dc.contributor.advisor |
Phantipa Thipwiwatpotjana |
dc.contributor.author |
Kanokwan Suchantabut |
dc.contributor.other |
Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science |
2022-06-30T07:51:34Z |
2022-06-30T07:51:34Z |
dc.date.issued |
2020 |
http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/79051 |
dc.description |
In Partial Fulfillment for the Degree of Bachelor of Science Department of Mathematics and Computer Science, Faculty of Science Chulalongkorn University Academic Year 2020 |
en_US |
dc.description.abstract |
In general, linear programming requires constant parameters. But in many reallife situations, knowing the real value of parameters is fiendishly challenging or impossible. Since most of parameters in linear programming are estimated, therefor interval linear programming is utilized as one of the tools to handle the uncertainty of the mathematical problems in the realworld. As we could not know the exact value of some parameters in a linear programming problem, we could not perceive its real objective value. As a consequence, optimistic, pessimistic and minimax regret approaches are employed in this project to help people describing and choosing their own best solutions that depend on their decisions and purposes. Moreover, sometimes reducing the size of each interval entry may become as a neccesary thing for some interval linear programming problem when its original problem is infeasible. In addition, this project provides computer programs of solutions of the interval linear programming problem to facilitate users. |
en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative |
โดยทั่วไป กำหนดการเชิงเส้นต้องการพารามิเตอร์ในรูปแบบของค่าคงที่แต่ในโลกแห่งความ เป็นจริงการที่เราจะสามารถทราบค่าที่แท้จริงของพารามิเตอร์นั้นเป็นไปได้ยากมากหรือไม่สามารถทราบ ได้เลย นั่นคือค่าของพารามิเตอร์ที่ได้มาส่วนใหญ่นั้นมาจากการประมาณค่า ดังนั้นกำหนดการเชิงเส้น แบบช่วงจึงเป็นหนึ่งในเครื่องมือที่จะช่วยในการจัดการกับความไม่แน่นอนของปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ ในโลกแห่งความเป็นจริง จากการที่เราไม่สามารถทราบค่าที่แท้จริงของพารามิเตอร์ได้ทำให้เราไม่สามารถ ทราบค่าที่แท้จริงของมูลค่าจุดประสงค์ได้เช่นกัน ดังนั้นเราจึงได้นำวิิธีการพิจารณา 3 วิธีการ ซึ่งได้แก่ วิธีการพิจารณาแบบดีที่สุด วิธีการพิจารณาแบบแย่ที่สุดและวิธีการพิจารณาค่าความสูญเสียแบบที่ต่ำ ที่สุดในบรรดาค่าความสูญเสียที่มากที่สุด มาใช้ในการอธิบายและช่วยในการตัดสินใจในการเลือกคำตอบ ที่ดีที่สุดของกำหนดการเชิงเส้นแบบช่วงนี้โดยวิธีการไหนจะเหมาะสมที่สุดนั้นขึ้นกับแต่ละบุคคลว่ามี ความประสงค์แบบใด นอกเหนือจากที่ได้กล่าวมาแล้วนั้น ในบางครั้งการลดขนาดของแต่ละช่วงก็อาจ จะเป็นสิ่งที่จำเป็นสำหรับบางปัญหาของกำหนดการเชิงเส้นแบบช่วง เมื่อโจทย์ปัญหาดั้งเดิมของปัญหา กำหนดการเชิงเส้นแบบช่วงนี้ไม่มีคำตอบ มากไปกว่านั้นโปรเจคนี้ได้จัดเตรียมโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ ของผลเฉลยของปัญหาของกำหนดการเชิงเส้นแบบช่วงเพื่ออำนวยความสะดวกให้กับผู้ใช้งาน |
en_US |
dc.language.iso |
en |
en_US |
dc.publisher |
Chulalongkorn University |
en_US |
Chulalongkorn University |
en_US |
dc.subject |
Linear programming |
en_US |
dc.subject |
Parameter estimation |
en_US |
dc.subject |
การโปรแกรมเชิงเส้น |
en_US |
dc.subject |
การประมาณค่าพารามิเตอร์ |
en_US |
dc.title |
Solutions of interval linear programming |
en_US |
dc.title.alternative |
ผลเฉลยของกำหนดการเชิงเส้นแบบช่วง |
en_US |
dc.type |
Senior Project |
en_US |
dc.degree.grantor |
Chulalongkorn University |
en_US |