DSpace Repository
วัฒนธรรมองค์การกับการขับเคลื่อนไปสู่ความสมดุลระหว่างชีวิตและการทำงาน  กรณีศึกษากรมส่งเสริมวัฒนธรรม
dc.contributor.advisor จิราพร เหล่าเจริญวงศ์
dc.contributor.author ชะตารักษ์ เมฆกมล
dc.contributor.other จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะรัฐศาสตร์
dc.date.issued 2566
dc.description สารนิพนธ์ (รป.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2566
dc.description.abstract การวิจัยเรื่องวัฒนธรรมองค์การกับการขับเคลื่อนไปสู่ความสมดุลระหว่างชีวิตและการทำงาน กรณีศึกษากรมส่งเสริมวัฒนธรรม มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางในการเสริมสร้างวัฒนธรรมองค์การที่เหมาะสมในการขับเคลื่อนกรมส่งเสริมวัฒนธรรมไปสู่ความสมดุลระหว่างชีวิตและการทำงาน โดยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์จากผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ จำนวน 11 คน ประกอบไปด้วย ข้าราชการระดับผู้บริหาร/ผู้อำนวยการกองหรือเทียบเท่า ข้าราชการระดับผู้อำนวยการกลุ่ม และข้าราชการระดับผู้ปฏิบัติงาน ของกรมส่งเสริมวัฒนธรรม และใช้มิติวัฒนธรรมองค์การแบบเน้นความสมดุลระหว่างชีวิตและการทำงานของ Bradley และคณะ (2008) เป็นกรอบในการศึกษา พบว่า มิติด้านผลกระทบต่ออาชีพ และมิติด้านการสนับสนุนจากเพื่อนร่วมงาน มีความสอดคล้องกับมิติวัฒนธรรมองค์การแบบเน้นความสมดุลระหว่างชีวิตและการทำงาน กล่าวคือ ข้าราชการกรมส่งเสริมวัฒนธรรมสามารถใช้สิทธิประโยชน์ เช่น วันลา ได้อย่างไม่กังวล เนื่องจากรับรู้ขอบเขตของการใช้สิทธิ และเคารพในสิทธิการลาของเพื่อนร่วมงาน รวมถึงกรมส่งเสริมวัฒนธรรมมีความสัมพันธ์ที่ดีทั้งในภาพรวมขององค์การ และในระดับกลุ่มงาน อย่างไรก็ตามในมิติด้านการสนับสนุนจากหัวหน้างานหรือผู้บริหารนั้น ปรากฏลักษณะหัวหน้างานให้ความสำคัญในเรื่องของสมดุลระหว่างชีวิตและการทำงานมากกว่าผู้บริหาร และองค์การยังมีการจัดสวัสดิการหรือนโยบายด้านนี้ที่ค่อนข้างน้อย และในมิติด้านเวลา พบว่า ความคาดหวังระยะเวลาในการทำงานปรากฏให้เห็นถึงการกระทบต่อชีวิตส่วนตัวของข้าราชการ โดยในมิตินี้มีความซับซ้อนของความเป็นวัฒนธรรมองค์การแบบข้าราชการแฝงอยู่ ซึ่งส่งผลให้ผู้ปฏิบัติงานเกิดความเครียด กดดัน หรือกังวลขึ้น งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้จึงนำไปสู่การตั้งคำถามเชิงนโยบายในเรื่องของเวลาและการพูดถึงเรื่องความสมดุลระหว่างชีวิตและการทำงานของข้าราชการผู้ปฏิบัติงานในกรมส่งเสริมวัฒนธรรม
dc.description.abstractalternative The Study of Organizational Culture and the Pursuit of Work-life Balance: A Case Study of the Department of Cultural Promotion. The objective is to explore strategies for cultivating a suitable organizational culture that promotes a harmonious integration of personal and professional life. The research methodology employed in this study is qualitative in nature. This study utilized interviews with 11 key informants, who were civil servants holding executive or division director positions, or equivalent roles. The informants included government officials at the level of group director, as well as civil servants at the operating level of the Department of Cultural Promotion. The research framework employed in this study was based on the organizational culture dimension that emphasizes work-life balance, as proposed by Bradley et al. (2008). The findings of the study indicate that the dimension of impact on careers and the dimension of support from co-workers align with the organizational culture's emphasis on work-life balance. This indicates that civil servants in the Department of Cultural Promotion have the opportunity to avail themselves of benefits such as taking day/days off without any concerns. This is possible due to the existence of clear boundaries regarding their rights to do so. Furthermore, they demonstrate awareness of and respect for the rights of others to take their own day/days off. Additionally, the Department of Cultural Promotion demonstrates positive relationships both at the organizational level and within work groups. However, in terms of Support from Management, it is observed that supervisors prioritize work-life balance more than executives, and the organization has limited policies or provisions in this area. However, in terms of support from supervisors and executives, it is evident that supervisors prioritize work-life balance more than executives. Additionally, the organization has limited welfare arrangements or policies in place to address this aspect. Furthermore, in the time dimension, it was discovered that expectations regarding working hours have a significant impact on the personal lives of civil servants. This dimension highlights the intricate nature of the bureaucratic organizational culture, which can lead to stress, pressure, or anxiety among workers. Consequently, this research raises policy-related inquiries concerning time management and the discourse surrounding work-life balance for civil servants working in the Department of Cultural Promotion.
dc.language.iso th
dc.publisher จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.subject.classification Social Sciences
dc.subject.classification Administrative and support service activities
dc.title วัฒนธรรมองค์การกับการขับเคลื่อนไปสู่ความสมดุลระหว่างชีวิตและการทำงาน  กรณีศึกษากรมส่งเสริมวัฒนธรรม
dc.title.alternative Organizational culture and the drive towards work-life balance: a case study of the department of cultural promotion
dc.type Independent Study
dc.degree.name รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย