DSpace Repository
แนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินการของ “ศูนย์แคร์” กรมราชทัณฑ์
dc.contributor.advisor ฐิติยา เพชรมุนี
dc.contributor.author ปิยะวัฒน์ ปิ่นเจริญ
dc.contributor.other จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะรัฐศาสตร์
dc.date.issued 2564
dc.description วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2564
dc.description.abstract การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการทำงานของศูนย์แคร์ กรมราชทัณฑ์ วิเคราะห์สภาพปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการดำเนินการ และแนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินการของศูนย์แคร์ กรมราชทัณฑ์ การศึกษาใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพผ่านการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับศูนย์แคร์ ซึ่งประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการกองพฤตินิสัย  ผู้ปฏิบัติงานศูนย์แคร์ในเรือนจำ 4 แห่ง คือ ทัณฑสถานหญิงพิษณุโลก เรือนจำกลางคลองเปรม เรือนจำกลางนครสวรรค์ และเรือนจำพิเศษกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 16 คน หน่วยงานเครือข่ายที่ปฏิบัติงานร่วมกับศูนย์แคร์ จำนวน 7 คน และผู้พ้นโทษที่ได้รับความช่วยเหลือจากศูนย์แคร์ จำนวน 5 คน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) กระบวนการทำงานของศูนย์แคร์ กรมราชทัณฑ์ แบ่งออกเป็น 3 ขั้นตอน คือ กระบวนการก่อนปล่อยตัว กระบวนการในวันปล่อยตัว และกระบวนการภายหลังปล่อยตัว 2) ปัญหาและอุปสรรคสำคัญที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการดำเนินการของศูนย์แคร์  ได้แก่ ปัญหาด้านบุคลากร ปัญหาด้านการให้ข้อมูลของผู้ต้องขัง ปัญหาด้านสังคม และปัญหาด้านข้อกฎหมาย และ 3) แนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินการของศูนย์แคร์ คือ การเพิ่มบุคลากรในตำแหน่งนักสังคมสงเคราะห์ในเรือนจำ/ทัณฑสถานที่ยังขาดแคลน การให้ผู้พ้นโทษที่ได้รับความช่วยเหลือจากศูนย์แคร์เข้ามาบรรยายถึงประโยชน์ที่จะได้รับในการให้ข้อมูลที่ถูกต้อง การจัดทำสื่อหรือกิจกรรมเพื่อเผยแพร่ตัวอย่างของผู้พ้นโทษที่สามารถกลับตัวได้ เพื่อให้สังคมเปลี่ยนทัศนคติ และการแก้ข้อกฎหมายเพื่อให้ผู้พ้นโทษได้มีโอกาสประกอบกิจการของตัวเองหรือได้รับการจ้างงานมากขึ้น
dc.description.abstractalternative The main objective of this thesis is to study current work processes, and to analyse operational problems and challenges of Care Center  of the Department of Corrections of Thailand, leading to ways to improve overall operations of Care Center. This study used qualitative methods through in-dept interviews to evaluate perspectives of persons related to Care Center, including the Director of Bureau of Rehabilitation; sixteen aftercare officers in the following four Prisons: Phitsanulok Women Correctional Institution , Klong Prem Central Prison, Nakonsawan Central Prison, and Bangkok Remand Prison; seven persons from related organizations that work closely with Care Center; five ex-prisoners who got assistances from Care Center. The study results presented that 1) The work process of Care Center of the Department of Corrections of Thailand is divided into three steps, which are  pre-release process, release day proces,  and post-release process. 2) Care center challenges faced by persons involved are a shortage of manpower, difficulties in getting necessary information from prisoners, and problems related to society and law. 3) The Care Center Operations could be improved by following the proposed guidelines, which are increasing the number of social workers in prisons that are facing manpower shortage; providing a venue for ex-prisoners who got help from Care Center to provide the correct information, including the benefits received from the Center; Producing media or organizing events to promote ex-prisoners who received help from the Care Center and have changed for the better. The purposes of these activities are to change society's attitudes toward ex-prisoners, and to encourage amendments to the law related to this matter so the ex-prisoners will have more opportunities to operate their own businesses or get employments.
dc.language.iso th
dc.publisher จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.relation.uri http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.1125
dc.title แนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินการของ “ศูนย์แคร์” กรมราชทัณฑ์
dc.title.alternative Guideline on the development of “care center” under the department of corrections
dc.type Thesis
dc.degree.name ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline อาชญาวิทยาและงานยุติธรรม
dc.degree.grantor จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.identifier.DOI 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.1125