DSpace Repository
แนวทางการพัฒนาการให้บริการสาธารณะแก่ผู้เดินทางไปทำงานต่างประเทศ: กรณีศึกษา ด่านตรวจคนหางานสุวรรณภูมิ กรมการจัดหางาน กระทรวงแรงงาน
dc.contributor.advisor ศิริพงศ์ ปาลกะวงศ์ ณ อยุธยา
dc.contributor.author ศนัญฉัตร ศรีด้วง
dc.contributor.other จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะรัฐศาสตร์
dc.date.issued 2566
dc.description สารนิพนธ์ (รป.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2566
dc.description.abstract งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะและสาเหตุของปัญหา อุปสรรค ตลอดจนแนวทางแก้ไขเกี่ยวกับการให้บริการสาธารณะตามบทบาทและภารกิจของด่านตรวจคนหางานสุวรรณภูมิ และแนวทางการพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพการให้บริการสาธารณะตามบทบาทและภารกิจของด่านตรวจคนหางานสุวรรณภูมิภายใต้หลักการของการบริหารราชการโดยยึดประชาชนเป็นศูนย์กลาง โดยการศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) ด้วยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์จากผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ ซึ่งประกอบด้วยหัวหน้าด่านตรวจคนหางานสุวรรณภูมิ และเจ้าหน้าที่ผู้ปฎิบัติงานในด่านตรวจคนหางานสุวรรณภูมิ จากการศึกษาพบว่าปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการส่งมอบบริการสาธารณะให้กับประชาชน ได้แก่ การขาดความชัดเจนของข้อกฎหมายในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ การทำงานร่วมกับสำนักงานตรวจคนเข้าเมือง ปัญหาการบริหารจัดการทรัพยากรบุคลากร รวมถึงผู้จะเดินทางไปทำงานต่างประเทศยังขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในขั้นตอนการเดินทางและวิธีการเดินทางไปทำงานที่ถูกต้องตามกฎหมาย สำหรับแนวทางแก้ไข ได้แก่ การแก้ไขหรือปรับปรุงข้อกฎหมายที่ใช้ในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ให้ชัดเจนมากขึ้นและ/หรืออาจยกเลิกบางข้อกฎหมาย การสร้างข้อตกลงในการทำงานร่วมกันกับสำนักงานตรวจคนเข้าเมือง การขยายกรอบอัตรากำลังของด่านตรวจคนหางานสุวรรณภูมิ และการให้หน่วยงานในสังกัดกรมการจัดหางานร่วมกันประชาสัมพันธ์นำความรู้และข้อมูลที่ถูกต้องไปสู่ประชาชนอย่างทั่วถึง โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งในจังหวัดที่มีผู้เดินทางไปทำงานต่างประเทศจำนวนมาก ทั้งนี้ผลการศึกษาเกี่ยวกับแนวทางการพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพของการให้บริการสาธารณะโดยยึดประชาชนเป็นศูนย์กลางพบว่ามีข้อเสนอแนะหลายประการ ได้แก่ การทำให้ด่านตรวจคนหางานสุวรรณภูมิเป็นที่รู้จักมากขึ้น การเพิ่มการตรวจตราผู้ลักลอบไปทำงานต่างประเทศ การยกระดับด่านตรวจคนหางานสุวรรณภูมิเป็น One Stop Service การอบรมเพื่อพัฒนาและเพิ่มพูนความเชี่ยวชาญให้แก่เจ้าหน้าที่ การขยายกรอบอัตรากำลัง และการสร้างความมั่นใจในการทำงานงานโดยมีผู้บังคับบัญชาคอยให้ความช่วยเหลือ
dc.description.abstractalternative The objective of this research is to study the characteristics and causes of problems, obstacles, as well as solutions related to public services in accordance with the roles and missions of the Suvarnabhumi Labour Checkpoint. Additionally, the research aims to propose strategies for improving the efficiency of public services in line with the roles and missions of the Suvarnabhumi Labour Checkpoint under the principles of citizen-centric governance. This qualitative research employs interview techniques with key informants, including the head of the Suvarnabhumi Labour Checkpoint and the operational staff. Field of Study: Academic Year: From the study, it is found that problems and obstacles in delivering public services to the citizens include the lack of clarity in legal procedures, collaboration with the Immigration Office, and issues in managing human resources. Additionally, individuals traveling abroad for work face challenges due to insufficient knowledge and understanding of the travel process and legal procedures involved in working abroad. For corrective measures, it involves clarifying and/or amending the laws used in carrying out duties, potentially repealing certain laws. Additionally, it includes establishing agreements for collaboration with the Immigration Office, expanding the staffing framework of the Suvarnabhumi Labour Checkpoint, and fostering collaborative efforts among affiliated agencies under the Ministry of Labour for widespread public outreach, especially in provinces with a significant number of individuals traveling abroad for work. The study's findings on the development of public service efficiency with a focus on peoplecentered approaches reveal several recommendations. These include increasing the visibility of the Suvarnabhumi Labour Checkpoint, enhancing clandestine worker inspections for overseas employment, elevating the Suvarnabhumi Labour Checkpoint to a One-Stop Service, providing training to develop and enhance expertise among staff, expanding the staffing framework, and instilling confidence in job performance with supervisory support.
dc.language.iso th
dc.publisher จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.subject.classification Social Sciences
dc.subject.classification Administrative and support service activities
dc.subject.classification Political science and civics
dc.title แนวทางการพัฒนาการให้บริการสาธารณะแก่ผู้เดินทางไปทำงานต่างประเทศ: กรณีศึกษา ด่านตรวจคนหางานสุวรรณภูมิ กรมการจัดหางาน กระทรวงแรงงาน
dc.title.alternative Guidelines for developing public services for overseas workers: a case study of the Suvarnabhumi labour checkpoint, department of employment, ministry of labour
dc.type Independent Study
dc.degree.name รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย