dc.contributor.advisor |
ชุติมณฑน์ สถิรพิพัฒน์กุล |
dc.contributor.author |
คุณานนต์ สุรัสวดี |
dc.contributor.other |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
2023-08-04T07:36:54Z |
2023-08-04T07:36:54Z |
dc.date.issued |
2565 |
https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/83123 |
dc.description |
วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2565 |
dc.description.abstract |
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการเตรียมเม็ดบีดส์ไฮโดรเจลเพื่อเก็บกักน้ำมันเมล็ดชาด้วยอัลจิเนตเเละเพคตินด้วยเทคนิคการเกิดเจลแบบไอออนิก (ionic-gelation) ทำการศึกษาผลของอัตราส่วนอัลจิเนตต่อเพคตินที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการกักเก็บน้ำมันเมล็ดชา อัตราส่วนที่เหมาะสมของอัลจิเนตและเพคตินที่มีค่า 0.5:2.0 มีประสิทธิภาพการกักเก็บอยู่ที่ 99.36 ± 0.15% ค่าความหนืดอยู่ที่ 0.833 cP ถึง 119.4 cP สามารถผลิตเม็ดบีดส์ทรงกลมเเละมีความเรียบเนียนขนาดเฉลี่ยเส้นผ่านศูนย์กลางอยู่ที่ 2.61 – 4.04 มิลลิเมตร สามารถรองรับแรงกดในช่วง 0.11 – 4.03 นิวตัน เมื่อนำตัวอย่างเม็ดบีดส์มาทดสอบในผลิตภัณฑ์ไฮโดรเจล,สารละลายบัฟเฟอร์ pH 5.5,น้ำมันขาวและในน้ำกลั่น พบว่ามีความคงตัวสูงและมีศักยภาพสำหรับการจัดเก็บน้ำมันเมล็ดชาเป็นเวลา 45 วัน ความสามารถการขยายตัวของเม็ดบีดส์ขึ้นอยู่กับความเข้มข้นของอัลจิเนตและเพคติน เมื่อเพิ่มความเข้มข้นของเพคตินของเพคตินช่วยเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการกักเก็บน้ำมันเมล็ดชาสูงขึ้น เเละ FTIR spectroscopy ทำการยืนยันโครงสร้างภายในมีการขึ้นรูปเเละการเชื่อมขวางจากอัลจิเนตเเละเพคติน |
dc.description.abstractalternative |
The purpose of this research was to investigate the production of Camellia Oleifera oil-entrapped beads from alginate and pectin by ionic-gelation technique. The average viscosity of all beads ranged from 0.833 cP to 119.4 cP, enabling to produce 2.61 – 4.04 mm having spherical and smooth beads by Field Emission Scanning Electron Microscope (FESEM). The compressive strength of the beads ranged from 0.11 – 4.03 N. When beads samples were tested in pH buffer solution (5.5), mineral oil, deionized water, or hydrogel system, the beads possessed greater stability and potential for Camellia Oleifera oil storage for 45 days. The swelling ability of beads was dependent on the concentration of alginate and pectin. The more concentration increases of pectin, the higher encapsulated efficiency was obtained. The effects of sodium alginate (ALG) to pectin (P) ratio on the Camellia Oleifera oil entrapment efficiency and the characterization of the beads were investigated for the ALG : P optimal ratio that was 0.5:2.0, which has encapsulated efficiency at 99.36 ± 0.15%. FTIR spectroscopy confirmed possible interactions between alginate and pectin during inter-penetrating network formation and crosslinking. |
dc.language.iso |
th |
dc.publisher |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
dc.relation.uri |
http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.799 |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
dc.title |
การเตรียมเมล็ดไฮโดรเจลสำหรับบรรจุน้ำมันเมล็ดชา |
dc.title.alternative |
Derivative of hydrogel beads for encapsulation Camellia Oleifera seed oil |
dc.type |
Thesis |
dc.degree.name |
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
dc.degree.level |
ปริญญาโท |
dc.degree.discipline |
วิศวกรรมเคมี |
dc.degree.grantor |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
dc.identifier.DOI |
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.799 |