dc.contributor.advisor |
ขำคม พรประสิทธิ์ |
dc.contributor.author |
วัชรคม โสภณดิลก |
dc.contributor.other |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์ |
2022-07-23T03:53:19Z |
2022-07-23T03:53:19Z |
dc.date.issued |
2564 |
http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/79382 |
dc.description |
วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2564 |
dc.description.abstract |
วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่องหลักและวิธีการบรรเลงเดี่ยวซอสามสายของครูศิริพันธุ์ ปาลกะวงศ์ ณ อยุธยา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษามูลบท หลักการ และวิธีการบรรเลงเดี่ยวซอสามสายของครูศิริพันธุ์ ปาลกะวงศ์ ณ อยุธยา มีขอบเขตการศึกษาโดยเลือกศึกษาจากเพลงเดี่ยวซอสามสายขั้นสูงที่ครูศิรพันธุ์ ปาลกะวงศ์ ณ อยุธยา ได้รับการถ่ายทอดโดยตรงจากพระยาภูมีเสวิน (จิตร จิตตเสวี) จำนวน 2 บทเพลง ได้แก่ เพลงพญาโศก สามชั้น และเพลงเชิดนอก
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ครูศิริพันธุ์ ปาลกะวงศ์ ณ อยุธยา เป็นหลานตาของพระยาภูมีเสวิน (จิตร จิตตเสวี) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญการบรรเลงซอสามสายที่มีชื่อเสียง เริ่มเรียนซอสามสายเมื่ออายุได้ 9 ปี กระทั่งอายุ 10 ปี ได้ฉายแววความสามารถในการเดี่ยวเพลงพญาโศก สามชั้น ครูศิริพันธุ์เป็นที่รู้จักและมีชื่อเสียงมากจากการทำหน้าที่เป็นศิลปินเดี่ยวซอสามสายทางสถานีโทรทัศน์ไทยทีวีช่องสี่ บางขุนพรหม ครูศิริพันธุ์ได้รับรางวัลชนะเลิศจากการส่งเทปวิดีโอการบรรเลงเดี่ยวซอสามสายเพลงพญาโศก เข้าร่วมประกวดในเทศกาลโทรทัศน์นานาชาติ ณ เมืองบัฟฟาโล รัฐนิวยอร์ก ประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกา สร้างชื่อเสียงให้กับประเทศไทย
ครูศิริพันธุ์มีหลักการสำคัญคือ การตีความและการสำแดงอารมณ์ ถ่ายทอดลงในท่วงทำนองเพลง มีกลวิธีในการบรรเลงที่เป็นวิธีการสำคัญเฉพาะคือ การเดินนิ้ว รูดสาย ที่ได้สร้างลีลาท่าทาง เป็นอัตลักษณ์ของครูศิริพันธุ์ ปาลกะวงศ์ ณ อยุธยา ในการบรรเลงเดี่ยวซอสามสาย |
dc.description.abstractalternative |
The purposes of this research were to investigate the fundamental background, principles and methods of Saw Sam Sai Solo Performances of Khru Siripan Palakawong Na Ayudhya. The scope of this study is focused on two advanced pieces of Saw Sam Sai solo titled Phyasok and Cherd Nork, which Khru Siripan Palakawong Na Ayudhya inherited from Phraya Phumeesewin (Jit Jittasevi).
The findings revealed that Khru Siripan Palakawong Na Ayudhya is the grandchild of Phraya Phumeesewin (Jit Jittasevi), the honorable specialist in Saw Sam Sai performance. She started her lessons when she was 9 years old. Her musical talents in her Saw Sam Sai Solo performance were discovered when she performed the song Phyasok (Maestro’s Lament) at the age of ten. Khru Siripan was well-known and became famous when she was pursuing her career as a Saw Sam Sai soloist, broadcasted by Thai Television Channel no.4 (Bang Khun Phrom Station). Her recognition in performing Saw Sam Sai brought her an opportunity to achieve the Grand prize in The International Television Competition, held in Buffalo, New York in the United States of America after the video record of her “Phyasok (Maestro’s Lament)” solo performance was nominated and she won the award. This event indicated Khru Siripan’s musical talents as an international benchmark for traditional music of Thailand.
The study also revealed that Khru Siripan explored her interpretation and expressed sensation techniques in the melodies. Her distinguished and remarkable techniques included swift gripping with the thump and shifting high or low-pitched sounds in a split second contributing to a set of musical styles and uniqueness to her Saw Sam Sai solo performance. |
dc.language.iso |
th |
dc.publisher |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
dc.relation.uri |
http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.622 |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
dc.subject |
ศิริพันธุ์ ปาลกะวงศ์ ณ อยุธยา |
dc.subject |
การแสดงดนตรี |
dc.subject |
ซอสามสาย |
dc.subject |
Siripan Palakawong Na Ayudhya |
dc.subject |
Music -- Performance |
dc.subject.classification |
Arts and Humanities |
dc.title |
หลักและวิธีการบรรเลงเดี่ยวซอสามสายของครูศิริพันธุ์ ปาลกะวงศ์ ณ อยุธยา |
dc.title.alternative |
Methods of saw Sam Sai solo performances by Khru Siripan Palakawong Na Ayudhya |
dc.type |
Thesis |
dc.degree.name |
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
dc.degree.level |
ปริญญาโท |
dc.degree.discipline |
ดุริยางค์ไทย |
dc.degree.grantor |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
dc.identifier.DOI |
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.622 |