dc.contributor.advisor |
ปานใจ จุฬาพันธุ์ |
dc.contributor.author |
พิชยา อัมรักษ์ |
dc.contributor.other |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์ |
2023-08-04T05:50:52Z |
2023-08-04T05:50:52Z |
dc.date.issued |
2565 |
https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/82359 |
dc.description |
วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศป.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2565 |
dc.description.abstract |
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาหาความรู้ วิเคราะห์ ตีความบทเพลง เลือกใช้เทคนิคที่เหมาะสมในการบรรเลงบทเพลงสำหรับเปียโนจำนวน 2 ชุด ได้แก่ The Four Seasons ของอันโตนิโอ วิวัลดี และ The Seasons ของปีเตอร์ อิลิทช์ ไชคอฟสกี บทเพลงทั้งสองชุดนำเสนอเรื่องราวเกี่ยวกับฤดูกาลต่าง ๆ จากแนวความคิดของผู้ประพันธ์เพลงจากยุคดนตรีที่ต่างกัน บทเพลงดังกล่าวมีทำนองที่ไพเราะสวยงาม มีการใช้เสียงประสานหลากหลายรูปแบบ รวมถึงมีอารมณ์เพลงและความรู้สึกที่เกิดขึ้นเฉพาะในฤดูกาลนั้น ๆ ซึ่งทำให้เพลงแต่ละบทมีเอกลักษณ์และต้องการการตีความเฉพาะบทที่เหมาะสม ผลการวิจัยแสดงการศึกษาตีความบทเพลง และการนำเสนอเทคนิคการบรรเลง ตลอดจนการถ่ายทอดและนำเสนอบทเพลงในการแสดงดนตรีเพื่ออนุรักษ์และเผยแพร่ผลงานอันทรงคุณค่าให้กับผู้ที่สนใจในดนตรีคลาสสิก |
dc.description.abstractalternative |
This research aims to develop music knowledge, analyze elements of musical structure, interpret, and use proper performing techniques in Antonio Vivaldi’ The Four Seasons and Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky’s The Seasons. Both sets of compositions present stories about seasons from ideas of composers in different musical periods. Many materials were exploited, including sweet and beautiful melodies, harmonies in different forms as well as emotions and feelings developed in each specific season. Each composition is, therefore, extremely unique and encourages appropriate interpretation. The results show a study of interpretation and preferred performing techniques as well as process of conveying a performance to preserve and disseminate these valuable works to those interested in classical music repertoire. |
dc.language.iso |
th |
dc.publisher |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
dc.relation.uri |
http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.572 |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
dc.subject.classification |
Arts and Humanities |
dc.subject.classification |
Arts, entertainment and recreation |
dc.subject.classification |
Music and performing arts |
dc.title |
การแสดงเดี่ยวเปียโนโดย พิชยา อัมรักษ์ : บทเพลงฤดูกาลของวิวัลดีและไชคอฟสกี |
dc.title.alternative |
Piano recital by Pitchaya Ammaruk: Vivaldi's and Tchaikovsky's the seasons |
dc.type |
Thesis |
dc.degree.name |
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
dc.degree.level |
ปริญญาโท |
dc.degree.discipline |
ดุริยางคศิลป์ตะวันตก |
dc.degree.grantor |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
dc.identifier.DOI |
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.572 |