dc.contributor.advisor |
Sumeth Wongkiew |
dc.contributor.author |
Suchana Amnuaychaichana |
dc.contributor.other |
Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science |
2022-07-07T08:34:13Z |
2022-07-07T08:34:13Z |
dc.date.issued |
2019 |
http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/79179 |
dc.description |
โครงงานเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการศึกษาตามหลักสูตรปริญญาวิทยาศาสตรบัณฑิต ภาควิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สิ่งแวดล้อม คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ปีการศึกษา 2562 |
en_US |
dc.description.abstract |
Bioponic systems is the combination of the organic waste compost with a closed recirculating hydroponic system to recover nutrients from organics fertilizer instead of hydroponic inorganic solutions. In bioponic systems, microorganisms transform organics nutrients to the bioavailable forms for plant use. This study investigated the microbial communities using Next – Generation Sequencing and examined the linking of microbial abundance to phosphorus and chemical oxygen demand (COD) by planting Romaine lettuce (Lettuca sativa, 18 plants/system) with chicken manure compost (250, 375, and 500 grams) in bioponic systems. From all of the experiments, the chicken manure loading rate of 500 g/18 plants (phase 2) had the highest phosphorus use efficiency (23.2%) and the highest plant dry weight (112.8 g/18 plants). The amount of chicken manure loadings (250 – 500 g) did not make different the total phosphorus concentration, the COD concentration and temperature in the long term. COD and phosphate concentrations were positively correlated (r=0.7177) as same as COD and total phosphorus concentration (r=0.6984). Furthermore, this study found the Actinobacteria (baterial phylum), WD2101_soil_group (bacterial family), Nocardiopsis, and Gemmata that were the dominant bacterial genera in bioponic system. These bacteria could facilitate phosphorus solubilization. This study also found JG30-KF-CM45 that was the dominant bacterial family in the water and the compost in chicken manure. It can degrade the organic carbon. The result of this study can improve the performance of chicken manure based bioponic systems for planting lettuce. |
en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative |
ระบบไบโอโปนิกส์เป็นการใช้ของเสียอินทรีย์ร่วมกับการปลูกผักแบบระบบไฮโดรโปนิกส์เพื่อเป็นการนำสารอาหารในปุ๋ยอินทรีย์กลับมาใช้ใหม่ทดแทนปุ๋ยอนินทรีย์ที่ใช้ในระบบไฮโดรโปนิกส์ ในระบบไบโอโปนิกส์มีจุลินทรีย์ที่สามารถเปลี่ยนสารอินทรีย์ให้อยู่ในรูปที่พืชสามารถใช้งานได้ ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้เราใช้ Next – Generation Sequencing ในการดูกลุ่มประชากรของแบคทีเรียและศึกษาเกี่ยวกับความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างกลุ่มของแบคทีเรียกับความเข้มข้นของฟอสฟอรัสและซีโอดีโดยการปลูกผักกรีนคอส (Lettuca sativa, 18 ต้น/ระบบ) ในระบบไบโอโปนิกส์และใช้ปุ๋ยมูลไก่ (250, 375, และ 500 กรัม) จาการทดลองทั้งหมดพบว่าปริมาณปุ๋ยมูลไก่ที่ 500 กรัมต่อ 18 ต้น ระบบมีค่าประสิทธิภาพในการใช้ฟอสฟอรัส (23.2%) มากที่สุดและได้ผลผลิตที่มีน้ำหนักแห้งมากที่สุด (112 กรัม /18 ต้น) ปริมาณของปุ๋ยมูลไก่ (250 – 500 กรัม) ไม่เกิดความแตกต่างของความเข้มข้นของฟอสฟอรัสทั้งหมด, ความเข้มข้นของซีโอดี และอุณหภูมิในระยะยาว ความสัมพันธ์แบบเส้นตรงของซีโอดีกับฟอสเฟต (r=0.7177) และฟอสฟอรัสทั้งหมด (r=6984) อยู่ในระดับปานกลางนอกจากนี้ในการทดลองยังพบ Actinobacteria (ไฟลัมของแบคทีเรีย), WD2101_soil_group (แฟมิลี่ของแบคทีเรีย), Nocardiopsis และ Gemmata ซึ่งเป็นจีนัสหลักที่พบในระบบไบโอโปนิกส์ซึ่งมีความสามารถในการละลายฟอสฟอรัสและพบ JG30-KF-CM45 ซึ่งเป็นแฟมิลี่ของแบคทีเรียหลักที่พบในน้ำและในตะกอนของปุ๋ยมูลไก่ซึ่งสามารย่อยสลายคาร์บอนอินทรีย์ได้ จากผลการทดลองของการศึกษาครั้งนี้ทำให้สามารถนำไปพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพของระบบไบโอโปนิกส์ที่ใช้ปุ๋ยมูลไก่ในการปลูกผักกรีนคอสได้ |
en_US |
dc.language.iso |
en |
en_US |
dc.publisher |
Chulalongkorn University |
en_US |
Chulalongkorn University |
en_US |
dc.subject |
Hydroponics |
en_US |
dc.subject |
Organic wastes as fertilizer |
en_US |
dc.subject |
การปลูกพืชในน้ำยา |
en_US |
dc.subject |
ปุ๋ยจากขยะอินทรีย์ |
en_US |
dc.title |
Bioponic Innovation for Waste-to-Crop: Effects of Phosphorus and COD Concentrations on Microbial Community and Plant Productivity |
en_US |
dc.title.alternative |
นวัตกรรมไบโอโปนิกส์สำหรับการกำจัดของเสียไปสู่การปลูกพืช : ผลของความเข้มข้นของฟอสฟอรัสและซีโอดีต่อชุมชนจุลินทรีย์และผลผลิตพืช |
en_US |
dc.type |
Senior Project |
en_US |
dc.degree.grantor |
Chulalongkorn University |
en_US |