DSpace Repository
Thai's perceptions of Europe and the European Union
dc.contributor.advisor Natthanan Kunnamas
dc.contributor.author Bhornbhejraneevarn Vajiradevabhibhakti
dc.contributor.other Chulalongkorn University. Graduate School
dc.date.issued 2021
dc.description Independent Study (M.A.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2021
dc.description.abstract This study aims to examine Thai’s perceptions of Europe, the European Union, and the Europeans and to identify sources of Europe and the European Union news that Thai ordinarily access. The study is collected by using quantitative data as a method to find answers. The target respondents are a group of Thai who have wide range of backgrounds. It can be concluded that the current Thai’s perceptions of Europe, the European Union and sources of Europe and the European Union news are both positive and negative which depend on topic, scope and factor.
dc.description.abstractalternative การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของคนไทยในปัจจุบันที่มีต่อทวีปยุโรป สหภาพยุโรป และการเข้าถึงข่าวสารของคนไทยเกี่ยวกับข่าวและข้อมูลของทวีปยุโรป และสหภาพยุโรป โดยมีเนื้อหาบางส่วนเกี่ยวเนื่องกับความคิดเห็นต่อชาวยุโรปด้วย การศึกษานี้เน้นการใช้ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ โดยการเก็บข้อมูลจากชุดคำถามที่สอบถามคนไทยจำนวนหนึ่ง ผลลัพธ์ทั้งหมดสามารถสรุปได้ว่าทัศนะของคนไทยในปัจจุบันต่อทวีปยุโรป สหภาพยุโรป และการเข้าถึงข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับทวีปยุโรปและสหภาพยุโรปนั้นมีทั้งเชิงบวกและเชิงลบ ซึ่งผลลัพธ์ขึ้นอยู่กับแต่ละหัวข้อ ขอบเขต และปัจจัยสนับสนุนในด้านต่างๆ
dc.language.iso en
dc.publisher Chulalongkorn University
dc.relation.uri http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.57
dc.title Thai's perceptions of Europe and the European Union
dc.title.alternative ทัศนของคนไทยต่อทวีปยุโรปและสหภาพยุโรป
dc.type Independent Study
dc.degree.name Master of Arts
dc.degree.level Master's Degree
dc.degree.discipline European Studies
dc.degree.grantor Chulalongkorn University
dc.identifier.DOI 10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.57