dc.contributor.advisor |
สิริพรรณ นกสวน สวัสดี |
dc.contributor.author |
จันจิรา ดิษเจริญ |
dc.contributor.other |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะรัฐศาสตร์ |
2023-02-03T04:27:38Z |
2023-02-03T04:27:38Z |
dc.date.issued |
2565 |
http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/81668 |
dc.description |
วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2565 |
dc.description.abstract |
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ศึกษาปฏิบัติการกลยุทธ์การดึงเข้ามาเป็นพวกโดยพรรคพลังประชารัฐ ในการเลือกตั้ง พ.ศ. 2562 ซึ่งเป็นการเลือกตั้งภายใต้บริบทการเมืองที่ไม่เป็นประชาธิปไตย คำถามในการศึกษาคือ พรรคพลังประชารัฐดึงนักการเมืองฝ่ายตรงเข้ามาเป็นพวกเพื่อรักษาและสืบทอดระบอบอำนาจนิยม ด้วยกลยุทธ์แบบใด? ใช้เครื่องมือใด? และปฏิบัติการอย่างไร? งานศึกษานี้ใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ รวบรวมข้อมูลโดย 1) การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกและ 2) การศึกษาเอกสาร และวิเคราะห์ผ่านแนวคิดกลยุทธ์การดึงเข้ามาเป็นพวกของ Maria Josua ข้อค้นพบในการศึกษาคือ บริบทการเมืองที่รัฐบาล คสช. ควบคุมสถาบันรัฐธรรมนูญและกติกาการเมือง สร้างการแข่งขันที่ไม่เป็นธรรม กีดกั้นผู้เห็นต่างและทำให้เป็นผู้แพ้ ใช้ทรัพยากรรัฐเอื้อให้พรรคพลังประชารัฐได้รับความนิยมในการเลือกตั้ง ปูทางให้พรรคพลังประชารัฐรักษาระบอบอำนาจนิยม ด้วยปฏิบัติการดึงเข้ามาเป็นพวกในการเลือกตั้ง พ.ศ. 2562 ของพรรคพลังประชารัฐ ดังนี้ 1) เครือข่ายทางการเมือง 2) ตำแหน่งทางการเมือง 3) เงิน 4) นโยบายและงบประมาณ และ 5) ปัดเป่า/ยัดคดีความ และลงโทษในการเลือกตั้ง กลยุทธ์การดึงเข้ามาเป็นพวกทั้ง 5 ด้าน ทำให้พรรคพลังประชารัฐชนะการเลือกตั้ง พ.ศ. 2562 และหวนคืนสถานะเป็นรัฐบาลสืบทอดอำนาจ |
dc.description.abstractalternative |
This thesis aims to study the Palang Pracharath Party’s political co-optation in the 2019 general election of Thailand within the undemocratic context. The questions asked by this study are: What kind of political context allowed the Palang Pracharath Party to preserve authoritarian rule via elections? How did the Palang Pracharath Party co-opt the elections into preserving the political power structure of the NCPO; what kind of tactics, tools, and operations were employed to achieve this? Using Maria Josue’s theories on co-optation strategies as a framework, this study employed qualitative research methods and used two information gathering tools, 1) in depth interviews and 2) documentary analysis. The results found that the Palang Pacharath Party used the political context to create the unfair electoral competitions, to exclude political opposition, and defeat them in the electoral competitions. In this way, the loser has to lean on the government’s resource inevitably, to make the Palang Pacharath to get popular votes and to hold power as authoritarianism. The co-optation tactics used by the Palang Pracharath Party in the 2019 were as follows: 1) Leveraging political codependecies 2) Political appointments 3) Money 4) Budget and policies 5) Weaponising the judiciary to eliminate political opposition through dubious charges. These five co-optation tactics allowed the Palang Pracharath Party to win the 2019 election form a government that would directly inherit the authoritarian power seized by the NCPO. |
dc.language.iso |
th |
dc.publisher |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
dc.relation.uri |
http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.454 |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
dc.subject |
การยุบพรรคการเมือง |
dc.subject |
พรรคการเมือง |
dc.subject |
การเลือกตั้ง |
dc.subject |
Political parties -- Dissolution |
dc.subject |
Political parties |
dc.subject |
Elections |
dc.subject.classification |
Social Sciences |
dc.title |
พรรคพลังประชารัฐและการเมืองของการดึงเข้ามาเป็นพวก |
dc.title.alternative |
The Palang Pracharath party and politics of co-optation |
dc.type |
Thesis |
dc.degree.name |
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
dc.degree.level |
ปริญญาโท |
dc.degree.discipline |
การปกครอง |
dc.degree.grantor |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
dc.identifier.DOI |
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.454 |