dc.contributor.advisor |
Patchanita Thamyongkit |
dc.contributor.author |
Teedhat Trisukhon |
dc.contributor.other |
Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science |
2022-07-21T08:52:15Z |
2022-07-21T08:52:15Z |
dc.date.issued |
2019 |
http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/79319 |
dc.description |
โครงงานเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการศึกษาตามหลักสูตรปริญญาวิทยาศาสตรบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาเคมี คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ปีการศึกษา 2562 |
en_US |
dc.description.abstract |
In this work, synthesis and investigation on homogeneous catalytic activities for electrochemical reduction (ECR) of carbon dioxide (CO₂) of amino-functionalized Co(II)-, Ni(II)-, and Cu(II)- phthalocyanines were described. Current enhancement under CO₂-saturated condition observed by cyclic voltammetry indicated involvement of all complexes in the ECR of CO₂. Chronoamperometry applying potential of ‒1.6 V vs. Ag/AgCl QRE for 2 h, followed by product analysis by gas chromatography showed that amino-functionalized Co(II)-, Ni(II)-, and Cu(II)-phthalocyanines yielded hydrogen gas (H₂) with %Faradaic efficiency (%FE) of 32%, 35% and 39%, respectively. However, only amino-functionalized Co(II)- and Ni(II)- phthalocyanines yielded carbon monoxide (CO) with %FE of 1.6% and 0.2%, respectively. The results indicated that it is promising to further develop Co(II)-phthalocyanine-based electrocatalytic system for the production of CO while the Cu(II)-phthalocyanine-based one seems to be suitable for H₂ evolution. Keywords: |
en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative |
งานวิจัยนี้ได้สังเคราะห์และศึกษาความสามารถในการเร่งปฏิกิริยารีดักชันเชิงเคมีไฟฟ้าของคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์แบบเอกพันธ์ของสารประกอบโคบอลต์ (II)-, นิกเกิล (II)-และ คอปเปอร์ (II)-พทาโลไซ-ยานีนที่ถูกปรับปรุงโครงสร้างด้วยหมู่อะมิโน การเพิ่มขึ้นของกระแสไฟฟ้ารีดักชันภายใต้ภาวะอิ่มตัวด้วยคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ที่ศึกษาด้วยวิธีไซคลิกโวลแทมเมตทรีแสดงถึงการมีส่วนร่วมของสารเชิงซ้อนทุกชนิดในกระบวนการรีดักชันเชิงเคมีไฟฟ้าของคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ เมื่อทำการให้ศักย์ไฟฟ้า -1.6 โวลต์เทียบกับขั้วไฟฟ้าอ้างอิงซิลเวอร์/ซิลเวอร์คลอไรด์ชนิดควอไซ เป็นระยะเวลา 2 ชั่วโมงด้วยเทคนิคโครโนแอมเปอโรแมทรี และวิเคราะห์ผลิตภัณฑ์ด้วยเทคนิคแก๊สโครมาโตกราฟี พบว่าโคบอลต์ (II)-, นิกเกิล (II)-และคอปเปอร์ (II)-พทาโลไซยานีนให้แก๊สไฮโดรเจนเป็นผลิตภัณฑ์โดยมีประสิทธิภาพฟาราเดย์เท่ากับ 32%, 35% และ 39% ตามลำดับ แต่มีเพียงโคบอลต์ (II)-, นิกเกิล (II)-พทาโลไซยานีนเท่านั้นที่ให้แก๊สคาร์บอนมอนอกไซด์เป็นผลิตภัณฑ์ด้วยประสิทธิภาพฟาราเดย์เท่ากับ 1.6%, 0.2% จากผลการทดลองสรุปได้ว่าระบบปฏิกิริยาไฟฟ้าเคมีโดยมีโคบอลต์ (II)-พทาโลไซยานีนเป็นตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยามีแนวโน้มในการผลิตแก๊สคาร์บอนมอนอกไซด์สูงที่สุด ในขณะที่ระบบปฏิกิริยาไฟฟ้าเคมีโดยคอปเปอร์ (II)-พทาโลไซยานีนเป็นตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยาเหมาะสำหรับการสังเคราะห์แก๊สไฮโดรเจน |
en_US |
dc.language.iso |
en |
en_US |
dc.publisher |
Chulalongkorn University |
en_US |
Chulalongkorn University |
en_US |
dc.subject |
คาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ |
en_US |
dc.subject |
รีดักชัน (เคมี) |
en_US |
dc.subject |
เคมีไฟฟ้า |
en_US |
dc.subject |
Carbon dioxide |
en_US |
dc.subject |
Reduction (Chemistry) |
en_US |
dc.subject |
Electrochemistry |
en_US |
dc.title |
Synthesis and investigation of tetraaminophthalocyanines for electrocatalytic reduction reaction of carbon dioxide |
en_US |
dc.title.alternative |
การสังเคราะห์และทดสอบประสิทธิภาพการเป็นตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยาของเตตระอะมิโนพทาโลไซยานีนสำหรับปฏิกิริยารีดักชันของคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ |
en_US |
dc.type |
Senior Project |
en_US |
dc.degree.grantor |
Chulalongkorn University |
en_US |