DSpace Repository
พลวัตแนวคิดและปฏิบัติการและการปรับตัวของคณะกรรมการประสานงานองค์กรพัฒนาเอกชน หลังปี 2549
dc.contributor.advisor สุรางค์รัตน์ จำเนียรพล
dc.contributor.author นิภาวรรณ แก้วแสนทิพย์
dc.contributor.other จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
dc.date.issued 2565
dc.description วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2565
dc.description.abstract วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทำความเข้าพัฒนาการแนวคิดและปฏิบัติการของคณะกรรมการประสานงานองค์กรพัฒนาเอกชน (กป.อพช.) และการปรับตัวของ กป.อพช. ภายหลังการรัฐประหาร 2549 และหลังการรัฐประหาร 2557 ผ่านการวิเคราะห์ปฏิบัติการของ กป.อพช. และเครือข่าย ภายใต้แนวคิดเรื่องประชาสังคมและกระบวนการสร้างกรอบโครง โดยหลังการรัฐประหารปี 2549 – 2557 วิเคราะห์ผ่าน 3 ปฏิบัติการได้แก่ 1) การจัดทำข้อเสนอแนะรัฐธรรมนูญ พ.ศ. 2550 และการประกาศไม่รับร่างรัฐธรรมนูญ 2) การผลักดันแนวคิดเกษตรกรรมยั่งยืน และ 3) การผลักดันโฉนดชุมชน สำหรับหลังการรัฐประหาร  2557 ศึกษาผ่าน 3 ปฏิบัติการได้แก่ 1) ขบวนการจัดทำข้อเสนอแนะรัฐธรรมนูญ พ.ศ. 2560 และการประกาศไม่รับร่างรัฐธรรมนูญ 2) การคัดค้านนโยบายทวงคืนผืนป่า และ 3) การคัดค้านการสร้างโรงไฟฟ้าถ่านหินเทพา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า พลวัตแนวคิดและปฏิบัติการขององค์กรพัฒนาเอกชน สามารถแบ่งออกเป็น 5 ช่วงเวลาสำคัญ ช่วงแรก ช่วงหลังป่าแตก ปี 2523 ถึงช่วงปี 2534 เน้นการทำงานพัฒนาชนบท ภายใต้แนวคิดวัฒนธรรมชุมชน ช่วงที่สอง ช่วงหลังเหตุการณ์พฤษภาคม 2535 ถึงช่วงปี 2543 องค์กรพัฒนาเอกชนเติบโตภายใต้เงื่อนไขการทำงานสนับสนุนชาวบ้านในการเคลื่อนไหวท้าทายอำนาจรัฐจากการแย่งชิงทรัพยากร ด้วยแนวคิดเรื่องสิทธิชุมชน ขณะที่อีกด้านหนึ่งก็ผลักดันทางเลือกการพัฒนาเข้าไปในรัฐ ช่วงที่สาม ยุครัฐบาลทักษิณ ปี 2544 ถึงช่วงปี 2549 องค์กรพัฒนาเอกชนผลักดันนโยบายเข้าไปในรัฐแต่สุดท้ายรัฐเข้ามาแทนที่ ในอีกด้านหนึ่งก็พยายามท้าทายอำนาจรัฐและนำไปสู่ขบวนการขับไล่รัฐบาล ช่วงที่สี่ ยุคหลังรัฐประหารปี 2549 ถึงการรัฐประหารปี 2557 เกิดการแตกแยกภายใน แต่องค์กรพัฒนาเอกชนพยายามเคลื่อนไหวเพื่อผลักดันเชิงโครงสร้างและปรับตัวเป็นองค์กรวิชาชีพ ช่วงที่ห้า ช่วงรัฐประหารปี 2557 ถึงช่วงการเลือกตั้งปี 2562 แม้จะยังมีการการแบ่งแยกภายใน แต่ กป.อพช. ยังเคลื่อนไหวเพื่อผลักดันเชิงโครงสร้างและตอบโต้นโยบายรัฐ ในขณะที่บางส่วนเข้าไปผนวกกับรัฐ สำหรับการปรับตัวของ กป.อพช. พบว่าภายหลังการรัฐประหาร 2549 พื้นที่ขององค์กรพัฒนาเอกชนหดแคบและมีความขัดแย้งภายใน แต่ กป.อพช.และเครือข่าย มีความพยายามในการปรับตัวใน 4 ลักษณะ ได้แก่ 1) การวิเคราะห์และผลักดันเชิงโครงสร้างผ่านรัฐธรรมนูญ  2) การปรับตัวเป็นองค์กรที่มีความเป็นวิชาชีพ 3) การตอบโต้นโยบายรัฐในบริบทความขัดแย้ง และ 4) บางส่วนมีการผนวกเข้าไปทำงานกับรัฐ
dc.description.abstractalternative This thesis aims to understand the conceptual and operational evolution of the Non-Governmental Organizations Coordinating Committee (NGO-COD) and its subsequent adjustments following the 2006 and 2014 coups. The research employs a theoretical framework grounded in civil society and framing concepts to analyze three prominent movements that emerged after the 2006 coup: the movement opposing the 2007 Constitution draft, the advocacy for sustainable agriculture, and the pursuit of community land title rights. Furthermore, it investigates three movements that occurred after the 2019 coup, namely the movement against the 2017 Constitution draft, the opposition to forest reclamation policies, and the resistance against the Tepa Coal Power Plant. The study identifies five distinct periods that delineate the dynamics and practices of non-governmental organizations. Firstly, from 1980 to 1991, the prevailing concept of community culture played a pivotal role in rural development initiatives following a transformative phase known as the "Post - forest break." Secondly, during the period from Black May-1992 to 2000, the intensive exploitation of resources by both the state and the market led to a proliferation of NGOs. Within the NGO-COD, two distinct approaches were observed: one focusing on supporting villagers in challenging state power and asserting community rights, while the other sought to directly advocate for development alternatives within the state apparatus. The third period, spanning from the Thaksin government until the 2006 coup, saw the NGO-COD attempting to influence state policies through its network, but eventually, it was supplanted by the state's intervention. Concurrently, endeavors were made to challenge state power and instigate a movement to oust the Thaksin government. The fourth period, from the 2006 coup to the 2014 coup, was marked by the NGO-COD's active engagement in the Anti-Thakin Movement, resulting in network polarization. The NGO-COD adapted through two distinct pathways: fostering a movement for structural change and evolving into a professional NGO. Despite an internal conflict during the fifth period (from the 2014 coup to the 2019 elections), the pursuit of structural change, including counter-state policies, prominently characterized this phase. Some organizations embraced professionalization, while others opted to integrate with the state. Regarding the self-adjustment of the NGO-COD after the 2006 coup, the research reveals a narrower focus within the NGO landscape, primarily driven by internal conflicts. Four key adaptation efforts emerged during this period: 1) comprehensive analysis and restructuring through the constitutional framework, 2) transformation into professional organizations, 3) navigating conflict contexts to counter state policies, and 4) forging collaborations and integration with state institutions.
dc.language.iso th
dc.publisher จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.relation.uri http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.698
dc.title พลวัตแนวคิดและปฏิบัติการและการปรับตัวของคณะกรรมการประสานงานองค์กรพัฒนาเอกชน หลังปี 2549
dc.title.alternative Dynamic of concepts, practices and adaptation of Thai Non-Governmental Organization Coordinating Committee (NGO-COD) after 2006
dc.type Thesis
dc.degree.name ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline พัฒนามนุษย์และสังคม
dc.degree.grantor จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.identifier.DOI 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.698