบพื้นที่จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
dc.title.alternative |
Accommodation conditions of Chulalongkorn University students residing at dormitories around Chulalongkorn University |
dc.type |
Thesis |
dc.degree.name |
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
dc.degree.level |
ปริญญาโท |
dc.degree.discipline |
การพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัยและอสังหาริมทรัพย์ |
dc.degree.grantor |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
dc.identifier.DOI |
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.588 |