DSpace Repository
แนวคิดการจัดการรูปแบบสิทธิการพักอาศัยในโครงการที่พักอาศัย ผู้สูงอายุในประเทศไทย ( กรณีศึกษากลุ่มยังแฮปปี้ )
dc.contributor.advisor ไตรรัตน์ จารุทัศน์
dc.contributor.author ธนาภรณ์ ภานุมาตย์
dc.contributor.other จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์
dc.date.issued 2564
dc.description วิทยานิพนธ์ (คพ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2564
dc.description.abstract สถานการณ์ของผู้สูงอายุในประเทศไทยได้เข้าสู่สังคมผู้สูงวัยอย่างสมบูรณ์ใน พ.ศ. 2565 ดังนั้นการเตรียมความพร้อมในการรองรับสังคมของผู้สูงอายุ จึงจำเป็นต้องร่วมมือกันในทุกๆภาคส่วนไม่ว่าจะเป็น ด้านเศรษฐกิจ สภาพแวดล้อม สุขภาพ สังคมและแนวทางแก้ไขปรับเปลี่ยนรูปแบบการดูแลผู้สูงอายุให้เข้ากับสภาพแวดล้อมและที่พักอาศัยให้เหมาะสมกับผู้สูงอายุ รัฐบาลจึงได้ออกมาตราการรองรับสังคมผู้สูงอายุ ในด้านต่างๆรวมถึง การสร้างที่พักอาศัยสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ (Senior Complex) ทำให้มีการพัฒนาโครงการที่พักอาศัยสำหรับผู้สูงอายุเพิ่มมากขึ้นในปัจจุบัน โดยโครงการอสังหาริมทรัพย์เพื่อผู้สูงอายุจะมีรูปแบบในการซื้อการเช่าและเข้าพักอาศัยแตกต่างกันออกไปไม่ว่าจะเป็นแบบ , ขายขาด , เช่าระยะยาว 30 ปี , การเช่าอยู่แบบรายเดือนและดูแลผู้สูงวัยแบบรายวัน  จากข้อมูลที่กล่าวมาข้างต้นนี้ผู้วิจัยจึงสนใจในเรื่องสิทธิการเข้าพักอาศัยในรูปแบบที่แตกต่างกัน จึงกลายมาเป็นที่มาของการศึกษา แนวคิดการจัดการรูปแบบสิทธิการพักอาศัยในโครงการที่พักอาศัยผู้สูงอายุในประเทศไทย จากการศึกษาพบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เลือกที่จะซื้อที่อยู่อาศัยใหม่ประเภทโครงการที่พักอาศัยสำหรับผู้สูงอายุเมื่อเข้าสู่วัยเกษียณและเลือกสิทธิการเข้าพักอาศัยในโครงการผู้สูงอายุ ในรูปแบบรายเดือน    และรูปแบบเช่าระยะยาวตลอดชีวิต โดยปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเลือกสิทธิการพักอาศัยในโครงการที่พักอาศัยสำหรับผู้สูงอายุคือราคาของที่พักอาศัยและเงื่อนไขในการเข้าพัก  จึงเสนอแนะแนวทางการจัดการรูปแบบสิทธิการพักอาศัยในมุมมองของผู้ประกอบการส่วนใหญ่ คิดเห็นว่าควรมีสิทธิการเข้าพักหลายรูปแบบในโครงการเดียวเพื่อให้ผู้สูงอายุสามารถเลือกให้เหมาะสมกับตัวเองมากที่สุดและเพิ่มสวัสดิการเพื่อผู้สูงอายุให้มากขึ้น ซึ่งจะทำให้ผู้สูงอายุสามารถเข้าถึงที่พักอาศัยในโครงการได้มากขึ้นและเพิ่มโอกาสทางการตลาดกับผู้พัฒนาโครงการ
dc.description.abstractalternative Thailand has fully become an ageing society in 2022. Therefore, the preparation of social support for the elderly is necessary for cooperation in all sectors, including the economy, health, environment, social and solutions to adapt the model of elderly care to match with the environment and accommodation that are suitable for an ageing society.  The government has launched a plan to support the elderly in various areas of society including the development of an elderly housing project (senior complex). As a result, the development of senior complex projects in the present has increased. The real estate projects for the elderly have various forms of buying, renting and living, including complete sales, 30 year term leases, monthly rentals and daily accommodations.  The researcher has long been interested in various forms of residential rights. This was the motivation for this study on the concept of a residential rights management model for elderly housing projects in Thailand. The purpose of studying this topic in Thailand and abroad was to analyse the factors affecting the elderly's choice accommodation in Thailand and the goals for the development of a residency model in the elderly housing project. Thus, the elderly can self-assess their choices by consulting with those who are preparing to relocate in these units, as well as the project executives involved in the development. The data method consisted of  questionnaires and in-depth interviews in the case study of Young Happy members and the Sawankaniwet Project. In this study, the elderly chose the right to stay in the housing project under a 15 year long-term leases (a case study from Singapore) or a lifetime lease.  Furthermore, the factors affecting the choice of residential right to stay in the elderly housing project were price and conditions of the housing.  Therefore, the guidelines for the management of residence rights are suggested from the perspective of entrepreneurs, which thought that there should have multiple forms of residential rights in one project, which the elderly can choose the most suitable for themselves and increase welfare for the elderly, and make it easier for seniors to access the project while incresasing marketing opportunities for project developers.
dc.language.iso th
dc.publisher จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.relation.uri http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.514
dc.subject.classification Social Sciences
dc.title แนวคิดการจัดการรูปแบบสิทธิการพักอาศัยในโครงการที่พักอาศัย ผู้สูงอายุในประเทศไทย ( กรณีศึกษากลุ่มยังแฮปปี้ )
dc.title.alternative The concept of residential rights management model in the elderly housing project in Thailand. ( case study of the Younghappy group )
dc.type Thesis
dc.degree.name เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline การพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัยและอสังหาริมทรัพย์
dc.degree.grantor จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.identifier.DOI 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.514