DSpace Repository
ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการขนส่งพัสดุไปรษณีย์ไทยและบริษัทขนส่งเอกชน
dc.contributor.advisor พงศา พรชัยวิเศษกุล
dc.contributor.author อรทัย มหาศักดิ์สวัสดิ์
dc.contributor.other จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
dc.date.issued 2566
dc.description สารนิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2566
dc.description.abstract งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยทางด้านประชากรศาสตร์และปัจจัยพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการปัจจัยด้านคุณภาพการให้บริการที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการขนส่งของลูกค้าที่ทำการไปรษณีย์บางคล้า จ.ฉะเชิงเทรา และบริษัทขนส่งเอกชน โดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 413 ราย ทำการสร้างเส้นทาง Path Diagram พร้อมทั้งการวิเคราะห์วิธีสมการถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ (Multiple Linear Regression)เพื่อหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ที่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ Significant ≤.05 ในความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยในแต่ละตัวของตัวแปรอิสระสู่ตัวแปรส่งผ่านที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการขนส่งพัสดุไปรษณีย์ไทยและบริษัทขนส่งเอกชนซึ่งเป็นตัวแปรตามคำนวณหาค่าน้ำหนักอิทธิพลของตัวแปรที่ Significant ≤.05 เพื่อทราบว่าลูกค้ากลุ่มใดเลือกใช้ขนส่งไปรษณีย์ไทย พบว่า1.Gender เพศหญิงผ่านปัจจัยการตอบสนองต่อลูกค้า (Responsiveness),ระยะทางจากบ้าน-ที่ทำการขนส่งพัสดุ(Distance) เพศชายให้ความสำคัญกับเรื่องราคา(Price) 2.Age กลุ่มลูกค้าอายุมาก 3.กลุ่มผู้มีรายได้น้อย ไปรษณีย์ไทยควรทำการโปรโมทเพศหญิงแต่ละรายที่แตกต่างกันเกิดการดึงดูดสนใจมาใช้บริการการส่งสินค้าที่ถูกต้องสภาพไม่ชำรุดเสียหาย มีการบริการที่หลากหลาย ความต้องการใช้บริการไปรษณีย์ไทยใกล้บ้าน ผู้ลูกค้าอายุมากต้องการคุณภาพในเรื่องราคาที่เหมาะสมกับการบริการ สถานที่ตั้งใกล้บ้าน กลุ่มผู้ที่มีรายได้น้อยให้ความสำคัญเรื่องที่ตั้งมีความสะดวกง่ายต่อการเดินไปไปรษณีย์ไทย มีบริการผ่านแอพพลิเคชัน/เว็บไซต์ เวลาทำการเปิด-ปิดที่เหมาะสม
dc.description.abstractalternative This research aims to study the demographic factors and service quality-related behaviors influencing the decision-making process of customers in choosing postal services, specifically between Thailand Post and Private courier companies in Bang Khla, Chachoengsao province. Data was collected from a sample of 413 respondents. The study employed Path Diagrams and Multiple Linear Regression to analyze the statistical significance (Significant ≤ 0.05) of the relationships between independent variables and the dependent variable, representing the choice of postal service provider. The weights of the variables were calculated to identify the significant factors influencing the choice between Thailand Post and Private courier companies. The findings revealed the following significant factors influencing the choice of postal services 1. Gender: Female customers were influenced by responsiveness, while male customers prioritized price. 2.Age : Older customers tended to choose Thailand Post.3.Income Level: Customers with lower income were inclined to select Thailand Post distance between the customer's home and the courier service provider influenced the choice of Thailand Post. The results suggest that Thai Post should tailor its promotion strategies to appeal to different demographic segments. For example, emphasizing responsiveness for female customers, highlighting affordability for those with lower income, and stressing proximity for older customers could enhance the attractiveness of Thai Post's services. Additionally, promoting the convenience of using the Thai Post app/website and aligning operating hours with customer preferences would likely contribute to increased customer engagement.
dc.language.iso th
dc.publisher จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.subject.classification Decision Sciences
dc.subject.classification Transportation and storage
dc.title ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการขนส่งพัสดุไปรษณีย์ไทยและบริษัทขนส่งเอกชน
dc.title.alternative Factor affecting decision on parcel shipping service selection : Thailand Post vs private post
dc.type Independent Study
dc.degree.name วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline การจัดการโลจิสติกส์และโซ่อุปทาน
dc.degree.grantor จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย