dc.contributor.advisor | ไตรวัฒน์ วิรยศิริ | |
dc.contributor.author | กัณฐวรรณ ทับหนองฮี | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ | |
dc.date.issued | 2563 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (สถ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2563 | |
dc.description.abstract | โรงพยาบาลเอกชนเป็นธุรกิจการให้บริการทางการแพทย์ ซึ่งเป็นทางเลือกสำหรับผู้มีกำลังซื้อ และเป็นธุรกิจที่ใช้งบประมาณในการลงทุนสูง จึงต้องคำนึงถึงผลตอบแทน ทำให้โรงพยาบาลเอกชนมีการกำหนดนโยบายทางการตลาดที่สอดคล้องกับบริบทและอัตลักษณ์ของแต่ละแห่ง โดยโรงพยาบาลเอกชนในจังหวัดชลบุรีตั้งอยู่ในบริบทของเมืองที่แตกต่างกัน ทำให้มีเป้าหมายและนโยบายที่หลากหลาย ผู้วิจัยจึงตั้งสมมติฐานว่าการออกแบบเพื่อตอบสนองกับนโยบายที่แตกต่างกันของแต่ละโรงพยาบาลจะส่งผลให้มีลักษณะทางกายภาพต่างกันออกไป โดยเฉพาะแผนกผู้ป่วยนอก เนื่องจากเป็นแผนกแรกที่ลูกค้าเข้ามารับบริการและมีสัดส่วนการใช้บริการมากที่สุด จากการศึกษาพบว่า โรงพยาบาลที่มีกลุ่มเป้าหมายเป็นลูกค้าทั่วไป จะเน้นให้ลูกค้าได้รับความเป็นส่วนตัวและความสะดวกสบายสูง ด้วยการจัดรูปแบบพื้นที่แบบกระจายและมีขนาดพื้นที่พักคอย 16.34-19.01 ตร.ม.ต่อห้องตรวจ ซึ่งใหญ่กว่าโรงพยาบาลที่รับผู้ใช้สิทธิ์ประกันสังคม ด้วยขนาดพื้นที่พักคอย 13.68-15.78 ตร.ม.ต่อห้องตรวจ และการออกแบบพื้นที่แบบรวมและแบบกระจาย และจะมีการแยกแผนกประกันสังคมออกจากแผนกผู้ป่วยนอกอื่น ๆ โดยรวมห้องตรวจแต่ละกลุ่มโรคในพื้นที่เดียวกัน ส่วนโรงพยาบาลที่มีกลุ่มเป้าหมายเป็นลูกค้าชาวต่างชาติ จะมีแผนกรับรองต่างชาติเพิ่มขึ้น โดยสัดส่วนขนาดพื้นที่พักคอยต่อห้องตรวจของแผนกประกันสังคม แผนกผู้ป่วยนอกทั่วไป และแผนกรับรองต่างชาติอยู่ที่ 14.47 , 15.08 และ 31.20 ตร.ม.ต่อห้อง และมีขนาดห้องตรวจของแผนกประกันสังคม แผนกผู้ป่วยนอกทั่วไป และแผนกรับรองต่างชาติอยู่ที่ 14.94 , 15.07 และ 17.60 ตร.ม.ต่อห้องตรวจตามลำดับ ส่วนโรงพยาบาลเอกชนที่มีการแพทย์เฉพาะทาง จะทำให้พื้นที่ของแผนกเฉพาะทางนั้นมีขนาดใหญ่กว่าแผนกอื่นๆ และมีการออกแบบพื้นที่พักคอยแบบกระจาย เพื่อแยกผู้ป่วยโรคทั่วไป และโรคเฉพาะทาง นอกจากนั้นการออกแบบลักษณะกายภาพของแผนกผู้ป่วยนอกควรมีความยืดหยุ่น เนื่องจากโรงพยาบาลเอกชนต้องปรับตัวตามสภาพตลาด และมีการวางแผนขยายตัวในอนาคต ใน 2 ลักษณะ ได้แก่ โรงพยาบาลที่มีที่ดินมากจะออกแบบวางผัง ก่อสร้างและเปิดใช้อาคารเป็นระยะ ส่วนโรงพยาบาลที่มีที่ดินน้อย จะลงทุนก่อสร้างอาคารไว้ล่วงหน้า แล้วทยอยเปิดใช้พื้นที่เมื่อมีความต้องการของตลาด ทั้งนี้ต้องคำนึงร่วมกับการศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ของโครงการ จากผลการศึกษาสรุปได้ว่า ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการออกแบบแผนกผู้ป่วยนอกในโรงพยาบาลเอกชน ได้แก่ นโยบายของโรงพยาบาล กลุ่มลูกค้าเป้าหมาย ความสะดวกสบายและเป็นส่วนตัว งบประมาณและความคุ้มค่า ลักษณะเฉพาะของแผนก บุคลากร และเส้นทางสัญจร และมีข้อจำกัดเรื่อง รูปแบบที่ดิน พื้นที่ และงบประมาณที่เป็นไปตามความสามารถในการลงทุนของโรงพยาบาลเอกชน ซึ่งในโรงพยาบาลกรณีศึกษาแต่ละแห่งจะมีปัจจัยและข้อจำกัดที่แตกต่างกันออกไป ส่งผลให้ลักษณะทางกายภาพของแผนกผู้ป่วยนอกมีความแตกต่างกันและโรงพยาบาลต้องบริหารจัดการพื้นที่ที่มีให้เกิดประสิทธิภาพสูงสุดและคุ้มค่า | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Private hospitals are private healthcare institutions and business entities that provide medical services, which can be an alternative for consumers with sufficient purchasing power. The investment in the operating budget of private hospitals is high. Therefore, to cover the high expenses, executive boards have to set their marketing strategy in line with their business context and identity. Private hospitals in Chonburi province are located in different urban contexts, resulting in a variety of goals and policies. Therefore, this study hypothesizes that designing in response to different policies of each hospital results in different physical characteristics, especially in the outpatient department. The reason is that it is the first department where customers are welcomed to services, resulting in the highest proportion of service usage. It is found that private hospitals which regard general customers as their main target customers focus on privacy and comfort, resulting in the decentralized waiting areas of 16.34-19.01 square meters per exam room. The waiting areas of hospitals serving social security insurers are larger. They can be either centralized or decentralized and has 13.68-15.78 square meters per examination room area. Moreover, there is a separate outpatient department for social insurers, which joins all examination rooms in the same area. Hospitals with foreigners as their target customer group assign a separate outpatient reception area for foreign customers. The proportion of the waiting area to the examination room of the social security department, general outpatient department, and the foreigner customer department are 14.47, 15.08, and 31.20 square meters per examination room respectively. The size of the examination room of the social security department, general outpatient department, and the foreigner customer department are 14.94, 15.07, and 17.60 square meters per examination room respectively. Furthermore, private hospitals which concentrate on specific medical specialties design the specialized department area to have more ample space with a decentralized waiting area, to distinguish areas for patients with common diseases from those for patients with specific diseases. In addition, the design of the physical characteristics of the outpatient department should be resilient, because private hospitals must be flexible according to market conditions. Future expansion plans of hospitals can be categorized into 2 types according to the size of land: 1) hospitals with spacious grounds plan the layout, phasing construction works, and usage of buildings systematically. When the service capacity reaches the maximum, they can construct another building according to the plan. 2) Hospitals with a limited plot of land face challenges in developing a new building. Therefore, they maximize the existing space and only expand departments when the market demand grows and service capacity reaches the bottleneck, based on the feasibility study findings. The results from the study suggest that factors affecting the design of outpatient departments in private hospitals are hospital policies, target customers, a concern of convenience and privacy, spending worthiness, as well as specific physical conditions of each department, personnel, and circulation system. Moreover, restrictions on the form of land, area size, and budget must be taken into consideration along with the investment capacity of private hospitals. Each hospital's space utilization is for minimizing operating costs and maximizing efficiency. These result in different physical characteristics of the outpatient department in private hospitals. | |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | |
dc.relation.uri | http://www.doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.1233 | |
dc.subject | อาคารโรงพยาบาล -- การออกแบบและการสร้าง | |
dc.subject | โรงพยาบาลเอกชน -- ไทย -- ชลบุรี | |
dc.subject | Hospital buildings -- Design and construction | |
dc.subject | Hospitals, Proprietary -- Thailand -- Chonburi | |
dc.subject.classification | Engineering | |
dc.title | ลักษณะทางกายภาพของแผนกผู้ป่วยนอกในโรงพยาบาลเอกชน กรณีศึกษา โรงพยาบาลเอกชนขนาดใหญ่ในจังหวัดชลบุรี | |
dc.title.alternative | The physical characteristics of the outpatient department in private hospitals: a case study of private hospitals in Chonburi province | |
dc.type | Thesis | |
dc.degree.name | สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
dc.degree.discipline | สถาปัตยกรรม | |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.1233 |