dc.contributor.author |
สุมาลี สุขดานนท์ |
dc.contributor.other |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. สถาบันการขนส่ง |
2023-01-19T07:21:21Z |
2023-01-19T07:21:21Z |
dc.date.issued |
2557 |
http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/81439 |
dc.description.abstract |
ฐานข้อมูลการค้าการขนส่งชายแดนไทย–พม่า เป็นฐานข้อมูลภูมิสารสนเทศ ซึ่งประกอบด้วยข้อมูล 3 ส่วน ได้แก่ ข้อมูลทั่วไปของจังหวัดชายแดนของไทย ข้อมูลรัฐ/เขต ชายแดนของพม่า และข้อมูลจุดผ่านแดน ผู้วิจัยเลือกใช้โปรแกรม Google Earth ในการแสดง ข้อมูลภูมิสารสนเทศบนหน้าจอคอมพิวเตอร์ ทาให้สามารถใช้เรียกดูข้อมูลทั้งในรูปกราฟฟิกและ ข้อมูลบรรยายจึงเป็นเครื่องมือสนับสนุนการวิเคราะห์สภาพการค้าและการขนส่งที่มีประสิทธิภาพ นอกจากนี้ยังเป็นพื้นฐานในการพัฒนาฐานข้อมูลการค้าการขนส่งชายแดนของไทยกับประเทศ ต่างๆ ในอนาคต |
en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative |
The Thai–Myanmar cross–border trade and transport information database is a spatial database of which main components are general information of border cities in Thailand and in Myanmar, and general information of the border crossing points, The Google Earth programme is applied for the display of the database on the computer screen. The resulted database can be visualized in both graphic and descriptive form. Hence it is quite an efficient tool for planning and analysis of trade and transportation. Moreover, the database will serve as a basis for further development to more extensively cover the cross–border trade and transport between Thailand and all her neighbouring. |
en_US |
dc.description.sponsorship |
ได้รับทุนอุดหนุนจากเงินอุดหนุนทั่วไปจากรัฐบาล ประจำปีงบประมาณ 2555 |
en_US |
dc.language.iso |
th |
en_US |
dc.publisher |
สถาบันการขนส่ง จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
en_US |
สถาบันการขนส่ง จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
en_US |
dc.subject |
ไทย -- การค้ากับต่างประเทศ -- พม่า |
en_US |
dc.subject |
การค้าระหว่างประเทศ |
en_US |
dc.subject |
การค้าระหว่างประเทศ -- ฐานข้อมูล |
en_US |
dc.title |
รายงานโครงการศึกษาเพื่อจัดทำฐานข้อมูลการค้าการขนส่งชายแดนไทย-พม่า |
en_US |
dc.title.alternative |
Development of information database for Thailand and Myanmar cross-border trade and transport |
en_US |
dc.type |
Technical Report |
en_US |