dc.contributor.advisor |
วิมลมาศ ศรีจำเริญ |
dc.contributor.author |
ปภัชญา เพ็ชร์ทอง |
dc.contributor.other |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะรัฐศาสตร์ |
2024-02-27T01:47:32Z |
2024-02-27T01:47:32Z |
dc.date.issued |
2566 |
https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/84749 |
dc.description |
สารนิพนธ์ (รป.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2566 |
dc.description.abstract |
งานวิจัยฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการประเมินผลการดำเนินงานตามยุทธศาสตร์ของราชวิทยาลัยจุฬาภรณ์ในปัจจุบัน เพื่อรวบรวมปัญหา วิเคราะห์ และจัดทำข้อเสนอแนะด้านต่างๆ รวมทั้งแนวทางพัฒนาการประเมินผลการดำเนินงานของราชวิทยาลัยจุฬาภรณ์ให้มีความเชื่อมโยงกับยุทธศาสตร์มากขึ้น โดยงานวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ รวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้เครื่องมือสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจากผู้บริหาร และผู้ปฏิบัติงานของราชวิทยาลัยจุฬาภรณ์ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดทำยุทธศาสตร์และติดตามผลการดำเนินงานตามยุทธศาสตร์ และทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา
ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ในการจัดทำยุทธศาสตร์ราชวิทยาลัยจุฬาภรณ์ ฉบับที่ 2 (พ.ศ. 2565-2570) มีการพิจารณาประเด็นในการวิเคราะห์สภาพแวดล้อมจากปัจจัยภายใน (จุดแข็ง-จุดอ่อน) ขององค์กร และสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอก (STEEP) แต่ไม่มีการวิเคราะห์โอกาสและความท้าทายร่วมกับปัจจัยภายใน (โอกาสและความท้าทาย ใน SWOT Analysis) นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าข้อจำกัดในมุมมองของการถ่ายทอดยุทธศาสตร์มาสู่การปฏิบัติยังมีช่องว่างทั้งในเรื่องของผู้บริหารที่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลง การขาดการมีส่วนร่วมอย่างแท้จริงของผู้เกี่ยวข้องภายในหน่วยงานโดยเฉพาะในระดับปฏิบัติการ และการสื่อสารระหว่างกันภายในองค์กรที่ยังไม่ทั่วถึง ส่งผลให้กระบวนการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานตามยุทธศาสตร์ไม่ชัดเจนและไม่ต่อเนื่อง ผู้บริหารจึงควรปรับรูปแบบการบริหารงานให้มีนโยบายที่ชัดเจน เน้นการเปิดโอกาสให้บุคลากรทุกระดับเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมอย่างแท้จริง เพิ่มการสื่อสารระหว่างผู้บริหารกับผู้ปฏิบัติงานให้ทราบถึงผลการประเมินของผู้ปฏิบัติงาน โดยการสื่อสารแบบ 2 ทาง ให้มีความเข้าใจเป้าหมายในการปฏิบัติงานได้อย่างตรงประเด็นมากยิ่งขึ้น เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการดำเนินงานไปสู่เป้าหมายร่วมกันทั่วทั้งองค์กรและส่งผลให้การประเมินผลของราชวิทยาลัยจุฬาภรณ์มีแบบแผนที่ชัดเจนและต่อเนื่องยิ่งขึ้นได้ |
dc.description.abstractalternative |
The objective of this qualitative research was to study the Performance Evaluation According to organization’s strategy of Chulabhorn Royal Academy at the present to collect problems, analyze, and make recommendations and ways to improve and better connect the performance evaluation according to the strategy. Data collection is based on semi-structured in-depth interviews. The interview participants were executive officers and personnel of the Chulabhorn Royal Academy whose responsibilities are related to strategy development, monitoring and evaluating the performance according to the strategy. The data was studied using content analysis.
The study found that in developing Chulabhorn Royal Academy Strategy No. 2 (for years 2022-2027), issues considered involved internal environment factors such as the organization’s strengths and weaknesses) the external environment factors that are social, technological, economical, environmental, and political factors (STEEP). However, the factors analysis in strategy development overlooked internal factors which are opportunities and challenges which, together with the strengths and weaknesses, are a part of SWOT analysis .
It was also found that there are still gaps in the perspective of transferring strategy to practice due to management changes, lack of inclusive participation of stakeholders within the unit, especially at the operational level. and communication within the organization that is not yet comprehensive. As a result, the process of evaluating performance according to the strategy is unclear and is not continuous. Therefore, executives should adjust the management style to have a clear policy emphasizing on providing opportunities for personnel at all levels to truly participate in strategy development, increase communication between executives and workers to know the results of worker evaluations. Researcher recommended 2-way communication to have mutual understanding of work goals and to serve as a guideline for working towards common goals throughout the organization for Chulabhorn Royal Academy’s having a clearer and more continuous plan. |
dc.language.iso |
th |
dc.publisher |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
dc.subject.classification |
Social Sciences |
dc.subject.classification |
Administrative and support service activities |
dc.subject.classification |
Political science and civics |
dc.title |
แนวทางพัฒนาการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานตามยุทธศาสตร์ กรณีศึกษา ราชวิทยาลัยจุฬาภรณ์ |
dc.title.alternative |
Guidelines for the development of performance evaluation according to organization’s strategy : a case study of Chulabhorn Royal Academy |
dc.type |
Independent Study |
dc.degree.name |
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
dc.degree.level |
ปริญญาโท |
dc.degree.discipline |
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์ |
dc.degree.grantor |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |