DSpace Repository
คุณูปการของเสรี หวังในธรรมด้านนาฏกรรม
dc.contributor.advisor อนุกูล โรจนสุขสมบูรณ์
dc.contributor.author จุฑาวัฒน์ โอบอ้อม
dc.contributor.other จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์
dc.date.issued 2565
dc.description วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศป.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2565
dc.description.abstract วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่องคุณูปการของเสรี หวังในธรรมด้านนาฏกรรม มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาคุณูปการของเสรี หวังในธรรมด้านนาฏกรรม เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพจากเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์ สังเกตการณ์ผลงานนาฏกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้อง มานำเสนอในแบบการพรรณนาวิเคราะห์ โดยมีขอบเขตศึกษาชีวิตและผลงานนาฏกรรมของอาจารย์เสรี หวังในธรรม ตั้งแต่ พ.ศ. 2498 จนถึง 2550 ผลการวิจัยพบว่าเสรี หวังในธรรมเริ่มการศึกษาที่โรงเรียนนาฏศิลป ด้านดนตรีสากล พร้อมทั้งสนใจเรียนรู้และฝึกฝนวิชานาฏกรรมประเภทต่าง ๆ ท่านเข้ารับราชการในโรงละครแห่งชาติ กองการสังคีต กรมศิลปากร ได้สะสมประสบการณ์จากคุณครูและศิลปินผู้เชี่ยวชาญเป็นอันมาก ต่อมาจึงได้นำความรู้ความชำนาญนั้นมาสร้างสรรค์ผลงานทั้งโดยตัวท่านเองและร่วมกับผู้อื่น ได้แก่ การสร้างบท การแสดง การกำกับการแสดง การสร้างรายการใหม่ และการจัดแสดงนาฏกรรมในต่างประเทศ ผลงานนาฏกรรมของท่านเป็นทั้งการอนุรักษ์และพัฒนาโดยการนำนาฏกรรมแบบประเพณีมาปรับปรุงด้วยหลักการให้ความรู้คู่ความบันเทิงเพื่อให้คนดูรุ่นใหม่นิยมและยังธำรงไว้ซึ่งนาฏยจารีต เสรีเป็นศิลปินนักวิชาการผู้มีความรู้และความชำนาญ ถึงพร้อมด้วยไหวพริบปฏิภาณ สามารถสร้างสรรค์อนุรักษ์และพัฒนางานนาฏกรรมแบบประเพณีให้เป็นที่นิยมอย่างกว้างขวาง กล่าวได้ว่าเสรี หวังในธรรม มีคุณูปการต่อวงการนาฏกรรม ในการสร้างการแสดงขึ้นใหม่ตามหลักนาฏยจารีต สร้างรายการแสดงใหม่ให้เป็นต้นแบบของการเพิ่มโอกาสและพื้นที่แสดง สร้างนาฏยศิลปินให้คนดูนิยมและติดตาม และสร้างคนดูให้นิยมนาฏกรรมแบบประเพณีต่อไปในอนาคต จึงได้รับการยกย่องให้เป็นศิลปินแห่งชาติสาขาศิลปะการแสดง (ศิลปะการละคร) ประจำปี 2531
dc.description.abstractalternative Thesis on Seree Wangnaitham’s Contributions to Performing Arts aims at studying Seree's contributions to performing arts.  It is a qualitative research based upon documentary reviews, interviews, and observations on related productions, and being presented in the form of descriptive analysis.  Its scope was to study the life and dramatic works of Seree Wangnaitham from 1955 to 2007.  The results showed that Seree Wangnaitham began his study at the School of Dramatic Arts along with being interested in learning and practicing various types of traditional dramas.  He served in the National Theater, Music Division, Fine Arts Department where he had accumulated experiences from teachers and expert artists.  Later, he brought his knowledge and expertise to create works both by himself and by joining with others including script writing, acting, directing creating a new opportunities and new space for theatrical performances as well as producing plays in foreign countries.  His dramatic works are both conserved and developed by bringing traditional dances to improve with his intention to provide knowledge and entertainment to popularize new generations of viewers and still maintain the tradition. Seree was a well verse who was able to create, preserve and develop traditional dramatic works to be widely popular.  It can be said that Seree Wangnaitham had a great contribution to performing arts in creating a new performance in accord with traditional principles, creating the variety shows of traditional performances as a model to increase opportunities and performance spaces, creating dance artists for people to appreciate and follow, and creating audiences who would continue to nurture traditional performing arts into the future. Seree Wangnaitham was honored as a National Artist in the field of Thai Performing Arts in 1988.
dc.language.iso th
dc.publisher จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.relation.uri http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.593
dc.subject.classification Arts and Humanities
dc.title คุณูปการของเสรี หวังในธรรมด้านนาฏกรรม
dc.title.alternative Seree Wangnaitham’s contribution to performing arts
dc.type Thesis
dc.degree.name ศิลปกรรมศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level ปริญญาเอก
dc.degree.discipline นาฏยศิลป์ไทย
dc.degree.grantor จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.identifier.DOI 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.593