dc.contributor.advisor | ศิริพงศ์ ปาลกะวงศ์ ณ อยุธยา | |
dc.contributor.author | สัณห์สิรี ภุมรา | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะรัฐศาสตร์ | |
dc.date.issued | 2566 | |
dc.description | สารนิพนธ์ (รป.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2566 | |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับระดับสมรรถนะและสมรรถนะที่คาดหวังต่อการเป็นระบบราชการ 4.0 ของข้าราชการสำนักเลขาธิการคณะรัฐมนตรีในปัจจุบัน รวมถึงศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะของข้าราชการสำนักเลขาธิการคณะรัฐมนตรีให้สอดรับกับการพัฒนาไปสู่ระบบราชการ 4.0 ในการศึกษาในครั้งนี้ผู้วิจัยเลือกใช้การวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน (Mixed Method Research) โดยกำหนดให้การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) เป็นการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ ซึ่งประกอบด้วย ผู้ช่วยเลขาธิการคณะรัฐมนตรี ผู้อำนวยการสำนักงานเลขาธิการ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านบริหารทรัพยากรบุคคล และผู้อำนวยการกลุ่มพัฒนาระบบบริหาร ในขณะที่การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative Research) เป็นการสำรวจความคิดเห็นของผู้ปฏิบัติงานจริงในสำนักเลขาธิการคณะรัฐมนตรีจำนวน 156 คน ด้วยแบบสอบถามออนไลน์และนำมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปทางสถิติ SPSS โดยใช้สถิติการแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ย และการทดสอบค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่าการพัฒนาระดับสมรรถนะของข้าราชการสำนักเลขาธิการคณะรัฐมนตรีในปัจจุบันอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และระดับความคาดหวังต่อการเป็นระบบราชการ 4.0 อยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาปัจจัยที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับระดับสมรรถนะของข้าราชการสำนักเลขาธิการคณะรัฐมนตรีในปัจจุบัน และระดับความคาดหวังต่อการเป็นระบบราชการ 4.0 พบว่า ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ ระดับการศึกษา Generation ระดับตำแหน่ง และระยะเวลาการปฏิบัติงาน ต่างมีความสัมพันธ์กับระดับสมรรถนะของข้าราชการสำนักเลขาธิการคณะรัฐมนตรีอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ และพบว่าปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ ระดับการศึกษา และ Generation มีความสัมพันธ์กับสมรรถนะที่คาดหวังต่อการเป็นระบบราชการ 4.0 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ในส่วนของความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง (ปัจจัยภายในตัวบุคคล และปัจจัยภายในองค์การ) กับระดับสมรรถนะของข้าราชการสำนักเลขาธิการคณะรัฐมนตรีทั้ง 6 ด้าน พบว่า ปัจจัยภายในตัวบุคคลด้านความตั้งใจในการพัฒนาความรู้ ทักษะ ทัศนคติมีความสัมพันธ์เป็นอันดับ 1 นอกจากนี้ ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับระดับสมรรถนะที่คาดหวังต่อการเป็นระบบราชการ 4.0 ทั้ง 3 ด้าน พบว่า ปัจจัยภายในองค์กรด้านสภาพแวดล้อมการทำงาน และด้านนโยบายขององค์กร ปัจจัยภายในตัวบุคคลด้านความสำเร็จของงานมีความสัมพันธ์เป็นอันดับ 1 ซึ่งการพัฒนาสมรรถนะของข้าราชการเพื่อการเป็นระบบราชการ 4.0 ยังคงพบอุปสรรคในเรื่องการนำระบบ Competency มาใช้ให้เกิดประโยชน์ การจัดการความรู้อย่างเป็นระบบ การทำให้หัวหน้างานหรือผู้บังคับบัญชาเปิดกว้างเรื่องการสับเปลี่ยนหมุนเวียนงาน ทั้งนี้ ยังมีสมรรถนะที่ควรพัฒนาเพื่อให้สอดรับกับการเป็นระบบราชการ 4.0 ได้แก่ การคิดเชิงระบบและการมองภาพรวมขององค์กร คิดถึงความเชื่อมโยงของกระบวนงานจากภายในไปสู่ภายนอกอย่างเป็นระบบ เพื่อทำให้เกิดการสร้างนวัตกรรมทำงานที่ทันสมัย | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This research aims to study competence-related factors and expected competence among civil servants within the Secretariat of the Cabinet towards transforming into Government 4.0. The study also investigates a competence development guideline for civil servants within the Secretariat of the Cabinet to support the transition into Government 4.0. The author decided to implement a mixed-method research design, with qualitative research involving interviews with key informants such as the Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet, the Director of the Secretariat of the Cabinet, human resource management specialists, and the director of the Public Sector Development Group. On the other hand, quantitative research involves questioning 156 employees of the Secretariat of the Cabinet using an online questionnaire form. The answers are then analyzed using the SPSS statistical analysis software suite. The statistical methods used for the analysis include frequency distribution, average, percentage, standard deviation, test for difference of means, and correlation coefficient. The results reveal that the factor of 'current development of competence among civil servants within the Secretariat of the Cabinet' is at the highest level, while 'expectations toward transforming into Government 4.0' are at a high level. Further consideration of competence-related factors among civil servants within the Secretariat of the Cabinet and the expected competence towards transforming into Government 4.0 shows statistically significant relationships between personal factors, namely, the level of education, generations, positions, and years of service, and the level of competence among civil servants within the Secretariat of the Cabinet. Additionally, there are statistically significant relationships between personal factors, namely, the level of education and generation, and the expectation towards transforming into Government 4.0. Regarding the relationships between related factors (intra-personal factors and intra-organizational factors) and the five aspects of competence among civil servants within the Secretariat of the Cabinet, the results reveal that one of the intra-personal factors, namely, 'the intention to develop knowledge, skills, and attitudes,' is ranked number 1 in such relationships. Furthermore, concerning the relationships between related factors and the three aspects of expected competence towards transforming into Government 4.0, the results reveal that intra-organizational factors, namely, 'the working environment' and 'the organizational policy,' and intra-personal factors, namely, 'the success of work,' are ranked number 1 in such relationships. In this regard, the development of competence among civil servants towards transforming into Government 4.0 still faces several obstacles, including the effective implementation of the competence system, systematic knowledge management, and encouraging supervisors or superior officers to become more open about job rotation. Additionally, several aspects of competence should be further developed to promote the transformation into Government 4.0, namely, the ability to systematically think and look at the big picture of the organization, and the ability to systematically imagine the connection of internal procedures and external procedures in an inside-out manner, in order to promote the creation of modernized work innovations. | |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | |
dc.subject.classification | Public administration and defence; compulsory social security | |
dc.subject.classification | Political science and civics | |
dc.title | การพัฒนาสมรรถนะของข้าราชการสำนักเลขาธิการคณะรัฐมนตรีเพื่อมุ่งสู่การเป็นระบบราชการ 4.0 | |
dc.title.alternative | The Enhancement of Competencies among Civil Servants within the Secretariat of the Cabinet towards Transforming into Government 4.0 | |
dc.type | Independent Study | |
dc.degree.name | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
dc.degree.discipline | รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์ | |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |