dc.contributor.advisor |
Sajee Pianskool |
dc.contributor.advisor |
Ouamporn Phuksuwan |
dc.contributor.author |
Chanagarn Laoiam |
dc.contributor.other |
Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science |
2022-10-10T02:54:31Z |
2022-10-10T02:54:31Z |
dc.date.issued |
2020 |
http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/80622 |
dc.description |
In Partial Fulfillment for the Degree of Bachelor of Science Department of Mathematics and Computer Science, Faculty of Science Chulalongkorn University Academic Year 2020 |
en_US |
dc.description.abstract |
In this project, we study on rings whose prime right ideals are two-sided and investigate some properties of such rings. In particular, we obtain that prime right ideals of these rings relate to good ideals. However, some restriction on this ring motivates us to study the ring whose completely prime right ideals are two-sided. We investigate some of their properties about a quotient ring; moreover, about the intersection of all completely prime right ideals which relates to nilpotent elements in this ring. |
en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative |
ในโครงงานนี้เราศึกษาริงซึ่งไอดีลทางขวาเฉพาะเป็นไอดีลสองทางและตรวจสอบสมบัติบางประการของริงนี้โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่ง เราได้ว่าไอดีลทางขวาเฉพาะของริงที่ศึกษานี้มีความเกี่ยวข้องกับไอดีลดี แต่อย่างไรก็ตาม ข้อจำกัดบางอย่างของริงนี้ผลักดันให้เราศึกษาริงซึ่งไอดีลทางขวาเฉพาะบริบูรณ์เป็นไอดีลสองทาง เราตรวจสอบสมบัติเกี่ยวกับริงผลหาร และผลตัดของทุกไอดีลทางขวาเฉพาะบริบูรณ์ซึ่งมีความเกี่ยวข้องกับสมาชิกนิรพลของริงนี้ |
en_US |
dc.language.iso |
en |
en_US |
dc.publisher |
Chulalongkorn University |
en_US |
Chulalongkorn University |
en_US |
dc.subject |
Rings (Algebra) |
en_US |
dc.subject |
Group rings |
en_US |
dc.subject |
ริง (พีชคณิต) |
en_US |
dc.subject |
กรุปริง |
en_US |
dc.title |
Study on rings whose prime right ideals are two-sided |
en_US |
dc.title.alternative |
การศึกษาริงซึ่งไอดีลทางขวาเฉพาะเป็นไอดีลสองทาง |
en_US |
dc.type |
Senior Project |
en_US |
dc.degree.grantor |
Chulalongkorn University |
en_US |