dc.contributor.advisor | ไตรวัฒน์ วิรยศิริ | |
dc.contributor.author | ภัคจิรา ตันติกุล | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ | |
dc.date.issued | 2565 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2565 | |
dc.description.abstract | งานบริการอาคาร (Facility services) เป็นงานขั้นพื้นฐานที่มีความจำเป็นต่อทุกอาคาร สะท้อนถึงภาพลักษณ์ที่ดีของอาคาร และทำให้ผู้ใช้อาคารได้รับความสะดวกและปลอดภัย อาคารสำนักงานราชการเป็นอาคารที่มีผู้ใช้งานจำนวนมาก จึงควรคำนึงถึงการจัดการรักษาความสะอาดที่ดี ดังนั้น ผู้ศึกษาจึงทำการศึกษาเชิงประจักษ์แบบกรณีศึกษาจากข้อกำหนดการจัดจ้างงานทำความสะอาดในอาคารสำนักงานราชการ โดยมีเกณฑ์คัดเลือกกรณีศึกษาจากข้อกำหนดการจ้างที่เปิดเผยในระบบของภาครัฐ 20 กรณีศึกษา เพื่อทราบถึงรูปแบบ หลักเกณฑ์ วิธีการทำความสะอาดที่สอดคล้องกับอาคารสำนักงานราชการ และเป็นแนวทางการจัดการงานทำความสะอาดในอาคารสำนักงานราชการ ผลการศึกษาพบว่าความถี่ของการทำความสะอาด แบ่งออกเป็น 6 รูปแบบ ได้แก่ ประจำวัน ประจำสัปดาห์ ประจำเดือน ประจำ 3 เดือน ประจำ 6 เดือน และประจำปี มีการแบ่งพื้นที่สำนักงานในการทำความสะอาด 7 พื้นที่ ได้แก่ ห้องประชุม สำนักงาน ห้องผู้บริหาร ห้องน้ำ ห้องเตรียมอาหาร โถงส่วนกลาง และลิฟต์ บันไดเลื่อน บันได โดยการจัดการวัสดุและอุปกรณ์ทำความสะอาด ประกอบด้วยอุปกรณ์ทำความสะอาดทั่วไป อุปกรณ์ทำความสะอาดกระจก อุปกรณ์ทำความสะอาดอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ วัสดุสิ้นเปลือง และน้ำยาทำความสะอาด และตำแหน่งบุคลากรที่พบมี 2 ตำแหน่ง ได้แก่ หัวหน้างาน และพนักงานทำความสะอาด มีการปฏิบัติงานในเวลาราชการ มีการกำหนดการจ่ายค่าจ้างที่พบส่วนมากคือจ่ายเป็นรายงวด งวดละ 1 เดือน และมีการกำหนดค่าปรับ 2 ลักษณะ ได้แก่ บอกเป็นสัดส่วน และระบุเป็นจำนวนเงิน นอกจากนี้การกำหนดราคากลางในเอกสารหลักเกณฑ์และอัตราค่าใช้จ่ายประกอบการพิจารณางบประมาณรายจ่ายประจำปีที่เบิกจ่ายในลักษณะค่าตอบแทน ใช้สอย วัสดุ และค่าสาธารณูปโภคของกองมาตรฐานงบประมาณ1 ซึ่งทางราชการใช้อ้างอิงจัดทำสัญญาจ้างทำความสะอาด โดยมีราคาอัตราจ้างเหมาทำความสะอาดสำหรับอาคารทุกประเภทเพียงราคาเดียว คือ ไม่เกิน 11 บาทต่อตารางเมตรต่อเดือน แต่จากผลการศึกษาพบว่าราคาค่าจ้างทำความสะอาดเฉลี่ยคือ 11.72 บาทต่อตารางเมตรต่อเดือน เนื่องจากมีหลายปัจจัยมาเกี่ยวข้องกับราคาค่าจ้าง เช่น อาคารราชการมีการใช้งานหลากหลายประเภท ระยะเวลาการใช้งานอาคาร จำนวนบุคลากร พื้นที่ ซึ่งในบางพื้นที่อาจมีข้อจำกัดในการปฏิบัติงาน ความซับซ้อนของเนื้องานที่แตกต่างกัน ส่งผลต่อความถี่ในการทำความสะอาดที่ไม่เท่ากันในแต่ละกรณีศึกษา นอกจากนี้ปริมาณวิธีการจัดการงานทำความสะอาดในส่วนพื้นที่สำนักงานทั้งหมด 7 พื้นที่ และราคาต่อตารางเมตรต่อชั่วโมงไม่แปรผันตามกัน เนื่องจากข้อมูลประเภทอาคารของกรณีศึกษา มีพื้นที่นอกเหนือขอบเขตที่ทำการศึกษา | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Facility services are fundamental tasks that are necessary for all buildings, reflecting a positive image of the building and providing convenience and safety for users. Government office buildings are densely populated. Therefore, effective cleaning management should be considered. Consequently, the researcher used a qualitative case study approach to study the requirements for cleaning tasks in government office buildings. The criteria for selecting twenty case studies based on the disclosed public sector procurement specifications. The study aims to understand the patterns, criteria, and cleaning methods that relate with government office buildings and provide guidelines for managing cleaning services in such buildings. The study found six cleaning frequency patterns: daily, weekly, monthly, every three months, every six months, and annually. The office spaces were divided into seven areas for cleaning purposes, including meeting rooms, offices, executive rooms, restrooms, pantry rooms, common hallways, and elevators and staircases. The management of cleaning materials and equipment included general cleaning equipment, glass cleaning equipment, electronic cleaning equipment, consumables, and cleaning chemicals. Regarding personnel positions, two responsibilities were identified: supervisors and cleaning staff. The work was performed during office hours. And a payment schedule that was found most often is paid in installments, 1 month per installment. There are 2 types of fines imposed, a proportion and specify the amount. In addition, the median pricing in the document "Criteria and expense rates for consideration of the annual expenditure budget disbursed in the form of remuneration, use, materials, and utilities of the Budget Standards Division 1" that the government uses as a reference to prepare a cleaning contract. There is only one price for cleaning services, which is no more than 11 baht per square meter per month for all forms of buildings. However, the results of the research revealed that the average monthly cleaning fee was 11.72 baht per square meter. Because the wage price is influenced by numerous variables, including building type, building usage period, number of personnel, area, etc. There may be operational limitations in some areas, and the complexity of the work varies from case to case, resulting in varying cleansing frequencies. In addition, the quantity of cleaning management methods and the price per square meter per hour did not relate across the seven office areas. Because the case study's building type information is outside the scope of the investigation. | |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.945 | |
dc.title | การศึกษาข้อกำหนดการจัดจ้างงานทำความสะอาดในอาคารสำนักงานราชการ | |
dc.title.alternative | A study of the procurement requirements for cleaning services in government office buildings | |
dc.type | Thesis | |
dc.degree.name | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
dc.degree.discipline | สถาปัตยกรรม | |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.945 |