dc.contributor.advisor |
Parames Chutima |
dc.contributor.author |
Shiwei Lan |
dc.contributor.other |
Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Engineering |
2009-06-24T01:47:35Z |
2009-06-24T01:47:35Z |
dc.date.issued |
2000 |
dc.identifier.isbn |
9741304684 |
http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/9108 |
dc.description |
Thesis (M.Eng.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2000 |
en |
dc.description.abstract |
Manufacturing information plays a crucial role in manufacturing business. How to confirm the right information reach to right person and how to feedback real time manufacturing information to right person are part of key areas in manufacturing business. Database management system and network technologies are very important for an organization, especially for manufacturing company. If applied appropriately, the operating cost can be significantly reduced and quality data system can be improved. This thesis is not a technical report on how to write database software programme. It concentrates on how to apply database management. The thesis tries to identify the possible problems of manufacturing documentation and feedback information problems and come out a solution pattern. As a result of the thesis, a shop floor information system was developed and implemented in a monitor and computer manufacturing company. The shop floor information system is based on data base management system and network technology. The shop floor information has many types such as production data, quality data, inventory data, so on and so forth. However, in this thesis, only production data and quality data are researched. The comparison between the production performance from the developed method and existing method shows that operating cost was significantly reduced. |
en |
dc.description.abstractalternative |
ข่าวสารข้อมูลของการผลิตเป็นส่วนสำคัญของธุรกิจด้านการผลิต โดยทำอย่างไรให้รู้อย่างแน่ชัดว่าข้อมูลข่าวสารนั้นถูกต้องเพื่อนำไปสู่ผู้ปฏิบัติได้ทำอย่างถูกต้องและทำอย่างไรที่จะรู้ข้อมูลของการผลิต ณ เวลานั้น และส่วนที่ต้องการข้อมูลของธุรกิจด้านการผลิต ระบบการบริหารฐานข้อมูลและเทคโนโลยีของโครงข่ายเป็นเรื่องที่สำคัญมากสำหรับองค์กร โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งกับบริษัทผู้ผลิต ซึ่งถ้านำมาประยุกต์ใช้ได้ก็สามารถที่จะลดค่าใช้จ่ายลงได้และยังสามารถที่จะปรับปรุงระบบข้อมูลด้านคุณภาพ ส่วนที่ได้บรรยายนี้ไม่ได้กล่าวถึงการเขียนโปรแกรมฐานข้อมูล แต่จะบรรยายเกี่ยวกับการนำระบบการจัดการฐานข้อมูลไปใช้ โดยจะกล่าวถึงปัญหาที่อาจเกิดขึ้นในงานเอกสารการผลิตและการแจ้งข้อมูลข่าวสารของปัญหาและวิธีการแก้ไข โดยผลของวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ ระบบข้อมูลข่าวสารของการผลิต (Shop Floor Information System) ถูกพัฒนาใช้กับบริษัทผลิตจอคอมพิวเตอร์และเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ ระบบข้อมูลข่าวสารของการผลิต (Shop Floor Information System) จะอยู่บนพื้นฐานของระบบฐานข้อมูลและเทคโนโลยีของโครงข่าย โดยข้อมูลของระบบนี้จะมีด้วยกันหลายส่วน เช่น ข้อมูลการผลิต ข้อมูลคุณภาพ ข้อมูลสินค้าคงคลัง เป็นต้น แต่อย่างไรก็ตามวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้วิจัยส่วนของข้อมูลการผลิตและข้อมูลคุณภาพเท่านั้น เมื่อเปรียบเทียบระบบที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้นกับระบบที่มีอยู่แล้วปรากฏว่าสามารถที่จะลดค่าใช้จ่ายที่เป็นปัญหาในการผลิตได้มาก |
en |
2280244 bytes |
application/pdf |
dc.language.iso |
en |
es |
dc.publisher |
Chulalongkorn University |
en |
Chulalongkorn University |
en |
dc.subject |
Management information systems |
en |
dc.subject |
Production management |
en |
dc.subject |
Database management |
en |
dc.subject |
Computer industry -- Information resources management |
en |
dc.title |
On-line shop floor information system |
en |
dc.title.alternative |
ระบบสารสนเทศแบบออนไลน์สำหรับแผนกผลิต |
en |
dc.type |
Thesis |
es |
dc.degree.name |
Master of Engineering |
es |
dc.degree.level |
Master's Degree |
es |
dc.degree.discipline |
Engineering Management |
es |
dc.degree.grantor |
Chulalongkorn University |
en |
dc.email.advisor |
Parames.C@Chula.ac.th |