DSpace Repository
กลยุทธ์การพัฒนาธุรกิจอสังหาริมทรัพย์เพื่อความยั่งยืนของบริษัทที่จดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย พ.ศ.2564
dc.contributor.advisor บุษรา โพวาทอง
dc.contributor.author แพรววลัย เสนาวุธ
dc.contributor.other จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์
dc.date.issued 2565
dc.description วิทยานิพนธ์ (คพ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2565
dc.description.abstract ปัจจุบันธุรกิจทั่วโลกรวมถึงอุตสาหกรรมพัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์จำเป็นต้องดำเนินงานโดยคำนึงถึงผลกระทบด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม สังคม และธรรมภิบาล (ESG) ทั้งนี้ ก.ล.ต. และตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทยกำหนดให้ทุกธุรกิจที่จดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์ต้องเปิดเผยข้อมูลการดำเนินงานอย่างยั่งยืนภายในปี 2565 งานวิจัยนี้จึงมุ่งศึกษาแนวทางดำเนินธุรกิจที่คำนึงถึงความยั่งยืนตามแนวคิด ESG โดยใช้การรวบรวมข้อมูลจากรายงาน 56-1 One Report ประจำปี 2564 ของบริษัทพัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์ที่จดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย จำนวน 15 แห่ง แบ่งเป็นบริษัทขนาดใหญ่ 3 แห่ง บริษัทขนาดกลาง 3 แห่ง และขนาดเล็ก 9 แห่ง รวมถึงสัมภาษณ์ผู้ประกอบการจากบริษัทกรณีศึกษาจำนวน 3 แห่ง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลความยั่งยืนเชิงเปรียบเทียบระหว่างขนาดบริษัท และเกณฑ์ ESG รวมทั้งหมด 21 ประเด็น แนวคิด และแนวทางดำเนินงาน รวมถึงผลการดำเนินงาน และปัญหาอุปสรรคที่พบในการดำเนินงานตามแนวทางเพื่อความยั่งยืนดังกล่าว ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) บริษัทส่วนใหญ่มีวิสัยทัศน์พันธกิจ และค่านิยมองค์กรด้านความยั่งยืนที่สำคัญ คือ การเป็นบริษัทพัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์ชั้นนำ เพื่อพัฒนาธุรกิจอย่างยั่งยืน สร้างประโยชน์และรับผิดชอบต่อผู้มีส่วนได้เสียทุกฝ่ายโดยเฉพาะลูกค้า และผลิตสินค้าและบริการที่ตอบโจทย์รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิต 2) แนวทางดำเนินธุรกิจที่คำนึงถึงความยั่งยืน บริษัทส่วนใหญ่มีการรายงานด้านสังคม (social) มากที่สุด เนื่องจากบริษัทมีการพัฒนาต่อยอดมาจากการกําหนดการดําเนินงานเพื่อสังคมในกระบวนการกํากับกิจการ (CSR in Process) โดยเฉพาะประเด็นด้านแรงงาน สังคม ชุมชน รองลงมาคือด้านบรรษัทภิบาลและเศรษฐกิจ (governance & economy) ในประเด็นที่สัมพันธ์กับองค์กร ลูกค้า และนักลงทุน ซึ่งเป็นกลุ่มผู้มีส่วนได้เสียที่สัมพันธ์ต่อการลงทุน และผลตอบแทนทางการเงินของบริษัท และรายงานน้อยที่สุดด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม (environment) ในประเด็นการเปิดเผยข้อมูลด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม การจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อม และการใช้ทรัพยากรที่มีประสิทธิภาพ 3) บริษัทขนาดใหญ่มีความโดดเด่นในการดำเนินงานด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมอย่างรอบด้าน ขณะที่บริษัทขนาดกลางมุ่งดำเนินงานด้านการจัดการห่วงโซ่อุปทาน และนวัตกรรมทางธุรกิจเพื่อสังคมและสิ่งแวดล้อม และบริษัทขนาดเล็กมุ่งดำเนินงานโดยคำนึงถึงการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนและสังคม 4)  กลยุทธ์การพัฒนาโครงการที่อยู่อาศัยตามแนวคิด ESG ของบริษัทกรณีศึกษามีทั้งหมด 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ (1) กลยุทธ์ด้านเทคโนโลยี และนวัตกรรม เพื่อลดผลกระทบเชิงลบในการพัฒนาโครงการ ซึ่งมีส่วนสำคัญตลอดช่วงการพัฒนาโครงการ และสนับสนุนการดำเนินกลยุทธ์ที่เหลือ (2) กลยุทธ์การควบคุมคุณภาพผลิตภัณฑ์ (3) กลยุทธ์ส่งเสริมการขายที่ตอบรับพฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภคปัจจุบัน (4) กลยุทธ์การตรวจสอบคุณภาพผลิตภัณฑ์ และ (5) กลยุทธ์ระบบบริหารจัดการชุมชนเพื่อความพึงพอใจของผู้อยู่อาศัย สะท้อนผลการดำเนินงานในรูปธรรม อีกทั้งเป็นส่วนหนึ่งที่ทำให้บริษัทกรณีศึกษาทั้ง 3 แห่ง ได้รับการประเมินอยู่ในรายชื่อหุ้นยั่งยืน (THSI) 5) พบอุปสรรคสำคัญของการดำเนินงานเพื่อสอดรับกับแนวคิด ESG คือ กระบวนการปรับการจัดการข้อมูลการดำเนินงานจากภายในองค์กร ตลอดจนการจัดการห่วงโซ่อุปทาน สู่การเป็นธุรกิจพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัยที่มีความยั่งยืนตามมาตรฐานสากล ผลการศึกษาชี้ให้เห็นสถานการณ์การดำเนินธุรกิจ และกลยุทธ์ระดับพัฒนาโครงการที่อยู่อาศัยของบริษัทตามแนวคิด ESG สะท้อนให้เห็นการปรับตัว ความพร้อม รวมถึงปัญหาอุปสรรคของภาคธุรกิจพัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์ต่อการนำแนวคิด ESG เข้าสู่ทุกกระบวนการการพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัย แม้อยู่ในช่วงเวลาที่ยังไม่ได้มีการบังคับใช้เกณฑ์การรายงานด้านความยั่งยืนเป็นทางการซึ่งเริ่มในปี 2565
dc.description.abstractalternative At present, global businesses, including the real estate development industry, need to operate by taking account of environmental and social as well as governance (ESG) impacts. The SEC and the Stock Exchange of Thailand have required all listed businesses to disclose information on sustainable operations by the year 2022. Therefore, this research aimed to study business practices of taking into account sustainability based on ESG concept.  Data were collected from 56-1 One Report for the year 2021 of 15 real estate development companies listed on the Stock Exchange of Thailand, divided into 3 large companies, 3 medium companies and 9 small companies, including interviews with entrepreneurs from 3 case study companies.  Data were analyzed on comparative sustainability between company sizes and ESG criteria, totaling 21 topics, concepts and operational practices, including the performance and problems, obstacles encountered in the implementation of such sustainability guidelines. The findings revealed the following: 1) Most companies’ major sustainability vision, mission and corporate value included becoming a leading real estate development company for sustainable business development, creating benefits and responsibility for all stakeholders, especially customers and producing goods as well as services in response to lifestyle needs. 2) Business practices that take account of sustainability: The majority of companies reported on social aspect the most because of the companies’ further development from the determination of social operations in the corporate governance process (CSR in Process), especially labor, social, community issues, followed by governance & economy on the issues relevant to the organization, customers and investors as stakeholders  related to investment and financial returns of the companies with minimal environmental reporting on the topics of disclosing environmental information, environmental management and efficient use of resources. 3) Large companies were remarkable for all-round environmental performance while medium-sized companies focused on  supply chain management and business innovation for society and the environment and small companies aimed to operate by taking account of community and social involvement. 4) The strategies for housing project development based on ESG concept of case study companies consisted of 5 aspects, namely (1) technology and innovation strategy to reduce negative impacts for project development of playing an important role throughout the project development phase  and supporting the implementation of the remaining strategies; (2) product quality control strategy; (3) sales promotion strategy of responding to current consumer behavior; (4) product quality inspection strategy and (5) community management system strategy for  residents' satisfaction, reflecting the performance in a concrete way.  This was also part of the three case study companies being listed on Thailand Sustainability Investment (THSI). 5) Major obstacles found in the operations to correspond to  ESG concept were the process of adjusting the management of operational data from within the organization as well as supply chain management to become a sustainable housing development business according to international standards. The study results indicated the situation of business operations and housing project development strategies of the companies based on ESG concept, reflecting adaptation, readiness as well as obstacles of the real estate development business in adopting ESG concept into all housing development processes even during the period when the formal sustainability reporting criteria starting in 2022 have not yet been applied.
dc.language.iso th
dc.publisher จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.relation.uri http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.485
dc.title กลยุทธ์การพัฒนาธุรกิจอสังหาริมทรัพย์เพื่อความยั่งยืนของบริษัทที่จดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย พ.ศ.2564
dc.title.alternative Real estate business development strategy for sustainability of companies listed on Stock Exchange of Thailand (SET) in 2021
dc.type Thesis
dc.degree.name เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline การพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัยและอสังหาริมทรัพย์
dc.degree.grantor จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.identifier.DOI 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.485