DSpace Repository
การตกเป็นเหยื่ออาชญากรรมจากการกระทำผิดในโลกอินเทอร์เน็ต: ศึกษากรณีการรังแกกันในโลกไซเบอร์ในรูปแบบการคุกคามทางเพศ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
dc.contributor.advisor อุนิษา เลิศโตมรสกุล
dc.contributor.author กชพรรณ มณีภาค
dc.contributor.other จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะรัฐศาสตร์
dc.date.issued 2561
dc.description วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2561
dc.description.abstract การศึกษาเรื่อง “การตกเป็นเหยื่ออาชญากรรมจากการกระทำผิดในโลกอินเทอร์เน็ต: ศึกษากรณีการรังแกกันในโลกไซเบอร์ในรูปแบบการคุกคามทางเพศในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงปัจจัยและผลกระทบจากการตกเป็นเหยื่อการรังแกกันในโลกไซเบอร์ในรูปแบบการคุกคามทางเพศในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อันนำไปสู่การแนวทางในการป้องกันหรือลดโอกาสการตกเป็นเหยื่อการรังแกกันในโลกไซเบอร์ ในรูปแบบการคุกคามทางเพศ โดยใช้วิธีการในการดำเนินการวิจัยคือการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้ตกเป็นเหยื่อการรังแกกันในโลกไซเบอร์ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร การเลือกประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยการเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจงโดยใช้เทคนิคแบบลูกโซ่ ทั้งผู้เสียหายที่เข้าแจ้งความและผู้เสียหายที่ไม่ได้เข้าแจ้งความ จำนวน 10 ราย ผู้วิจัยนำข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพจากการสัมภาษณ์และข้อมูลจากเอกสาร นำมาวิเคราะห์และประมวลผล โดยเชื่อมโยงในลักษณะการพรรณนา ผลการศึกษาพบว่าปัจจัยการตกเป็นเหยื่อการรังแกกันในโลกไซเบอร์ ในรูปแบบการคุกคามทางเพศ ประกอบด้วย ปัจจัย 3 ปัจจัยหลักคือ 1) พฤติกรรมประมาท บุคลิกภาพอ่อนแอ มั่นใจในตนเองต่ำ และลักษณะทางชีวภาพ เช่น เด็ก ผู้เยาว์ และผู้หญิง 2) ความเป็นนิรนามของพื้นทีไซเบอร์  3) ภาวะขาดการควบคุมดูแลจากครอบครัวและผู้ปกครอง ผลการศึกษาถึงผลกระทบจากการตกเป็นเหยื่อการรังแกกันในโลกไซเบอร์ ในรูปแบบการคุกคามทางเพศ พบว่า มีผลกระทบต่อ ทั้งด้านร่างกาย จิตใจ และด้านสังคม เช่น ปวดหัว นอนไม่หลับ เครียด หวาดระแวง เป็นโรคซึมเศร้า และเสื่อมเสียชื่อเสียง อีกทั้ง พบว่าผลกระทบในระดับที่รุนแรงที่สุด คือ การคิดฆ่าตัวตาย ผลการศึกษาได้นำมาสู่แนวทางในการป้องกันหรือลดโอกาสการตกเป็นเหยื่อการรังแกกันในโลกไซเบอร์ ในรูปแบบการคุกคามทางเพศ เช่น การจัดการกับพฤติกรรมการเข้าสู่โลกไซเบอร์ และรัฐบาลควรควบคุมสื่อออนไลน์ให้ชัดเจน เช่น การลงทะเบียนการใช้ซิมการ์ด และการขึ้นทะเบียนของสื่อออนไลน์ต่างประเทศ
dc.description.abstractalternative The objective of this study, “CRIME VICTIMIZATION ON THE INTERNET: IN A CASE OF CYBER BULLYING IN FORM OF SEXUAL OFFENSES IN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA”, is to study factors causing the person who lives in Bangkok to become crime victims of cyber bullying in form of sexual offenses. This study also aims to study impacts of cyber bullying in form of sexual offenses in Bangkok. In addition, this study aims to provide recommendations for establishment of crime victimization prevention in a case of cyber bullying in form of sexual offenses or ways for reducing opportunities of becoming a cyber bullying victim in form of sexual offenses. The methodology includes a qualitative research by using in-depth interviews with purposive sampling (snow ball technique) who are a crime victim of cyber bullying in form of sexual offenses in Bangkok. There are 10 people who are on the record and off the record. The researcher also uses narrative research design to analyze data from in-depth interviewing the population sampling and literature review in order to get the results of this study. The results of this study show that there are 3 factors causing the person to become a victim of cyber bullying in form of sexual offenses which are 1) careless behavior, low self-esteem, weak personality and appearance of being children, youth and women 2) anonymity in cyberspace 3) lack of prevention from family or guardian. The results of this study also demonstrate the impacts of cyber bullying in form of sexual offenses which affecting physical, mental and society aspects such as having headache, insomnia, stress and anxiety disorder, depression and bad reputation. Moreover, the most severe impact is creating the suicidal thought. The results of this study have led to ways to prevent or reduce the opportunities of becoming a cyber bullying victim in form of sexual offenses such as dealing with cyber behaviors. In Addition, government has to strongly control the use of online media such as registration of using mobile phone SIM cards in Thailand and registration of foreign online media.
dc.language.iso th
dc.publisher จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.relation.uri http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1469
dc.title การตกเป็นเหยื่ออาชญากรรมจากการกระทำผิดในโลกอินเทอร์เน็ต: ศึกษากรณีการรังแกกันในโลกไซเบอร์ในรูปแบบการคุกคามทางเพศ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
dc.title.alternative Crime victimization on the internet: a case study of cyber bullying in the form of sexual offenses in Bangkok Metropolitan area
dc.type Thesis
dc.degree.name ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline อาชญาวิทยาและงานยุติธรรม
dc.degree.grantor จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.identifier.DOI 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1469