dc.contributor.advisor |
Jyotsanan Meemark |
dc.contributor.author |
Kantapong Wannatong |
dc.contributor.other |
Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science |
2021-12-03T08:31:39Z |
2021-12-03T08:31:39Z |
dc.date.issued |
2017 |
http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/77953 |
dc.description.abstract |
We use the concept of exponent of finite commutative rings to define the Carmichael quotients and the Carmichael quotients of degree d over polynomial rings over finite local rings, and then we give some congruence relations of these quotients. Moreover, we define the Carmichael quotients and the Wilson quotients over the ring of integers of number fields and study some congruence relations between them. |
dc.description.abstractalternative |
เราใช้แนวคิดของเลขชี้กำลังของริงสลับที่จำกัดเพื่อนิยามผลหารคาร์ไมเคิลและผลหารคาร์ไมเคิลของดีกรี d บนริงพหุนามบนริงเฉพาะที่จำกัด และเราได้ความสัมพันธ์สมภาคของผลหารเหล่านี้ นอกจากนี้เรา นิยามผลหารคาร์ไมเคิลและผลหารวิลสันบนริงของจำนวนเต็มของฟีลด์ จำนวน พร้อมทั้งศึกษาความสัมพันธ์สมภาคระหว่างสองผลหารนี้ |
dc.language.iso |
en |
en_US |
dc.publisher |
Chulalongkorn University. |
en_US |
dc.relation.uri |
http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.326 |
Chulalongkorn University |
en_US |
dc.subject |
Exponents (Algebra) |
en_US |
dc.subject |
Quotient rings |
en_US |
dc.subject |
เลขยกกำลัง |
en_US |
dc.subject |
ริงผลหาร |
en_US |
dc.title |
Quotients induced from exponents of finite commutative rings |
en_US |
dc.title.alternative |
ผลหารที่เกิดจากเลขชี้กำลังของริงสลับที่จำกัด |
en_US |
dc.type |
Thesis |
en_US |
dc.degree.name |
Master of Science |
en_US |
dc.degree.level |
Master's Degree |
en_US |
dc.degree.discipline |
Mathematics |
en_US |
dc.degree.grantor |
Chulalongkorn University |
en_US |
dc.identifier.DOI |
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.326 |