DSpace Repository
การสร้างสรรค์การแสดงหุ่นเรื่องพระพุทธเจ้าผ่านสื่อดิจิทัล
dc.contributor.advisor สุรพล วิรุฬห์รักษ์
dc.contributor.author นิเวศ แววสมณะ
dc.contributor.other จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์
dc.date.issued 2564
dc.description วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2564
dc.description.abstract วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่อง การสร้างสรรค์การแสดงหุ่นเรื่องพระพุทธเจ้าผ่านสื่อดิจิทัล เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง ที่มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างสรรค์สื่อการแสดงหุ่นไทยรูปแบบใหม่ผ่านสื่อดิจิทัล โดยมีเนื้อหาหลักธรรมผ่านการเล่าเรื่องพุทธประวัติสู่กลุ่มผู้ชมเป้าหมายคือเด็กช่วงอายุ 6-10 ปีจำนวน 40 คนที่สามารถเข้าถึงและใช้สื่อออนไลน์ได้ด้วยตัวเองและไม่คุ้นเคยกับเนื้อหาในการแสดงนี้มาก่อน ประกอบกับการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านสื่อ ด้านการแสดง และด้านพุทธศาสนาจำนวน 12 คน มีการทดลองสร้างสรรค์สื่อการแสดงหุ่นในรูปแบบ 3D print เรื่องพระพุทธประวัติในรูปแบบสื่อดิจิทัลเผยแพร่ในสื่อโซเชียลมีเดียจำนวน 2 ตอน (ตอน “แพะรับบาป” เกี่ยวกับศีลไม่ฆ่าสัตว์ความยาว 12 นาทีและตอน “คนเหมือนกัน” เกี่ยวกับการกลั่นแกล้งความยาว 9.30 นาที และเก็บข้อมูลผ่านระบบออนไลน์จากกลุ่มเป้าหมายมาประมวลผล ผลวิจัยพบว่า กระบวนการสร้างสรรค์สื่อดิจิทัลมีต้นทุนต่ำและมีกระบวนการผลิตที่รวดเร็ว เพราะใช้บุคลากรและขั้นตอนการผลิตน้อยกว่าแบบเดิม หลังชมผลงานสื่อการแสดงในระบบสื่อดิจิทัล ผู้ชมกลุ่มเป้าหมายได้ตระหนักรู้ถึงหลักธรรมของพุทธศาสนา มีความรู้ความเข้าใจพุทธประวัติมากขึ้น และชื่นชอบการแสดงหุ่นที่กระชับสวยงามสนุกสนานเข้าใจง่ายและเข้าถึงสถานการณ์ปัจจุบันผ่านเทคโนโลยีการสร้างสรรค์สื่อดิจิทัลที่เหมาะสมกับกลุ่มเป้าหมาย ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับความเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ผู้วิจัยหวังว่างานวิจัยนี้สามารถเป็นแรงบันดาลใจและเป็นทางเลือกใหม่ในการแสดงหุ่นไทยผ่านสื่อดิจิทัลแก่ศิลปินและนักวิชาการงานศิลป์ โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งในช่วงสถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดโควิด 19  อีกทั้งเป็นแนวทางใหม่ในการอนุรักษ์สืบสานและพัฒนาศิลปะการแสดงหุ่นไทยให้ดำรงอยู่ต่อไปในโลกอนาคต
dc.description.abstractalternative The thesis entitled “Creative Puppet Production about Buddha on Digital media” is an experimental research study whose purpose was to create a new system of Thai puppet shows via digital media platforms. The content principally dealt with Buddha’s teachings in the form of a narration of the Buddhist history meant for a target audience of 40 6-10-year-old students, who could independently access online teaching platforms and were not familiar with such content. Furthermore, 12 experts on media, performances, and Buddhism were interviewed. An experimental creation of a puppet show on the Buddhist history in the form of a 3D print via digital media platforms was conducted. The show was composed of two episodes. The first episode was called “A Scapegoat” which was concerned with the taboo of killing animals with the length of 12 minutes and the other episode was named “We are All Human Beings” dealing with bullying. It was 9.30 minutes long. The data was collected online from the target group. The results revealed that the process of creating digital media could be produced rapidly with low capital because fewer human resources and production steps were required compared with more traditional methods. After watching the show via the digital media system, the target audience developed the awareness of Buddhist teachings and a more profound understanding of the Buddhist history. In addition, they seemed to be satisfied with the puppet shows which were concise, aesthetic, fun, and easy to follow. It was also applicable with the current situations via digital media platforms which were suitable with the target audience, which was also consistent with the expert’s points of view. The researcher hopes that the study would serve as an inspiration of an alternative way of making a Thai puppet show via digital media platforms for artists and arts academics, especially during the incidence of the Covid-19 pandemic. This could also be a new way to preserve puppet shows for the future generations.
dc.language.iso th
dc.publisher จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.relation.uri http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.646
dc.subject พระพุทธเจ้า
dc.subject ละครหุ่น
dc.subject Gautama Buddha
dc.subject Puppet theater
dc.subject.classification Arts and Humanities
dc.title การสร้างสรรค์การแสดงหุ่นเรื่องพระพุทธเจ้าผ่านสื่อดิจิทัล
dc.title.alternative Creative puppet production about buddha on digital media
dc.type Thesis
dc.degree.name ศิลปศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level ปริญญาเอก
dc.degree.discipline นาฏยศิลป์ไทย
dc.degree.grantor จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.identifier.DOI 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.646