dc.contributor.advisor |
Sumeth Wongkiew |
dc.contributor.author |
Benchamart Khumsub |
dc.contributor.other |
Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science |
2022-10-07T08:00:29Z |
2022-10-07T08:00:29Z |
dc.date.issued |
2020 |
http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/80613 |
dc.description |
In Partial Fulfillment for the Degree of Bachelor of Science Department of Environmental Science, Faculty of Science, Chulalongkorn University Academic Year 2020 |
en_US |
dc.description.abstract |
Bioponic system is the use of organic substances in combination with hydroponic vegetable cultivation that reuses of nutrients in organic fertilizers to replace inorganic fertilizers used in hydroponic systems. There are microorganisms that can convert organic matter into usable forms of plants. In this study, we used Next-Generation Sequencing to look at bacterial communities and study the relationship between bacterial groups and phosphorus and COD concentrations by growing lettuce (Cos lettuce, 14 plants/system) in the bioponic system and acetic acid was added to the system (0 ml., 350 ml., 700 ml., 1050 ml.). The efficiency of phosphorus utilization (3.3%) was the highest and the heaviest yield was obtained at no acetic added condition (1194 g / 14 plants). Acetic acid addition (350 ml., 700 ml., 1050 ml.) did not make a difference in total phosphorus concentration, phosphate concentration, COD concentration and the transformation of phosphorus occurred in bioponic systems, with inorganic phosphorus contributing to plant growth through the linkage of microbial communities in plant roots and sediments. Although beneficial microbial communities in plant roots differed from those of sediment microbial communities, many microbes have been shown to be involved in the degradation of organic phosphorus and promote plant growth in bioponic systems. Those with acetic acid added and without acetic acid were found to have similar amounts of microorganisms (Phreatobacter, Clostridia). This indicates that the two systems have similar microbial communities. From the results of this study, it is possible to develop the efficiency of the bioponic system used in growing cos lettuce by avoiding high acetic acid developed/input to the bioponic systems. |
en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative |
ระบบไบโอโพนิกส์เป็นการใช้ของสารอินทรีย์ร่วมกับการปลูกผักแบบระบบไฮโดรโพนิกส์เพื่อเป็นการนำสารอาหารในปุ๋ยอินทรีย์กลับมาใช้ใหม่ทดแทนปุ๋ยอนินทรีย์ที่ใช้ในระบบไฮโดรโพนิกส์ ในระบบไบโอโพนิกส์มีจุลินทรีย์ที่สามารถเปลี่ยนสารอินทรีย์ให้อยู่ในรูปที่พืชสามารถใช้งานได้ ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้เราใช้ Next-Generation Sequencing ในการดูกลุ่มประชากรของแบคทีเรียและศึกษาเกี่ยวกับความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างกลุ่มของแบคทีเรียกับความเข้มข้นของฟอสฟอรัสและฟอรัสและซีโอดีโดยการปลูกผักกรีนคอส (Cos lettuce, 14 ต้น/ระบบ) ในระบบไบโอโพนิกส์ และมีการเติมกรดอะซิติกลงไปในระบบ (0 มล., 350 มล., 700 มล., 1050 มล.) จากการทดลองทั้งหมดพบว่าปริมาณการเติมกรดอะซิติกที่ 0 มล./14 ต้น มีค่าประสิทธิภาพในการใช้ฟอสฟอรัส (3.3%) มากที่สุดและได้ผลผลิตที่มีน้ำหนักมากที่สุด (1194 กรัม/14 ต้น) ปริมาณการเติมกรดอะซิติก (350 มล., 700 มล., 1050 มล.) ไม่เกิดความแตกต่างของความเข้มข้นของฟอสฟอรัสทั้งหมด, ความเข้มข้นของฟอสเฟต, ความเข้นข้นของซีโอดี และการเปลี่ยนรูปของฟอสฟอรัสเกิดขึ้นในระบบไบโอโพนิกส์โดยฟอสฟอรัสอนินทรีย์ช่วยในการเจริญเติบโตของพืชผ่านการเชื่อมโยงของชุมชนจุลินทรีย์ในรากพืชและตะกอน แม้ว่าชุมชนจุลินทรีย์ที่มีประโยชน์ในรากพืชจะแตกต่างจากชุมชนของจุลินทรีย์ในตะกอนแต่จุลินทรีย์หลายชนิด แสดงให้เห็นว่าเกี่ยวข้องกับการย่อยสลายของฟอสฟอรัสอินทรีย์และส่งเสริมการเจริญเติบโตของพืชในระบบไบโอโพนิกส์ที่มีการเติมกรดอะซิติกและไม่เติมกรดอะซิติกจะพบจุลินทรีย์ในปริมาณที่ใกล้เคียงกัน เช่น Phreatobacter, Clostridia ซึ่งบ่งชี้ว่าทั้งสองระบบมีชุมชนจุลินทรีย์ที่คล้ายคลึงกัน จากผลการศึกษาครั้งนี้ ทำให้สามารถนำไปพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพของระบบไบโอโพนิกส์ที่ใช้ในการปลูกผักกรีนคอสได้ |
en_US |
dc.language.iso |
en |
en_US |
dc.publisher |
Chulalongkorn University |
en_US |
Chulalongkorn University |
en_US |
dc.subject |
Hydroponics |
en_US |
dc.subject |
Biofertilizers |
en_US |
dc.subject |
การปลูกพืชในน้ำยา |
en_US |
dc.subject |
ปุ๋ยชีวภาพ |
en_US |
dc.title |
Evaluation of phosphorus and COD concentrations in bioponics under different acetic acid loading rates |
en_US |
dc.title.alternative |
การประเมินความเข้มข้นของฟอสฟอรัสและซีโอดีในระบบไบโอโพนิกส์ภายใต้อัตราการเติมกรดอะซิติกที่แตกต่างกัน |
en_US |
dc.type |
Senior Project |
en_US |
dc.degree.grantor |
Chulalongkorn University |
en_US |